You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Friday 25 September 2020

Currency Rates Today (25th Sep 2020)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6920.0130.0130.160.0140.9920.0730.0130.064
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0060.5690.0110.010.1320.0120.8150.060.0110.052
Argentine Peso 0.0130.0110.010.9710.0190.0180.2250.021.3910.1020.0180.089
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4780.43740.9120.790.7439.4840.84758.614.3050.7653.76
Australian Dollar 0.7030.6050.55351.80610.94112.011.07274.2175.4520.9694.762
Bahamian Dollar 10.860.78673.6421.4211.33817.0721.524105.4997.751.3786.769
Bahraini Dinar 2.6542.2822.086195.4343.7723.55145.3074.045279.97920.5663.65617.964
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8690.0170.0160.2010.0181.2440.0910.0160.08
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.430.39336.8210.7110.6698.5360.76252.7493.8750.6893.384
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4270.3936.5280.7050.6648.4680.75652.3293.8440.6833.357
Bermuda Dollar 10.860.78673.6421.4211.33817.0721.524105.4997.751.3786.769
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0120.0110.9990.0190.0180.2320.0211.4310.1050.0190.092
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1250.11410.6630.2060.1942.4720.22115.2761.1220.1990.98
Brazilian Real 0.180.1550.14213.260.2560.2413.0740.27418.9961.3950.2481.219
British Pound 1.2721.094193.6951.8091.70221.7211.939134.2279.861.7538.612
Brunei Dollar 0.7260.6240.5753.4421.0320.97112.3891.10676.5615.62414.912
Bulgarian Lev 0.5950.5120.46843.820.8460.79610.1590.90762.7764.6110.824.028
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0090.0010.0550.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7470.6430.58755.0381.062112.7591.13978.8485.7921.035.059
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0320.94388.3581.7061.60520.4841.829126.5829.2981.6538.122
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1310.0030.0020.030.0030.1870.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0930.0020.0020.0220.0020.1340.010.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1480.1270.11610.8790.210.1982.5220.22515.5861.1450.2041
Colombian Peso 0000.019000.00400.0270.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1740.0030.0030.040.0040.250.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1230.0020.0020.0290.0030.1760.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1540.1330.12111.3490.2190.2062.6310.23516.2581.1940.2121.043
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.0370.0343.1560.0610.0570.7320.0654.5210.3320.0590.29
Danish Krone 0.1560.1340.12311.5030.2220.2092.6670.23816.4791.2110.2151.057
Dominican Peso 0.0170.0150.0131.2610.0240.0230.2920.0261.8060.1330.0240.116
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3180.29127.2490.5260.4956.3170.56439.0372.8680.512.505
Egyptian Pound 0.0630.0540.054.6670.090.0851.0820.0976.6850.4910.0870.429
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0980.098.4140.1620.1531.9510.17412.0540.8850.1570.773
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0270.0230.0211.9960.0390.0360.4630.0412.8590.210.0370.183
Euro 1.16310.91485.6311.6531.55619.8511.772122.6759.0111.6027.871
Fiji Dollar 0.4660.4010.36634.3090.6620.6237.9540.7149.153.610.6423.154
Gambian Dalasi 0.0190.0170.0151.4240.0270.0260.330.0292.040.150.0270.131
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1290.1110.1019.470.1830.1722.1950.19613.5670.9970.1770.87
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0090.0080.0070.6970.0130.0130.1620.0140.9990.0730.0130.064
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0350.0322.9920.0580.0540.6940.0624.2860.3150.0560.275
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1110.1019.5030.1830.1732.2030.19713.61310.1780.873
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0030.2360.0050.0040.0550.0050.3380.0250.0040.022
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0060.0060.5280.010.010.1220.0110.7570.0560.010.049
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0120.01110.0190.0180.2320.0211.4330.1050.0190.092
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0070.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0620.0010.0010.0140.0010.0880.0060.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2870.2470.22621.1520.4080.3844.9040.43830.3032.2260.3961.944
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0060.520.010.0090.1210.0110.7450.0550.010.048
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6980.0130.0130.1620.01410.0730.0130.064
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2131.109103.8672.0051.88724.0792.15148.79910.931.9439.547
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1720.0030.0030.040.0040.2470.0180.0030.016
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0080.0070.6790.0130.0120.1570.0140.9720.0710.0130.062
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2632.8072.565240.3324.6394.36755.7154.975344.29925.2914.49622.09
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0490.0010.0010.0110.0010.070.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0580.050.0464.2950.0830.0780.9960.0896.1540.4520.080.395
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1080.0989.2230.1780.1682.1380.19113.2140.9710.1730.848
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0151.3910.0270.0250.3220.0291.9920.1460.0260.128
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0980.0020.0020.0230.0020.140.010.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.240.2060.18817.6540.3410.3214.0930.36525.291.8580.331.623
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0560.0514.7820.0920.0871.1090.0996.8510.5030.0890.44
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2060.0040.0040.0480.0040.2960.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0250.0220.021.8530.0360.0340.4290.0382.6540.1950.0350.17
Mexican Peso 0.0450.0390.0353.3050.0640.060.7660.0684.7340.3480.0620.304
Moldovan Leu 0.060.0510.0474.390.0850.081.0180.0916.2890.4620.0820.403
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.0060.0010.0370.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1080.0930.0857.9240.1530.1441.8370.16411.3520.8340.1480.728
Namibian Dollar 0.0590.0510.0464.3270.0840.0791.0030.096.1990.4550.0810.398
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0070.6240.0120.0110.1450.0130.8940.0660.0120.057
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5570.4790.43841.0190.7920.7459.5090.84958.7644.3170.7673.77
New Zealand Dollar 0.6560.5640.51648.3130.9330.87811.2169.2135.0840.9044.441
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0250.0232.1140.0410.0380.490.0443.0280.2220.040.194
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.190.0040.0030.0440.0040.2730.020.0040.017
Norwegian Krone 0.1040.090.0827.6830.1480.141.7810.15911.0070.8090.1440.706
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.2342.042191.2843.6923.47544.3443.959274.03320.133.57817.582
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0080.7180.0140.0130.1660.0151.0280.0760.0130.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4440.0090.0080.1030.0090.6360.0470.0080.041
Panamanian Balboa 10.860.78673.6421.4211.33817.0721.524105.4997.751.3786.769
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2820.2430.22220.7780.4010.3784.8170.4329.7662.1870.3891.91
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0150.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2780.2390.21920.4950.3960.3724.7510.42429.3622.1570.3831.884
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0180.0161.5180.0290.0280.3520.0312.1750.160.0280.14
Polish Zloty 0.2550.2190.20118.7880.3630.3414.3550.38926.9151.9770.3511.727
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2360.21620.2180.390.3674.6870.41828.9652.1280.3781.858
Romanian Leu 0.2380.2050.18717.5580.3390.3194.070.36325.1541.8480.3281.614
Russian Rouble 0.0130.0110.010.9470.0180.0170.220.021.3570.10.0180.087
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0760.0010.0010.0180.0020.1080.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3820.3290.328.1450.5430.5116.5250.58340.3212.9620.5272.587
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2290.2119.6350.3790.3574.5520.40628.1292.0660.3671.805
Seychelles Rupee 0.0560.0480.0444.0980.0790.0740.950.0855.8710.4310.0770.377
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.007000.00200.0110.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7260.6240.57153.4571.0320.97112.3931.10676.5825.62514.914
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1220.1050.0969.0210.1740.1642.0910.18712.9230.9490.1690.829
South African Rand 0.0590.050.0464.3140.0830.07810.0896.180.4540.0810.396
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0630.0010.0010.0150.0010.090.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0050.0040.3970.0080.0070.0920.0080.5690.0420.0070.037
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0580.050.0464.2950.0830.0780.9960.0896.1530.4520.080.395
Swedish Krona 0.1090.0940.0868.0490.1550.1461.8660.16711.530.8470.1510.74
Swiss Franc 1.0770.9260.84679.3031.5311.44118.3841.641113.6098.3451.4837.289
Taiwan Dollar 0.0340.0290.0272.5180.0490.0460.5840.0523.6070.2650.0470.231
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0070.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0270.0252.3280.0450.0420.540.0483.3350.2450.0440.214
Tonga Paanga 0.4320.3720.3431.8350.6140.5787.380.65945.6063.350.5962.926
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1270.11610.8340.2090.1972.5120.22415.5211.140.2030.996
Tunisian Dinar 0.360.310.28326.5330.5120.4826.1510.54938.0112.7920.4962.439
Turkish Lira 0.1310.1130.1039.6620.1860.1762.240.213.8411.0170.1810.888
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00500.0280.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0350.030.0282.6040.050.0470.6040.0543.730.2740.0490.239
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2340.21420.0670.3870.3654.6520.41528.7482.1120.3751.844
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0240.020.0191.7370.0340.0320.4030.0362.4880.1830.0320.16
US Dollar 10.860.78673.6461.4221.33817.0731.524105.5067.751.3786.769
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6470.0120.0120.150.0130.9270.0680.0120.059
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1310.0030.0020.030.0030.1870.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2940.0060.0050.0680.0060.4210.0310.0060.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF