You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Wednesday 23 October 2019

Currency Rates Today (23rd Oct 2019)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.640.0130.0120.1320.0140.9770.0710.0120.064
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0080.0070.5940.0120.0110.1220.0130.9060.0660.0110.059
Argentine Peso 0.0170.0150.0131.2090.0250.0220.2490.0271.8460.1340.0230.121
Aruba Florin 0.5560.50.43239.4220.8120.7288.1150.86960.1854.3570.7583.937
Australian Dollar 0.6840.6150.53248.54910.8979.9941.0774.125.3650.9334.848
Bahamian Dollar 10.8990.77870.961.4621.31114.6081.564108.3337.8421.3647.086
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.3852.064188.2473.8773.47738.7524.15287.39520.8043.61918.798
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.8370.0170.0150.1720.0181.2780.0920.0160.084
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.450.38935.480.7310.6557.3040.78254.1673.9210.6823.543
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4460.38535.1610.7240.6497.2380.77553.683.8860.6763.511
Bermuda Dollar 10.8990.77870.961.4621.31114.6081.564108.3337.8421.3647.086
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0130.0110.9980.0210.0180.2060.0221.5240.110.0190.1
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.130.11210.2490.2110.1892.110.22615.6481.1330.1971.023
Brazilian Real 0.2450.220.19117.3930.3580.3213.580.38326.5531.9220.3341.737
British Pound 1.2851.156191.211.8791.68518.7762.011139.24810.081.7539.108
Brunei Dollar 0.7330.6590.5752.0311.0720.96110.7111.14779.4355.7515.196
Bulgarian Lev 0.5690.5120.44340.40.8320.7468.3170.89161.6784.4650.7774.034
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0590.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7630.6860.59454.141.115111.1451.19382.6555.9831.0415.406
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1991.0780.93285.0531.7521.57117.5091.875129.8499.3991.6358.493
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0250.0030.1840.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0980.0020.0020.020.0020.1490.0110.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1410.1270.1110.0140.2060.1852.0620.22115.2891.1070.1931
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.0310.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.160.0030.0030.0330.0040.2450.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1220.0030.0020.0250.0030.1860.0130.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1490.1340.11610.6060.2180.1962.1830.23416.1911.1720.2041.059
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0440.0390.0343.0870.0640.0570.6350.0684.7130.3410.0590.308
Danish Krone 0.1490.1340.11610.5640.2180.1952.1750.23316.1281.1670.2031.055
Dominican Peso 0.0190.0170.0151.3430.0280.0250.2760.032.050.1480.0260.134
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3330.28826.2570.5410.4855.4050.57940.0862.9020.5052.622
Egyptian Pound 0.0620.0550.0484.380.090.0810.9020.0976.6860.4840.0840.437
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1030.0898.10.1670.151.6680.17912.3670.8950.1560.809
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0340.030.0262.40.0490.0440.4940.0533.6640.2650.0460.24
Euro 1.11210.86578.9191.6261.45816.2461.74120.4858.7221.5177.881
Fiji Dollar 0.4580.4120.35732.5210.670.6016.6950.71749.6493.5940.6253.247
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0151.3970.0290.0260.2880.0312.1330.1540.0270.139
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1290.1160.19.1270.1880.1691.8790.20113.9351.0090.1750.911
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.010.0090.0080.7380.0150.0140.1520.0161.1270.0820.0140.074
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0360.0322.8780.0590.0530.5930.0634.3940.3180.0550.287
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1150.0999.0490.1860.1671.8630.19913.81510.1740.904
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0030.240.0050.0040.0490.0050.3660.0260.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5680.0120.010.1170.0130.8670.0630.0110.057
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0130.01110.0210.0180.2060.0221.5270.1110.0190.1
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0590.0010.0010.0120.0010.0910.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2830.2540.2220.0840.4140.3714.1340.44330.6622.220.3862.006
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0070.0060.5140.0110.0090.1060.0110.7840.0570.010.051
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6550.0130.0120.1350.01410.0720.0130.065
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2681.097100.0852.0621.84920.6032.206152.79911.0611.9249.994
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1820.0040.0030.0370.0040.2770.020.0030.018
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6850.0140.0130.1410.0151.0460.0760.0130.068
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2972.9642.565233.9254.8184.32148.1555.157357.1325.8524.49723.359
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0470.0010.0010.010.0010.0720.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0680.0610.0534.8330.10.0890.9950.1077.3780.5340.0930.483
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1110.0968.7730.1810.1621.8060.19313.3940.970.1690.876
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.2840.0260.0240.2640.0281.9610.1420.0250.128
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0020.0020.020.0020.1470.0110.0020.01
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2390.2150.18616.9290.3490.3133.4850.37325.8451.8710.3251.69
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0580.054.6050.0950.0850.9480.1027.030.5090.0890.46
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.1990.0040.0040.0410.0040.3030.0220.0040.02
Mauritius Rupee 0.0280.0250.0211.9540.040.0360.4020.0432.9830.2160.0380.195
Mexican Peso 0.0520.0470.0413.7050.0760.0680.7630.0825.6560.4090.0710.37
Moldovan Leu 0.0580.0520.0454.0810.0840.0750.840.096.230.4510.0780.408
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.00100.0050.0010.040.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1040.0930.0817.3730.1520.1361.5180.16311.2570.8150.1420.736
Namibian Dollar 0.0680.0610.0534.8330.10.0890.9950.1077.3780.5340.0930.483
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6240.0130.0120.1280.0140.9530.0690.0120.062
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5690.5120.44340.3860.8320.7468.3140.8961.6574.4630.7764.033
New Zealand Dollar 0.6390.5750.49745.3630.9340.8389.338169.2555.0130.8724.53
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.030.0270.0232.1110.0430.0390.4350.0473.2230.2330.0410.211
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1960.0040.0040.040.0040.2990.0220.0040.02
Norwegian Krone 0.1090.0980.0857.7450.160.1431.5940.17111.8250.8560.1490.773
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.3362.021184.3183.7973.40437.9434.063281.39520.3693.54318.406
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6610.0140.0120.1360.0151.010.0730.0130.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0060.0050.4530.0090.0080.0930.010.6920.050.0090.045
Panamanian Balboa 10.8990.77870.961.4621.31114.6081.564108.3337.8421.3647.086
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2930.2640.22820.820.4290.3854.2860.45931.7862.3010.42.079
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0170.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2990.2690.23321.2290.4370.3924.370.46832.4112.3460.4082.12
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0180.0151.3830.0280.0260.2850.032.1120.1530.0270.138
Polish Zloty 0.260.2340.20318.4710.380.3413.8020.40728.1992.0410.3551.844
Qatari Riyal 0.2740.2470.21319.4620.4010.3594.0060.42929.7122.1510.3741.943
Romanian Leu 0.2340.210.18216.5810.3420.3063.4130.36625.3151.8320.3191.656
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0140.0121.1130.0230.0210.2290.0251.6990.1230.0210.111
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0770.0020.0010.0160.0020.1170.0080.0010.008
Samoa Tala 0.3770.3390.29426.7720.5510.4945.5110.5940.8722.9590.5152.673
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.240.20718.9180.390.3493.8940.41728.8832.0910.3641.889
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0660.0575.1780.1070.0961.0660.1147.9050.5720.10.517
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.01000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7330.6590.5752.0171.0710.96110.7081.14779.4135.74815.194
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1210.1080.0948.5550.1760.1581.7610.18913.0610.9450.1640.854
South African Rand 0.0680.0620.0534.8580.10.0910.1077.4160.5370.0930.485
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0120.0010.0920.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.390.0080.0070.080.0090.5960.0430.0080.039
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0680.0610.0534.8330.10.0890.9950.1077.3780.5340.0930.483
Swedish Krona 0.1030.0930.0817.3430.1510.1361.5120.16211.210.8110.1410.733
Swiss Franc 1.010.9080.78671.6941.4771.32414.7591.58109.4557.9231.3787.159
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0290.0252.3180.0480.0430.4770.0513.5380.2560.0450.231
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0330.030.0262.340.0480.0430.4820.0523.5720.2590.0450.234
Tonga Paanga 0.4320.3890.33630.6710.6320.5676.3140.67646.8253.390.593.063
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1330.11510.4660.2160.1932.1540.23115.9781.1570.2011.045
Tunisian Dinar 0.3530.3180.27525.070.5160.4635.1610.55338.2742.7710.4822.503
Turkish Lira 0.1720.1550.13412.220.2520.2262.5150.26918.6551.350.2351.22
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.040.0360.0312.8480.0590.0530.5860.0634.3480.3150.0550.284
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2450.21219.320.3980.3573.9770.42629.4952.1350.3711.929
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0270.0240.0211.8980.0390.0350.3910.0422.8980.210.0360.19
US Dollar 10.8990.77870.961.4621.31114.6081.564108.3337.8421.3647.086
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6120.0130.0110.1260.0130.9350.0680.0120.061
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0250.0030.1840.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2830.0060.0050.0580.0060.4330.0310.0050.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF