You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 19 August 2019

Currency Rates Today (19th Aug 2019)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0080.6520.0140.0120.140.0140.9750.0720.0130.065
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0080.0070.5930.0120.0110.1270.0130.8870.0650.0120.059
Argentine Peso 0.0180.0160.0151.2980.0270.0240.2780.0281.940.1430.0250.128
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5010.45739.5370.8190.7388.4810.86559.0984.3580.7693.915
Australian Dollar 0.6780.6120.55848.2810.90110.3571.05772.1675.3220.9394.78
Bahamian Dollar 10.9020.82371.1661.4741.32815.2661.558106.3777.8451.3857.046
Bahraini Dinar 2.6562.3952.185189.0273.9153.52640.554.137282.55120.8363.67818.716
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.010.8430.0170.0160.1810.0181.260.0930.0160.083
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4510.41135.5830.7370.6647.6330.77953.1883.9220.6923.523
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4480.40935.3540.7320.6597.5840.77452.8463.8970.6883.5
Bermuda Dollar 10.9020.82371.1661.4741.32815.2661.558106.3777.8451.3857.046
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0130.0121.0030.0210.0190.2150.0221.50.1110.020.099
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1310.11910.3130.2140.1922.2120.22615.4151.1370.2011.021
Brazilian Real 0.250.2250.20517.7640.3680.3313.8110.38926.5521.9580.3461.759
British Pound 1.2161.096186.5141.7921.61418.5591.894129.3189.5361.6838.566
Brunei Dollar 0.7220.6510.59451.3861.0640.95911.0231.12576.815.66415.088
Bulgarian Lev 0.5670.5110.46640.3550.8360.7538.6570.88360.3224.4480.7853.996
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0390.0010.0010.0080.0010.0580.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7530.6790.6253.6071.11111.51.17380.135.9091.0435.308
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.2011.0830.98885.5051.7711.59518.3421.871127.819.4251.6648.466
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0260.0030.180.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.10.0020.0020.0220.0020.150.0110.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1420.1280.11710.10.2090.1882.1670.22115.0971.1130.1971
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.0310.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1620.0030.0030.0350.0040.2420.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1250.0030.0020.0270.0030.1870.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.150.1350.12310.6830.2210.1992.2920.23415.9691.1780.2081.058
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.0390.0353.0670.0640.0570.6580.0674.5840.3380.060.304
Danish Krone 0.1490.1340.12210.5810.2190.1972.270.23215.8151.1660.2061.048
Dominican Peso 0.020.0180.0161.390.0290.0260.2980.032.0780.1530.0270.138
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3340.30426.3330.5450.4915.6490.57639.3622.9030.5122.607
Egyptian Pound 0.060.0540.054.2920.0890.080.9210.0946.4150.4730.0830.425
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1030.0948.1440.1690.1521.7470.17812.1730.8980.1580.806
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0340.0310.0282.4370.050.0450.5230.0533.6430.2690.0470.241
Euro 1.10910.91278.9271.6351.47216.9311.728117.9778.71.5367.815
Fiji Dollar 0.460.4150.37932.7640.6790.6117.0280.71748.9743.6120.6373.244
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0161.420.0290.0260.3050.0312.1230.1570.0280.141
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1180.1079.2850.1920.1731.9920.20313.8791.0230.1810.919
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0110.0090.0090.7490.0160.0140.1610.0161.120.0830.0150.074
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0370.0342.9090.060.0540.6240.0644.3490.3210.0570.288
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1150.1059.0720.1880.1691.9460.19913.56110.1770.898
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0030.2430.0050.0050.0520.0050.3630.0270.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0070.5740.0120.0110.1230.0130.8580.0630.0110.057
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0130.01210.0210.0190.2150.0221.4950.110.0190.099
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0070.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0130.0010.0890.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2820.2540.23220.070.4160.3744.3050.439302.2120.391.987
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0070.0060.5310.0110.010.1140.0120.7930.0590.010.053
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0080.6690.0140.0120.1440.01510.0740.0130.066
Jordanian Dinar 1.4131.2741.162100.5462.0831.87621.5692.201150.29311.0831.9569.955
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1840.0040.0030.040.0040.2750.020.0040.018
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6880.0140.0130.1480.0151.0290.0760.0130.068
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2872.9642.704233.914.8454.36350.1785.12349.6425.7844.55123.16
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0470.0010.0010.010.0010.070.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0660.0590.0544.6890.0970.0871.0060.1037.0090.5170.0910.464
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1120.1028.8220.1830.1651.8920.19313.1860.9720.1720.873
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0151.2840.0270.0240.2750.0281.9190.1410.0250.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0970.0020.0020.0210.0020.1450.0110.0020.01
Malaysian Ringgit 0.240.2160.19717.0740.3540.3183.6630.37425.5211.8820.3321.691
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0580.0534.5910.0950.0860.9850.16.8630.5060.0890.455
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.1990.0040.0040.0430.0040.2980.0220.0040.02
Mauritius Rupee 0.0280.0250.0231.9720.0410.0370.4230.0432.9480.2170.0380.195
Mexican Peso 0.0510.0460.0423.6250.0750.0680.7780.0795.4180.40.0710.359
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0510.0474.060.0840.0760.8710.0896.0690.4480.0790.402
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.00100.0060.0010.040.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1040.0940.0857.3970.1530.1381.5870.16211.0560.8150.1440.732
Namibian Dollar 0.0660.0590.0544.6890.0970.0871.0060.1037.0090.5170.0910.464
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6270.0130.0120.1350.0140.9370.0690.0120.062
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5610.5060.46139.9220.8270.7458.5640.87459.6744.4010.7773.953
New Zealand Dollar 0.6420.5790.52845.6880.9460.8529.801168.2935.0360.8894.524
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.030.0270.0252.1260.0440.040.4560.0473.1770.2340.0410.21
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1960.0040.0040.0420.0040.2930.0220.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1110.10.0917.9080.1640.1481.6960.17311.820.8720.1540.783
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.3422.137184.873.8293.44939.6584.046276.33820.3783.59718.304
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0080.6610.0140.0120.1420.0140.9890.0730.0130.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0060.0050.4510.0090.0080.0970.010.6740.050.0090.045
Panamanian Balboa 10.9020.82371.1661.4741.32815.2661.558106.3777.8451.3857.046
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2950.2660.24220.9730.4340.3914.4990.45931.352.3120.4082.077
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00300.0170.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2950.2660.24321.0060.4350.3924.5060.4631.3992.3150.4092.08
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0170.0161.3610.0280.0250.2920.032.0340.150.0260.135
Polish Zloty 0.2550.230.2118.1730.3760.3393.8980.39827.1642.0030.3541.799
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2480.22619.5720.4050.3654.1990.42829.2552.1570.3811.938
Romanian Leu 0.2350.2120.19316.70.3460.3123.5830.36624.9631.8410.3251.654
Russian Rouble 0.0150.0140.0121.0720.0220.020.230.0231.6020.1180.0210.106
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0780.0020.0010.0170.0020.1170.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3760.3390.30926.7290.5540.4995.7340.58539.9542.9460.522.647
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.240.21918.9730.3930.3544.070.41528.362.0910.3691.879
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0660.065.1790.1070.0971.1110.1137.7410.5710.1010.513
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.008000.00200.0110.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7220.6510.59451.3981.0650.95911.0261.12576.8285.66615.089
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1230.1110.1018.7670.1820.1641.8810.19213.1050.9660.1710.868
South African Rand 0.0660.0590.0544.6620.0970.08710.1026.9680.5140.0910.462
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0590.0010.0010.0130.0010.0880.0060.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4020.0080.0080.0860.0090.6020.0440.0080.04
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0660.0590.0544.6890.0970.0871.0060.1037.0090.5170.0910.464
Swedish Krona 0.1030.0930.0857.3630.1530.1371.580.16111.0060.8120.1430.729
Swiss Franc 1.0210.920.8472.6481.5051.35515.5841.59108.5928.0081.4137.193
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0290.0262.2710.0470.0420.4870.053.3940.250.0440.225
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0070.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0290.0272.3050.0480.0430.4950.053.4460.2540.0450.228
Tonga Paanga 0.4320.390.35630.7640.6370.5746.5990.67345.9853.3910.5993.046
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1330.12210.5120.2180.1962.2550.2315.7131.1590.2051.041
Tunisian Dinar 0.3490.3150.28724.8710.5150.4645.3350.54437.1772.7420.4842.463
Turkish Lira 0.1790.1620.14812.7650.2640.2382.7380.27919.081.4070.2481.264
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.040.0360.0332.8330.0590.0530.6080.0624.2350.3120.0550.281
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2450.22419.3760.4010.3614.1560.42428.9622.1360.3771.918
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0280.0250.0231.9660.0410.0370.4220.0432.9380.2170.0380.195
US Dollar 10.9020.82371.1661.4741.32815.2661.558106.3777.8451.3857.046
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6160.0130.0110.1320.0130.9210.0680.0120.061
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0260.0030.180.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2840.0060.0050.0610.0060.4250.0310.0060.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF