You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Wednesday 19 February 2020

Currency Rates Today (19th Feb 2020)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6320.0130.0120.1320.0140.9730.0690.0120.062
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0080.0060.5920.0120.0110.1240.0130.9110.0640.0120.058
Argentine Peso 0.0160.0150.0121.1610.0240.0210.2430.0251.7880.1260.0230.114
Aruba Florin 0.5550.5140.42739.7140.8290.7358.3060.86861.1384.3150.7723.884
Australian Dollar 0.670.620.51547.90610.88610.0191.04773.7475.2050.9324.685
Bahamian Dollar 10.9260.76871.5141.4931.32314.9571.563110.0917.7711.3916.994
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.4552.038189.73.963.5139.6754.146292.03120.6133.68918.552
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.8420.0180.0160.1760.0181.2960.0910.0160.082
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4630.38435.7570.7460.6627.4780.78155.0453.8850.6953.497
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4590.38135.4710.740.6567.4180.77554.6053.8540.693.469
Bermuda Dollar 10.9260.76871.5141.4931.32314.9571.563110.0917.7711.3916.994
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0130.0110.9970.0210.0180.2090.0221.5350.1080.0190.098
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1340.11110.340.2160.1912.1620.22615.9171.1240.2011.011
Brazilian Real 0.230.2120.17616.4150.3430.3043.4330.35925.271.7840.3191.605
British Pound 1.3011.205193.0691.9431.72219.4652.034143.27310.1131.819.102
Brunei Dollar 0.7170.6640.55151.271.070.94910.7231.12178.9275.5710.9975.014
Bulgarian Lev 0.5520.5110.42439.4940.8240.7318.260.86360.7984.2910.7683.862
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0580.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7560.6990.58154.0411.128111.3021.18183.1925.8721.0515.285
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.110.92285.7921.7911.58817.9431.875132.0719.3221.6688.39
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1180.0020.0020.0250.0030.1810.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.090.0020.0020.0190.0020.1380.010.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1430.1320.1110.2250.2130.1892.1390.22315.7411.1110.1991
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.0320.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1570.0030.0030.0330.0030.2420.0170.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1260.0030.0020.0260.0030.1940.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1450.1340.11210.3790.2170.1922.1710.22715.9781.1280.2021.015
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.040.0333.0970.0650.0570.6480.0684.7680.3370.060.303
Danish Krone 0.1450.1340.11110.3440.2160.1912.1630.22615.9231.1240.2011.012
Dominican Peso 0.0190.0170.0141.3370.0280.0250.280.0292.0580.1450.0260.131
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3420.28426.4620.5520.495.5340.57840.7362.8750.5152.588
Egyptian Pound 0.0640.0590.0494.5820.0960.0850.9580.17.0530.4980.0890.448
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1060.0888.1710.1710.1511.7090.17912.5780.8880.1590.799
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0310.0290.0242.2330.0470.0410.4670.0493.4380.2430.0430.218
Euro 1.0810.8377.2661.6131.4316.161.689118.9468.3961.5037.556
Fiji Dollar 0.4560.4220.3532.6170.6810.6046.8220.71350.2113.5440.6343.19
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0151.4060.0290.0260.2940.0312.1640.1530.0270.137
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1310.1210.1019.3540.1950.1731.9560.20414.41.0160.1820.915
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.010.0090.0080.7150.0150.0130.150.0161.1010.0780.0140.07
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0370.0312.8970.060.0540.6060.0634.460.3150.0560.283
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1190.0999.2030.1920.171.9250.20114.16710.1790.9
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2310.0050.0040.0480.0050.3550.0250.0040.023
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5620.0120.010.1180.0120.8650.0610.0110.055
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0130.01110.0210.0190.2090.0221.5390.1090.0190.098
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0130.0010.0920.0060.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2920.2710.22520.9070.4360.3874.3730.45732.1852.2720.4072.045
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0070.0050.5070.0110.0090.1060.0110.780.0550.010.05
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.650.0140.0120.1360.01410.0710.0130.064
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.3051.084100.8662.1061.86621.0962.204155.27610.961.9629.864
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1890.0040.0040.040.0040.2920.0210.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.7070.0150.0130.1480.0151.0880.0770.0140.069
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2743.032.516234.1244.8874.33248.9665.117360.41725.444.55322.897
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0470.0010.0010.010.0010.0730.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0660.0610.0514.7420.0990.0880.9920.1047.30.5150.0920.464
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1160.0968.9350.1870.1651.8690.19513.7550.9710.1740.874
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0131.2550.0260.0230.2620.0271.9310.1360.0240.123
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0970.0020.0020.020.0020.1490.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.240.2220.18517.1910.3590.3183.5950.37626.4641.8680.3341.681
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.060.054.6290.0970.0860.9680.1017.1260.5030.090.453
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.20.0040.0040.0420.0040.3080.0220.0040.02
Mauritius Rupee 0.0270.0250.0211.910.040.0350.3990.0422.940.2080.0370.187
Mexican Peso 0.0540.050.0413.8520.080.0710.8060.0845.930.4190.0750.377
Moldovan Leu 0.0560.0520.0434.0320.0840.0750.8430.0886.2070.4380.0780.394
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0260.00100.0050.0010.040.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1030.0950.0797.3360.1530.1361.5340.1611.2940.7970.1430.717
Namibian Dollar 0.0660.0620.0514.7550.0990.0880.9940.1047.320.5170.0920.465
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6230.0130.0120.130.0140.9590.0680.0120.061
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5590.5170.42939.9430.8340.7398.3540.87361.4894.340.7773.906
New Zealand Dollar 0.640.5920.49245.7560.9550.8479.57170.4384.9720.894.475
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.030.0270.0232.1160.0440.0390.4420.0463.2570.230.0410.207
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0020.1950.0040.0040.0410.0040.3010.0210.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1080.10.0837.6920.1610.1421.6090.16811.8410.8360.150.752
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.4041.996185.7333.8773.43738.8454.059285.92320.1823.61218.164
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6470.0140.0120.1350.0140.9970.070.0130.063
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0060.0050.4620.010.0090.0970.010.7120.050.0090.045
Panamanian Balboa 10.9260.76871.5141.4931.32314.9571.563110.0917.7711.3916.994
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2890.2680.22220.6750.4320.3834.3240.45231.8282.2470.4022.022
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0170.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2950.2730.22721.130.4410.3914.4190.46232.5282.2960.4112.066
Philippine Peso 0.020.0180.0151.4150.030.0260.2960.0312.1790.1540.0280.138
Polish Zloty 0.2530.2340.19418.0990.3780.3353.7850.39627.8621.9670.3521.77
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2540.21119.6410.410.3634.1080.42930.2362.1340.3821.921
Romanian Leu 0.2260.2090.17416.1690.3380.2993.3820.35324.891.7570.3141.581
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0150.0121.1230.0230.0210.2350.0251.7290.1220.0220.11
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0750.0020.0010.0160.0020.1160.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3750.3470.28826.8150.560.4965.6080.58641.2792.9140.5212.622
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2470.20519.0670.3980.3533.9880.41729.3532.0720.3711.865
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0680.0565.2180.1090.0971.0910.1148.0330.5670.1010.51
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0140.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7190.6650.55251.4191.0730.95110.7541.12479.1565.58715.029
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1210.1120.0938.6840.1810.1611.8160.1913.3680.9440.1690.849
South African Rand 0.0670.0620.0514.7810.10.08810.1047.3610.520.0930.468
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0130.0010.0930.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.3940.0080.0070.0820.0090.6060.0430.0080.039
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0660.0610.0514.7420.0990.0880.9920.1047.2990.5150.0920.464
Swedish Krona 0.1020.0950.0797.3130.1530.1351.5290.1611.2580.7950.1420.715
Swiss Franc 1.0170.9420.78272.761.5191.34615.2171.59112.0097.9061.4157.116
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0310.0262.3730.050.0440.4960.0523.6540.2580.0460.232
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0480.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.030.0252.2940.0480.0420.480.053.5310.2490.0450.224
Tonga Paanga 0.4320.40.33230.9220.6450.5726.4670.67647.6023.360.6013.024
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1370.11410.5820.2210.1962.2130.23116.291.150.2061.035
Tunisian Dinar 0.350.3240.26925.0350.5230.4635.2360.54738.542.720.4872.448
Turkish Lira 0.1650.1530.12711.7840.2460.2182.4640.25818.141.280.2291.152
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0410.0380.0312.9240.0610.0540.6120.0644.5020.3180.0570.286
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2520.20919.4710.4060.364.0720.42629.9742.1160.3791.904
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0260.0240.021.8850.0390.0350.3940.0412.9030.2050.0370.184
US Dollar 10.9260.76871.5141.4931.32314.9571.563110.0917.7711.3916.994
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0070.6060.0130.0110.1270.0130.9330.0660.0120.059
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1180.0020.0020.0250.0030.1810.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2860.0060.0050.060.0060.440.0310.0060.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF