You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Thursday 5 December 2019

Currency Rates Today (5th Dec 2019)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6430.0130.0120.1320.0140.9810.0710.0120.064
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0080.0060.5940.0120.0110.1220.0130.9080.0650.0110.059
Argentine Peso 0.0170.0150.0131.1880.0240.0220.2440.0251.8130.1310.0230.117
Aruba Florin 0.5560.50.42239.5720.8130.7328.1410.84860.4234.350.7563.914
Australian Dollar 0.6830.6150.51948.67410.910.0141.04474.3215.350.934.814
Bahamian Dollar 10.9010.7671.2291.4631.31814.6541.527108.7617.8291.3617.045
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.3882.015188.8813.8813.49438.8584.05288.40720.7613.60818.681
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.8390.0170.0160.1730.0181.2820.0920.0160.083
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.450.3835.6150.7320.6597.3270.76454.3813.9150.683.522
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4470.37735.3460.7260.6547.2720.75853.9713.8850.6753.496
Bermuda Dollar 10.9010.7671.2291.4631.31814.6541.527108.7617.8291.3617.045
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0130.0110.9970.020.0180.2050.0211.5220.110.0190.099
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.130.1110.3040.2120.1912.120.22115.7341.1330.1971.019
Brazilian Real 0.2390.2150.18116.9980.3490.3143.4970.36425.9551.8680.3251.681
British Pound 1.3161.185193.7251.9261.73419.2822.01143.1110.3021.799.27
Brunei Dollar 0.7350.6620.55852.3341.0750.96810.7671.12279.9115.75215.176
Bulgarian Lev 0.5680.5110.43140.4240.8310.7488.3160.86761.7244.4430.7723.998
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0580.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7590.6830.57754.0531.111111.121.15982.5355.9411.0325.346
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0810.91285.5071.7571.58217.5911.833130.5629.3981.6338.457
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1210.0020.0020.0250.0030.1840.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0910.0020.0020.0190.0020.1390.010.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1420.1280.10810.1110.2080.1872.080.21715.4391.1110.1931
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.0310.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1610.0030.0030.0330.0030.2450.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1260.0030.0020.0260.0030.1920.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1490.1340.11310.6320.2180.1972.1870.22816.2341.1690.2031.052
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.0390.0333.0970.0640.0570.6370.0664.7280.340.0590.306
Danish Krone 0.1490.1340.11310.5860.2170.1962.1780.22716.1641.1640.2021.047
Dominican Peso 0.0190.0170.0141.3410.0280.0250.2760.0292.0480.1470.0260.133
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3330.28126.3560.5410.4885.4220.56540.2442.8970.5032.607
Egyptian Pound 0.0620.0560.0474.4150.0910.0820.9080.0956.7410.4850.0840.437
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1030.0878.1430.1670.1511.6750.17512.4330.8950.1560.805
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0330.0290.0252.3160.0480.0430.4770.053.5370.2550.0440.229
Euro 1.1110.84479.0941.6251.46316.2721.696120.7718.6941.5117.823
Fiji Dollar 0.4560.410.34632.4510.6670.66.6760.69649.553.5670.623.209
Gambian Dalasi 0.0190.0180.0151.3880.0290.0260.2860.032.1190.1530.0270.137
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1170.0999.2740.1910.1721.9080.19914.161.0190.1770.917
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.010.0090.0080.7330.0150.0140.1510.0161.120.0810.0140.073
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0360.0312.8830.0590.0530.5930.0624.4020.3170.0550.285
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1150.0979.0980.1870.1681.8720.19513.89210.1740.9
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0030.2390.0050.0040.0490.0050.3650.0260.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5880.0120.0110.1210.0130.8990.0650.0110.058
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0130.01110.0210.0190.2060.0211.5270.110.0190.099
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0120.0010.0910.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2890.260.21920.5570.4220.384.2290.44131.3882.2590.3932.033
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.5070.010.0090.1040.0110.7740.0560.010.05
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6550.0130.0120.1350.01410.0720.0130.065
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.271.072100.4642.0641.85920.6682.154153.40111.0421.9199.936
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1850.0040.0030.0380.0040.2830.020.0040.018
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0070.7010.0140.0130.1440.0151.070.0770.0130.069
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2932.9652.503234.5524.8194.33948.2545.029358.14325.7814.4823.198
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0470.0010.0010.010.0010.0720.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0680.0610.0524.8620.10.0910.1047.4240.5340.0930.481
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1120.0948.8370.1820.1631.8180.18913.4940.9710.1690.874
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.2850.0260.0240.2640.0281.9630.1410.0250.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0970.0020.0020.020.0020.1480.0110.0020.01
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2390.2160.18217.0550.350.3163.5090.36626.0411.8750.3261.687
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0580.0494.610.0950.0850.9480.0997.040.5070.0880.456
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.20.0040.0040.0410.0040.3050.0220.0040.02
Mauritius Rupee 0.0270.0250.0211.9480.040.0360.4010.0422.9750.2140.0370.193
Mexican Peso 0.0520.0470.0393.680.0760.0680.7570.0795.6190.4050.070.364
Moldovan Leu 0.0580.0520.0444.1060.0840.0760.8450.0886.270.4510.0780.406
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0260.00100.0050.0010.040.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1040.0940.0797.4060.1520.1371.5240.15911.3080.8140.1410.732
Namibian Dollar 0.0680.0610.0524.8620.10.0910.1047.4240.5340.0930.481
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6230.0130.0120.1280.0130.9510.0680.0120.062
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5830.5250.44341.5480.8540.7698.5480.89163.4414.5670.7944.109
New Zealand Dollar 0.6550.590.49846.6390.9580.8639.595171.2145.1260.8914.613
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.030.0270.0232.1120.0430.0390.4340.0453.2250.2320.040.209
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1960.0040.0040.040.0040.30.0220.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1090.0990.0837.7960.160.1441.6040.16711.9030.8570.1490.771
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.3391.974185.0333.8013.42338.0673.967282.53120.3383.53418.3
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6630.0140.0120.1360.0141.0120.0730.0130.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0060.0050.4590.0090.0080.0950.010.7020.050.0090.045
Panamanian Balboa 10.9010.7671.2291.4631.31814.6541.527108.7617.8291.3617.045
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2950.2660.22421.0120.4320.3894.3230.45132.0832.3090.4012.078
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0170.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2960.2660.22521.0710.4330.394.3350.45232.1732.3160.4022.084
Philippine Peso 0.020.0180.0151.4040.0290.0260.2890.032.1440.1540.0270.139
Polish Zloty 0.260.2340.19718.4960.380.3423.8050.39728.2422.0330.3531.829
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2480.20919.5830.4020.3624.0290.4229.9022.1520.3741.937
Romanian Leu 0.2320.2090.17716.5460.340.3063.4040.35525.2641.8190.3161.636
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0140.0121.1180.0230.0210.230.0241.7060.1230.0210.111
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0780.0020.0010.0160.0020.1190.0090.0010.008
Samoa Tala 0.3790.3410.28826.9940.5550.4995.5530.57941.2182.9670.5162.67
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.240.20318.9940.390.3513.9080.40729.0022.0880.3631.879
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0660.0555.1990.1070.0961.070.1117.9390.5710.0990.514
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.01000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7350.6620.55952.3541.0760.96910.7711.12379.9415.75515.178
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1210.1090.0928.6150.1770.1591.7720.18513.1550.9470.1650.852
South African Rand 0.0680.0610.0524.8610.10.0910.1047.4220.5340.0930.481
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0120.0010.0910.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.3930.0080.0070.0810.0080.60.0430.0080.039
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0680.0610.0524.8620.10.0910.1047.4240.5340.0930.481
Swedish Krona 0.1050.0950.087.5040.1540.1391.5440.16111.4590.8250.1430.742
Swiss Franc 1.0130.9120.7772.1471.4821.33514.8431.547110.1637.931.3787.136
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.030.0252.3370.0480.0430.4810.053.5680.2570.0450.231
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0330.030.0252.3450.0480.0430.4820.053.580.2580.0450.232
Tonga Paanga 0.4340.390.3330.8830.6340.5716.3540.66247.1573.3950.593.054
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1330.11310.5460.2170.1952.170.22616.1021.1590.2011.043
Tunisian Dinar 0.350.3150.26624.9360.5120.4615.130.53538.0752.7410.4762.466
Turkish Lira 0.1740.1570.13212.3870.2540.2292.5480.26618.9141.3610.2371.225
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0420.0380.0322.9880.0610.0550.6150.0644.5620.3280.0570.295
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2450.20719.3930.3980.3593.990.41629.6112.1320.371.918
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0260.0240.021.8830.0390.0350.3870.042.8750.2070.0360.186
US Dollar 10.9010.7671.2291.4631.31814.6541.527108.7617.8291.3617.045
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6140.0130.0110.1260.0130.9380.0680.0120.061
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1210.0020.0020.0250.0030.1840.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2850.0060.0050.0590.0060.4340.0310.0050.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF