You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Saturday 22 February 2020

Currency Rates Today (22nd Feb 2020)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6380.0130.0120.1330.0140.990.0690.0120.062
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0080.0060.5950.0120.0110.1240.0130.9240.0650.0120.058
Argentine Peso 0.0160.0150.0121.1640.0240.0210.2430.0261.8070.1260.0230.114
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5120.42939.9370.8380.7358.3350.87561.9924.3260.7763.904
Australian Dollar 0.6630.6110.51147.64410.8769.9441.04473.9545.1610.9264.657
Bahamian Dollar 10.9220.77271.8871.5091.32215.0031.575111.5857.7881.3987.027
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.4462.047190.7454.0043.50939.814.179296.07820.6633.70818.646
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.8460.0180.0160.1770.0191.3130.0920.0160.083
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4610.38635.9440.7540.6617.5020.78855.7923.8940.6993.514
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4570.38335.6470.7480.6567.440.78155.3323.8620.6933.485
Bermuda Dollar 10.9220.77271.8871.5091.32215.0031.575111.5857.7881.3987.027
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0130.0111.0040.0210.0180.210.0221.5590.1090.020.098
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1330.11210.390.2180.1912.1690.22816.1281.1260.2021.016
Brazilian Real 0.2280.210.17616.3770.3440.3013.4180.35925.421.7740.3181.601
British Pound 1.2961.195193.1731.9561.71419.4462.042144.62510.0931.8119.108
Brunei Dollar 0.7140.6580.55151.311.0770.94410.7091.12479.6445.5580.9985.016
Bulgarian Lev 0.5550.5110.42839.8780.8370.7348.3230.87461.94.320.7753.898
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0590.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7560.6970.58354.3581.141111.3451.19184.3755.8891.0575.314
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1991.1060.92586.2261.811.58617.9961.889133.8429.3411.6768.429
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1190.0020.0020.0250.0030.1850.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0890.0020.0020.0190.0020.1390.010.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1420.1310.1110.230.2150.1882.1350.22415.8791.1080.1991
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.0330.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1580.0030.0030.0330.0030.2460.0170.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1270.0030.0020.0260.0030.1970.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1460.1340.11210.4660.220.1932.1840.22916.2451.1340.2031.023
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.040.0333.1120.0650.0570.6490.0684.830.3370.0610.304
Danish Krone 0.1450.1340.11210.440.2190.1922.1790.22916.2061.1310.2031.021
Dominican Peso 0.0190.0170.0141.3420.0280.0250.280.0292.0830.1450.0260.131
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3410.28526.60.5580.4895.5520.58341.2892.8820.5172.6
Egyptian Pound 0.0640.0590.054.6210.0970.0850.9640.1017.1730.5010.090.452
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1050.0888.2120.1720.1511.7140.1812.7470.890.160.803
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0310.0290.0242.2310.0470.0410.4660.0493.4630.2420.0430.218
Euro 1.08510.83777.9761.6371.43516.2741.709121.0368.4471.5167.622
Fiji Dollar 0.4530.4170.34932.5540.6830.5996.7940.71350.5313.5270.6333.182
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0151.4140.030.0260.2950.0312.1940.1530.0270.138
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1310.1210.1019.4050.1970.1731.9630.20614.5991.0190.1830.919
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.010.0090.0080.7350.0150.0140.1530.0161.1410.080.0140.072
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0370.0312.8810.060.0530.6010.0634.4720.3120.0560.282
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1180.0999.2310.1940.171.9270.20214.32910.1790.902
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2310.0050.0040.0480.0050.3590.0250.0050.023
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5630.0120.010.1170.0120.8740.0610.0110.055
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0130.01110.0210.0180.2090.0221.5520.1080.0190.098
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0130.0010.0940.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2930.270.22621.0380.4420.3874.3910.46132.6562.2790.4092.057
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0070.0050.5120.0110.0090.1070.0110.7950.0550.010.05
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6440.0140.0120.1340.01410.070.0130.063
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.31.088101.3932.1281.86521.1612.222157.38410.9841.9719.911
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1910.0040.0040.040.0040.2960.0210.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.710.0150.0130.1480.0161.1030.0770.0140.069
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2623.0082.517234.5224.9224.31448.9465.139364.02925.4064.5622.925
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0480.0010.0010.010.0010.0740.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0670.0620.0524.8020.1010.0881.0020.1057.4540.520.0930.469
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1150.0968.9650.1880.1651.8710.19613.9160.9710.1740.876
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.2670.0270.0230.2650.0281.9670.1370.0250.124
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0980.0020.0020.020.0020.1520.0110.0020.01
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2390.220.18417.1610.360.3163.5820.37626.6371.8590.3341.677
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.060.054.6680.0980.0860.9740.1027.2460.5060.0910.456
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.2010.0040.0040.0420.0040.3130.0220.0040.02
Mauritius Rupee 0.0270.0240.021.910.040.0350.3990.0422.9640.2070.0370.187
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0490.0413.8020.080.070.7930.0835.9010.4120.0740.372
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0520.0444.0620.0850.0750.8480.0896.3060.440.0790.397
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0260.00100.0050.0010.040.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1030.0950.087.4090.1560.1361.5460.16211.5010.8030.1440.724
Namibian Dollar 0.0670.0620.0524.8020.1010.0881.0020.1057.4540.520.0930.469
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6280.0130.0120.1310.0140.9740.0680.0120.061
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5580.5150.43140.1420.8430.7388.3780.8862.3094.3490.783.924
New Zealand Dollar 0.6350.5850.4945.6390.9580.849.525170.8414.9440.8874.461
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0270.0232.1020.0440.0390.4390.0463.2630.2280.0410.205
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0020.1980.0040.0040.0410.0040.3070.0210.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1080.0990.0837.7460.1630.1421.6170.1712.0230.8390.1510.757
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.3952.004186.7353.9193.43538.9734.092289.85320.2293.63118.254
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6530.0140.0120.1360.0141.0140.0710.0130.064
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0060.0050.4660.010.0090.0970.010.7230.050.0090.046
Panamanian Balboa 10.9220.77271.8871.5091.32215.0031.575111.5857.7881.3987.027
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2940.2710.22721.1360.4440.3894.4110.46332.8072.290.4112.066
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0170.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2950.2720.22821.2310.4460.3914.4310.46532.9552.30.4132.075
Philippine Peso 0.020.0180.0151.4130.030.0260.2950.0312.1930.1530.0270.138
Polish Zloty 0.2530.2330.19518.1860.3820.3353.7960.39828.2291.970.3541.778
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2530.21219.7440.4140.3634.1210.43330.6472.1390.3841.93
Romanian Leu 0.2260.2080.17416.2520.3410.2993.3920.35625.2271.7610.3161.589
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0140.0121.1220.0240.0210.2340.0251.7410.1220.0220.11
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0770.0020.0010.0160.0020.1190.0080.0010.008
Samoa Tala 0.370.3420.28626.6320.5590.495.5580.58441.3392.8850.5182.603
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2460.20619.1640.4020.35340.4229.7472.0760.3731.873
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0670.0565.2460.110.0971.0950.1158.1420.5680.1020.513
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7150.660.55251.4351.080.94610.7351.12779.8385.57215.028
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1210.1120.0948.7280.1830.1611.8220.19113.5470.9450.170.853
South African Rand 0.0670.0610.0514.7910.1010.08810.1057.4370.5190.0930.468
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0120.0010.0920.0060.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.3960.0080.0070.0830.0090.6140.0430.0080.039
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0660.0610.0514.770.10.0880.9960.1057.4040.5170.0930.466
Swedish Krona 0.1030.0950.0797.3960.1550.1361.5430.16211.480.8010.1440.723
Swiss Franc 1.0220.9430.78973.4931.5431.35215.3381.61114.0787.9621.4297.184
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.030.0252.3650.050.0440.4930.0523.670.2560.0460.231
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0480.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0290.0242.2790.0480.0420.4760.053.5370.2470.0440.223
Tonga Paanga 0.4320.3980.33331.0330.6510.5716.4770.6848.1693.3620.6033.034
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1360.11410.6270.2230.1952.2180.23316.4951.1510.2071.039
Tunisian Dinar 0.3520.3240.27125.2790.5310.4655.2760.55439.2392.7380.4912.471
Turkish Lira 0.1640.1510.12711.7920.2470.2172.4610.25818.3031.2770.2291.153
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0410.0380.0322.9370.0620.0540.6130.0644.560.3180.0570.287
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2510.2119.5710.4110.364.0850.42930.3782.120.381.913
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0260.0240.021.8870.040.0350.3940.0412.9290.2040.0370.184
US Dollar 10.9220.77271.8871.5091.32215.0031.575111.5857.7881.3987.027
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0070.610.0130.0110.1270.0130.9480.0660.0120.06
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1190.0020.0020.0250.0030.1850.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2870.0060.0050.060.0060.4460.0310.0060.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF