You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Tuesday 20 February 2018

Currency Rates Today (20th Feb 2018)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6070.0120.0120.110.0131.0030.0730.0120.059
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0070.0060.5690.0110.0110.1030.0120.9390.0690.0120.056
Argentine Peso 0.050.0410.0363.2670.0640.0640.590.0695.3980.3940.0660.32
Aruba Florin 0.5590.4530.436.3050.7090.7076.5620.76159.9834.3770.7383.552
Australian Dollar 0.7890.6390.56451.17810.9979.251.07384.5566.1711.045.007
Bahamian Dollar 10.810.71564.8951.2681.26411.7291.361107.227.8251.3196.349
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.151.897172.1473.3643.35231.1133.611284.42220.7563.49916.843
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.7780.0150.0150.1410.0161.2850.0940.0160.076
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4050.35732.4480.6340.6325.8640.68153.613.9120.663.175
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4980.4030.35632.3030.6310.6295.8380.67853.3713.8950.6573.161
Bermuda Dollar 10.810.71564.8951.2681.26411.7291.361107.227.8251.3196.349
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0130.0111.0020.020.020.1810.0211.6560.1210.020.098
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1170.1039.3910.1840.1831.6970.19715.5171.1320.1910.919
Brazilian Real 0.3080.2490.2219.9550.390.3893.6070.41932.972.4060.4061.952
British Pound 1.3991.133190.7681.7741.76816.4051.904149.96710.9441.8458.881
Brunei Dollar 0.7580.6150.54249.2150.9620.9588.8951.03281.3145.93414.815
Bulgarian Lev 0.6320.5120.45241.0140.8010.7997.4130.8667.7644.9450.8344.013
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0370.0010.0010.0070.0010.0610.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7910.6410.56651.351.00319.2811.07784.8416.1921.0445.024
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.2010.9730.85877.9141.5221.51714.0821.634128.7319.3941.5847.623
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1220.0020.0020.0220.0030.2020.0150.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1090.0020.0020.020.0020.180.0130.0020.011
Chinese Yuan 0.1570.1280.11310.2210.20.1991.8470.21416.8871.2320.2081
Colombian Peso 0000.023000.00400.0370.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0030.0020.0020.1630.0030.0030.0290.0030.2690.020.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1140.0020.0020.0210.0020.1880.0140.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1660.1340.11910.7630.210.211.9450.22617.7821.2980.2191.053
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0490.0390.0353.160.0620.0620.5710.0665.2210.3810.0640.309
Danish Krone 0.1660.1340.11810.7530.210.2091.9430.22617.7661.2970.2191.052
Dominican Peso 0.020.0170.0151.3270.0260.0260.240.0282.1930.160.0270.13
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.30.26524.0130.4690.4684.340.50439.6742.8950.4882.349
Egyptian Pound 0.0560.0460.043.6650.0720.0710.6620.0776.0560.4420.0740.359
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0930.0827.420.1450.1451.3410.15612.260.8950.1510.726
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0360.0290.0262.3530.0460.0460.4250.0493.8880.2840.0480.23
Euro 1.23410.88280.0821.5651.5614.4741.68132.3129.6561.6287.835
Fiji Dollar 0.4960.4020.35532.1880.6290.6275.8170.67553.1813.8810.6543.149
Gambian Dalasi 0.0210.0170.0151.3590.0270.0260.2460.0292.2450.1640.0280.133
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1360.110.0978.8180.1720.1721.5940.18514.571.0630.1790.863
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0160.0130.0111.0130.020.020.1830.0211.6740.1220.0210.099
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0340.032.7550.0540.0540.4980.0584.5510.3320.0560.27
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1040.0918.2940.1620.1621.4990.17413.70310.1690.811
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2570.0050.0050.0460.0050.4240.0310.0050.025
Icelandic Krona 0.010.0080.0070.6450.0130.0130.1170.0141.0660.0780.0130.063
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0120.01110.020.0190.1810.0211.6520.1210.020.098
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0540.0010.0010.010.0010.090.0070.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2860.2320.20418.5470.3620.3613.3520.38930.6442.2360.3771.815
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0060.0060.5150.010.010.0930.0110.8520.0620.010.05
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6050.0120.0120.1090.01310.0730.0120.059
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.1431.00891.531.7881.78216.5431.92151.22711.0361.868.955
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.2030.0040.0040.0370.0040.3350.0240.0040.02
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0080.0070.6410.0130.0120.1160.0131.0580.0770.0130.063
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3352.7032.385216.4444.2294.21539.1194.54357.6126.0974.39921.177
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0430.0010.0010.0080.0010.0710.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0850.0690.0615.5240.1080.1080.9980.1169.1270.6660.1120.541
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1010.0898.0560.1570.1571.4560.16913.3110.9710.1640.788
Macedonian Denar 0.020.0160.0141.3010.0250.0250.2350.0272.1490.1570.0260.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0890.0020.0020.0160.0020.1480.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2570.2080.18416.6710.3260.3253.0130.3527.5442.010.3391.631
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0520.0464.20.0820.0820.7590.0886.940.5060.0850.411
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1830.0040.0040.0330.0040.3020.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0310.0250.0221.9870.0390.0390.3590.0423.2830.240.040.194
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0430.0383.470.0680.0680.6270.0735.7330.4180.0710.339
Moldovan Leu 0.060.0490.0433.9120.0760.0760.7070.0826.4630.4720.080.383
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0050.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1090.0880.0787.060.1380.1371.2760.14811.6640.8510.1430.691
Namibian Dollar 0.0850.0690.0615.5230.1080.1080.9980.1169.1250.6660.1120.54
Nepalese Rupee 0.010.0080.0070.6260.0120.0120.1130.0131.0350.0760.0130.061
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5610.4540.40136.3740.7110.7086.5740.76360.0974.3860.7393.559
New Zealand Dollar 0.7350.5950.52547.6770.9320.9288.617178.7725.7490.9694.665
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0320.0260.0232.0770.0410.040.3750.0443.4310.250.0420.203
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1810.0040.0040.0330.0040.2980.0220.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.1280.1030.0918.2740.1620.1611.4950.17413.6710.9980.1680.81
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.1051.857168.5443.2933.28230.4623.535278.4720.3223.42616.491
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.6710.0130.0130.1210.0141.1090.0810.0140.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0090.0070.0060.5870.0110.0110.1060.0120.970.0710.0120.057
Panamanian Balboa 10.810.71564.8951.2681.26411.7291.361107.227.8251.3196.349
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3080.250.2220.0080.3910.393.6160.4233.0572.4120.4071.958
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.0190.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3070.2490.2219.9520.390.3893.6060.41832.9652.4060.4061.952
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0160.0141.2430.0240.0240.2250.0262.0530.150.0250.122
Polish Zloty 0.2970.2410.21319.2980.3770.3763.4880.40531.8852.3270.3921.888
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2230.19617.8230.3480.3473.2210.37429.4482.1490.3621.744
Romanian Leu 0.2650.2150.18917.1820.3360.3353.1050.3628.3892.0720.3491.681
Russian Rouble 0.0180.0140.0131.150.0220.0220.2080.0241.90.1390.0230.112
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0760.0010.0010.0140.0020.1260.0090.0020.007
Samoa Tala 0.4010.3250.28726.0120.5080.5074.7010.54642.9773.1360.5292.545
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2160.19117.3030.3380.3373.1270.36328.5892.0860.3521.693
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0590.0524.7160.0920.0920.8520.0997.7920.5690.0960.461
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.008000.00200.0140.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7580.6140.54249.1990.9610.9588.8921.03281.2875.93214.814
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1290.1050.0928.3720.1640.1631.5130.17613.8321.0090.170.819
South African Rand 0.0850.0690.0615.5330.1080.10810.1169.1420.6670.1120.541
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0110.0010.10.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4170.0080.0080.0750.0090.690.050.0080.041
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0850.0690.0615.5250.1080.1080.9990.1169.1290.6660.1120.541
Swedish Krona 0.1240.10.0888.0210.1570.1561.450.16813.2520.9670.1630.785
Swiss Franc 1.0690.8660.76469.3671.3551.35112.5371.455114.6088.3641.416.787
Taiwan Dollar 0.0340.0280.0252.2240.0430.0430.4020.0473.6740.2680.0450.218
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0050.0010.0480.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0260.0232.0590.040.040.3720.0433.4020.2480.0420.201
Tonga Paanga 0.4510.3660.32329.2930.5720.575.2940.61448.3983.5320.5952.866
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1490.120.1069.6480.1890.1881.7440.20215.941.1630.1960.944
Tunisian Dinar 0.4140.3360.29626.8930.5250.5244.8610.56444.4333.2430.5472.631
Turkish Lira 0.2630.2130.18817.0760.3340.3333.0860.35828.2132.0590.3471.671
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00300.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0370.030.0262.3880.0470.0470.4320.053.9460.2880.0490.234
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2210.19517.6680.3450.3443.1930.37129.1912.130.3591.729
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0280.0252.2780.0450.0440.4120.0483.7640.2750.0460.223
US Dollar 10.810.71564.8951.2681.26411.7291.361107.227.8251.3196.349
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.010.0080.0070.6220.0120.0120.1120.0131.0270.0750.0130.061
Venezuelan bolivar 0000.00300000.004000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1220.0020.0020.0220.0030.2020.0150.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2590.0050.0050.0470.0050.4280.0310.0050.025
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF