You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 18 February 2019

Currency Rates Today (18th Feb 2019)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6470.0130.0120.1280.0131.0030.0710.0120.061
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0070.60.0120.0110.1180.0120.9290.0660.0110.057
Argentine Peso 0.0260.0230.021.8480.0360.0340.3650.0382.8630.2030.0350.175
Aruba Florin 0.5550.4920.4339.6170.7770.7357.8280.80961.3824.3590.7533.762
Australian Dollar 0.7140.6320.55450.95810.94610.0691.0478.9535.6070.9694.839
Bahamian Dollar 10.8850.77571.3311.41.32414.0951.456110.5187.8481.3576.773
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.3482.056189.223.7133.51237.3893.862293.17220.8193.59817.967
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.850.0170.0160.1680.0171.3170.0940.0160.081
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4430.38835.6650.70.6627.0470.72855.2593.9240.6783.387
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4390.38535.3970.6950.6576.9940.72254.8433.8950.6733.361
Bermuda Dollar 10.8850.77571.3311.41.32414.0951.456110.5187.8481.3576.773
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0120.0111.0040.020.0190.1980.021.5560.110.0190.095
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1280.11210.3190.2030.1922.0390.21115.9891.1350.1960.98
Brazilian Real 0.270.2390.20919.2770.3780.3583.8090.39329.8662.1210.3671.83
British Pound 1.291.142192.0311.8061.70818.1851.878142.5910.1261.758.739
Brunei Dollar 0.740.6550.57452.8081.0360.9810.4351.07881.825.811.0045.014
Bulgarian Lev 0.5770.5110.44741.1790.8080.7648.1370.8463.8014.5310.7833.91
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0390.0010.0010.0080.0010.0610.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7550.6690.58553.8721.057110.6451.09983.4685.9271.0245.115
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0630.9385.6221.681.58916.9191.747132.6619.421.6288.13
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1230.0020.0020.0240.0030.190.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1080.0020.0020.0210.0020.1670.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1480.1310.11410.5310.2070.1952.0810.21516.3171.1590.21
Colombian Peso 0000.023000.00400.0350.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1640.0030.0030.0320.0030.2530.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1170.0020.0020.0230.0020.1820.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1520.1350.11810.8720.2130.2022.1480.22216.8451.1960.2071.032
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0440.0390.0343.1380.0620.0580.620.0644.8620.3450.060.298
Danish Krone 0.1510.1340.11710.7980.2120.22.1340.2216.731.1880.2051.025
Dominican Peso 0.020.0170.0151.4090.0280.0260.2780.0292.1840.1550.0270.134
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3280.28726.3940.5180.495.2150.53940.8942.9040.5022.506
Egyptian Pound 0.0570.050.0444.0670.080.0760.8040.0836.3020.4480.0770.386
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1010.0898.1540.160.1511.6110.16612.6340.8970.1550.774
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0350.0310.0272.5080.0490.0470.4950.0513.8850.2760.0480.238
Euro 1.1310.87680.5791.5811.49615.9221.645124.8478.8661.5327.651
Fiji Dollar 0.4710.4170.36533.6260.660.6246.6440.68652.13.70.6393.193
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0161.440.0280.0270.2840.0292.230.1580.0270.137
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1290.1140.19.2020.1810.1711.8180.18814.2571.0120.1750.874
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0120.0110.0090.8630.0170.0160.170.0181.3370.0950.0160.082
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0360.0322.9040.0570.0540.5740.0594.50.320.0550.276
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1130.0999.0890.1780.1691.7960.18614.08210.1730.863
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2530.0050.0050.050.0050.3930.0280.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0070.60.0120.0110.1190.0120.930.0660.0110.057
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0120.01110.020.0190.1980.021.5490.110.0190.095
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0120.0010.0930.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2760.2450.21419.7190.3870.3663.8960.40230.5522.170.3751.872
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0070.0060.5330.010.010.1050.0110.8260.0590.010.051
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6450.0130.0120.1280.01310.0710.0120.061
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.2481.092100.5361.9731.86619.8662.052155.76811.0611.9129.546
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1890.0040.0040.0370.0040.2930.0210.0040.018
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.7120.0140.0130.1410.0151.1040.0780.0140.068
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.292.9132.55234.7014.6064.35746.3764.79363.63925.8234.46322.286
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0470.0010.0010.0090.0010.0730.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0710.0630.0555.060.0990.09410.1037.840.5570.0960.48
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.110.0968.8260.1730.1641.7440.1813.6750.9710.1680.838
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.3030.0260.0240.2570.0272.0190.1430.0250.124
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0980.0020.0020.0190.0020.1520.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2450.2170.1917.5050.3440.3253.4590.35727.1211.9260.3331.662
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0570.054.6170.0910.0860.9120.0947.1530.5080.0880.438
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.20.0040.0040.0390.0040.310.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0250.0222.0370.040.0380.4030.0423.1560.2240.0390.193
Mexican Peso 0.0520.0460.043.7030.0730.0690.7320.0765.7370.4070.070.352
Moldovan Leu 0.0580.0520.0454.170.0820.0770.8240.0856.4610.4590.0790.396
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0280.0010.0010.0060.0010.0440.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1050.0930.0817.4740.1470.1391.4770.15311.580.8220.1420.71
Namibian Dollar 0.0710.0630.0555.060.0990.09410.1037.840.5570.0960.48
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6280.0120.0120.1240.0130.9720.0690.0120.06
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5540.4910.4339.5290.7760.7347.8110.80761.2444.3490.7523.753
New Zealand Dollar 0.6870.6080.53248.9970.9620.919.682175.9155.3910.9324.652
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0310.0270.0242.1760.0430.040.430.0443.3710.2390.0410.207
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1970.0040.0040.0390.0040.3060.0220.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1160.1020.098.2580.1620.1531.6320.16912.7950.9090.1570.784
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5962.2982.012185.1433.6333.43736.5833.779286.85620.373.52117.58
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6750.0130.0130.1330.0141.0460.0740.0130.064
Pakistani Rupee 0.0070.0060.0060.5120.010.0090.1010.010.7930.0560.010.049
Panamanian Balboa 10.8850.77571.3311.41.32414.0951.456110.5187.8481.3576.773
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2970.2630.2321.1980.4160.3934.1890.43332.8442.3320.4032.013
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.0180.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.30.2660.23321.4050.420.3974.2290.43733.1642.3550.4072.032
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0170.0151.3620.0270.0250.2690.0282.1110.150.0260.129
Polish Zloty 0.2610.2310.20218.6060.3650.3453.6760.3828.8282.0470.3541.767
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2430.21319.5920.3840.3643.8710.430.3552.1560.3731.86
Romanian Leu 0.2380.210.18416.9490.3330.3153.3490.34626.261.8650.3221.609
Russian Rouble 0.0150.0130.0121.0770.0210.020.2130.0221.6680.1180.020.102
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.080.0020.0010.0160.0020.1240.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3840.340.29827.3940.5380.5085.4130.55942.4433.0140.5212.601
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2360.20719.020.3730.3533.7580.38829.4692.0930.3621.806
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0650.0575.2210.1020.0971.0320.1078.0890.5740.0990.496
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0130.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7370.6530.57152.5841.0320.97610.391.07381.4735.78514.993
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1230.1080.0958.7390.1710.1621.7270.17813.540.9620.1660.83
South African Rand 0.0710.0630.0555.0610.0990.09410.1037.8410.5570.0960.481
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0630.0010.0010.0130.0010.0980.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.40.0080.0070.0790.0080.6190.0440.0080.038
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0710.0630.0555.0590.0990.09410.1037.8380.5570.0960.48
Swedish Krona 0.1080.0950.0847.6880.1510.1431.5190.15711.9120.8460.1460.73
Swiss Franc 0.9960.8810.77271.0111.3941.31814.0311.449110.0227.8131.356.743
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0290.0252.3140.0450.0430.4570.0473.5850.2550.0440.22
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0280.0252.2820.0450.0420.4510.0473.5350.2510.0430.217
Tonga Paanga 0.4420.3920.34331.5520.6190.5866.2350.64448.8863.4710.62.996
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1310.11410.5270.2070.1952.080.21516.311.1580.21
Tunisian Dinar 0.3270.2890.25323.320.4580.4334.6080.47636.1322.5660.4432.214
Turkish Lira 0.1890.1680.14713.5170.2650.2512.6710.27620.9421.4870.2571.283
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0370.0330.0282.6190.0510.0490.5180.0534.0580.2880.050.249
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2410.21119.420.3810.363.8370.39630.0892.1370.3691.844
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0310.0270.0242.1880.0430.0410.4320.0453.390.2410.0420.208
US Dollar 10.8850.77571.3311.41.32414.0951.456110.5187.8481.3576.773
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6410.0130.0120.1270.0130.9930.0710.0120.061
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1230.0020.0020.0240.0030.190.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2850.0060.0050.0560.0060.4420.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF