You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 20 May 2024

Currency Rates Today (20th May 2024)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0110.010.0090.9010.0160.0150.1970.0181.690.0840.0150.078
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0070.0060.620.0110.010.1350.0121.1630.0580.010.054
Argentine Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0940.0020.0020.020.0020.1760.0090.0020.008
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5120.43746.2810.8330.75710.1130.9186.7864.3320.7484.019
Australian Dollar 0.6670.6140.52555.54910.90912.1381.092104.1645.20.8984.824
Bahamian Dollar 10.9210.78783.3071.51.36318.2031.637156.2147.7981.3477.234
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.4442.088221.043.9793.61548.2984.345414.48920.6913.57419.195
Bangladesh Taka 0.0090.0080.0070.7110.0130.0120.1550.0141.3330.0670.0110.062
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.460.39441.6530.750.6819.1010.81978.1073.8990.6743.617
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4570.3941.3020.7440.6769.0240.81277.4483.8660.6683.587
Bermuda Dollar 10.9210.78783.3071.51.36318.2031.637156.2147.7981.3477.234
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0120.0110.00910.0180.0160.2180.021.8740.0940.0160.087
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1330.11412.0470.2170.1972.6320.23722.591.1280.1951.046
Brazilian Real 0.1960.180.15416.320.2940.2673.5660.32130.6021.5280.2641.417
British Pound 1.2711.171105.8491.9061.73123.1282.081198.4869.9081.7129.192
Brunei Dollar 0.7430.6840.58461.861.1141.01213.5161.216115.9985.79115.372
Bulgarian Lev 0.5550.5110.43746.2540.8330.75710.1070.90986.7354.330.7484.017
Burundi Franc 0000.0290.00100.0060.0010.0540.00300.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7340.6760.57861.1381.101113.3591.202114.6445.7230.9895.309
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1991.1040.94499.9071.7991.63421.831.964187.3449.3521.6168.676
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1380.0020.0020.030.0030.2590.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0940.0020.0020.0210.0020.1760.0090.0020.008
Chinese Yuan 0.1380.1270.10911.5160.2070.1882.5160.22621.5941.0780.1861
Colombian Peso 0000.022000.00500.0410.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1840.0030.0030.040.0040.3450.0170.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0020.1630.0030.0030.0360.0030.3050.0150.0030.014
Croatian Kuna 0.1440.1330.11312.0060.2160.1962.6230.23622.5131.1240.1941.043
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0440.040.0353.660.0660.060.80.0726.8630.3430.0590.318
Danish Krone 0.1460.1340.11512.1240.2180.1982.6490.23822.7341.1350.1961.053
Dominican Peso 0.0170.0160.0131.4220.0260.0230.3110.0282.6660.1330.0230.123
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3410.29130.8250.5550.5046.7350.60657.8032.8850.4982.677
Egyptian Pound 0.0210.020.0171.7870.0320.0290.390.0353.350.1670.0290.155
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1050.099.5150.1710.1562.0790.18717.8420.8910.1540.826
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0170.0160.0141.4540.0260.0240.3180.0292.7270.1360.0240.126
Euro 1.08610.85590.4561.6281.4819.7651.778169.6218.4671.4637.855
Fiji Dollar 0.4430.4080.34836.8660.6640.6038.0550.72569.133.4510.5963.201
Gambian Dalasi 0.0150.0140.0121.230.0220.020.2690.0242.3060.1150.020.107
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1290.1180.10110.7160.1930.1752.3410.21120.0941.0030.1730.931
Guinea Franc 0000.01000.00200.0180.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0080.0070.0060.6280.0110.010.1370.0121.1780.0590.010.055
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0370.0323.3650.0610.0550.7350.0666.310.3150.0540.292
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1180.10110.6830.1920.1752.3340.2120.03210.1730.928
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2340.0040.0040.0510.0050.440.0220.0040.02
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0070.0060.60.0110.010.1310.0121.1250.0560.010.052
Indian Rupee 0.0120.0110.00910.0180.0160.2190.021.8750.0940.0160.087
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.01000
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.004000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0640.0010.0010.0140.0010.1190.0060.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2710.2490.21322.5670.4060.3694.9310.44442.3162.1120.3651.96
Jamaican Dollar 0.0060.0060.0050.5330.010.0090.1160.010.9990.050.0090.046
Japanese Yen 0.0060.0060.0050.5330.010.0090.1170.0110.050.0090.046
Jordanian Dinar 1.4111.2991.11117.5152.1161.92225.6772.31220.362111.910.205
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1880.0030.0030.0410.0040.3520.0180.0030.016
Kenyan Shilling 0.0080.0070.0060.6350.0110.010.1390.0121.1910.0590.010.055
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.25832.564271.3894.8864.43959.2995.334508.90125.4044.38823.567
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0000.00100000.002000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0550.0510.0434.5770.0820.07510.098.5830.4280.0740.397
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1150.09810.3630.1870.172.2640.20419.4330.970.1680.9
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.4690.0260.0240.3210.0292.7550.1380.0240.128
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.00100.0480.0010.0010.010.0010.090.0040.0010.004
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2130.1970.16817.7850.320.2913.8860.3533.3511.6650.2881.544
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.060.0515.3930.0970.0881.1780.10610.1120.5050.0870.468
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0220.020.0171.8140.0330.030.3960.0363.4010.170.0290.157
Mexican Peso 0.060.0560.0485.0320.0910.0821.0990.0999.4360.4710.0810.437
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0520.0454.7240.0850.0771.0320.0938.8580.4420.0760.41
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.024000.00500.0450.00200.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1010.0930.0798.3940.1510.1371.8340.16515.7410.7860.1360.729
Namibian Dollar 0.0550.0510.0434.5770.0820.07510.098.5820.4280.0740.397
Nepalese Rupee 0.0070.0070.0060.6250.0110.010.1360.0121.1710.0580.010.054
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5550.5110.43646.1980.8320.75610.0940.90886.634.3250.7474.012
New Zealand Dollar 0.6110.5620.48150.8750.9160.83211.116195.3994.7620.8234.418
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0270.0250.0212.2670.0410.0370.4950.0454.250.2120.0370.197
Nigerian Naira 0.0010.0010.0010.0550.0010.0010.0120.0010.1040.0050.0010.005
Norwegian Krone 0.0930.0860.0747.7860.140.1271.7010.15314.5990.7290.1260.676
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.3932.045216.4373.8963.5447.2924.254405.85820.263.518.795
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.7580.0140.0120.1660.0151.4210.0710.0120.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0040.0030.0030.2990.0050.0050.0650.0060.5610.0280.0050.026
Panamanian Balboa 10.9210.78783.3071.51.36318.2031.637156.2147.7981.3477.234
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2570.2370.20221.4320.3860.3514.6830.42140.1892.0060.3471.861
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0210.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2680.2470.21122.3010.4010.3654.8730.43841.8192.0880.3611.937
Philippine Peso 0.0170.0160.0141.4330.0260.0230.3130.0282.6880.1340.0230.124
Polish Zloty 0.2550.2350.20121.2660.3830.3484.6470.41839.8771.9910.3441.847
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2530.21622.8680.4120.3744.9970.44942.8822.1410.371.986
Romanian Leu 0.2180.2010.17218.1820.3270.2973.9730.35734.0951.7020.2941.579
Russian Rouble 0.0110.010.0090.9180.0170.0150.2010.0181.7220.0860.0150.08
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0640.0010.0010.0140.0010.1210.0060.0010.006
Samoa Tala 0.3570.3290.28129.7560.5360.4876.5020.58555.7982.7850.4812.584
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2460.2122.2130.40.3634.8540.43741.6532.0790.3591.929
Seychelles Rupee 0.0720.0660.0565.9640.1070.0981.3030.11711.1840.5580.0960.518
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.004000.00100.007000
Singapore Dollar 0.7420.6840.58461.8421.1131.01213.5121.216115.9645.78915.37
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1180.1080.0939.8090.1770.162.1430.19318.3940.9180.1590.852
South African Rand 0.0550.0510.0434.5770.0820.07510.098.5820.4280.0740.397
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0610.0010.0010.0130.0010.1150.0060.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0030.2780.0050.0050.0610.0050.5210.0260.0040.024
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0550.0510.0434.5760.0820.07510.098.580.4280.0740.397
Swedish Krona 0.0940.0860.0747.7950.140.1281.7030.15314.6170.730.1260.677
Swiss Franc 1.0981.0110.86491.4811.6471.49619.9891.798171.5428.5631.4797.944
Taiwan Dollar 0.0310.0290.0242.5860.0470.0420.5650.0514.8490.2420.0420.225
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0070.0010.060.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0280.0260.0222.3070.0420.0380.5040.0454.3260.2160.0370.2
Tonga Paanga 0.4240.3910.33435.3490.6360.5787.7240.69566.2853.3090.5723.07
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1360.11612.2640.2210.2012.680.24122.9971.1480.1981.065
Tunisian Dinar 0.3220.2970.25326.820.4830.4395.860.52750.2932.5110.4342.329
Turkish Lira 0.0310.0290.0242.5860.0470.0420.5650.0514.8490.2420.0420.225
Ugandan Shilling 0000.022000.00500.0410.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0250.0230.022.10.0380.0340.4590.0413.9380.1970.0340.182
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2510.21422.6990.4090.3714.960.44642.5652.1250.3671.971
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0260.0240.022.1530.0390.0350.470.0424.0370.2020.0350.187
US Dollar 10.9210.78783.3071.51.36318.2031.637156.2167.7981.3477.234
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0070.7020.0130.0110.1530.0141.3160.0660.0110.061
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1380.0020.0020.030.0030.2590.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.3330.0060.0050.0730.0070.6250.0310.0050.029
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF