You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Sunday 24 January 2021

Currency Rates Today (24th Jan 2021)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.010.0080.0070.7190.0130.0130.1490.0141.0220.0760.0130.064
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0060.0060.550.010.010.1140.010.7830.0580.010.049
Argentine Peso 0.0120.010.0080.8440.0150.0150.1750.0161.2010.090.0150.075
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4560.40640.5550.720.7088.4190.77257.6584.3070.7383.601
Australian Dollar 0.7720.6340.56456.33710.98311.6951.07280.0955.9831.0255.002
Bahamian Dollar 10.8210.73172.9991.2961.27415.1551.389103.7857.7521.3286.482
Bahraini Dinar 2.6542.181.94193.753.4393.38140.2223.687275.45920.5753.52617.204
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.860.0150.0150.1790.0161.2230.0910.0160.076
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4110.36536.50.6480.6377.5770.69551.8923.8760.6643.241
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4070.36236.1980.6430.6327.5150.68951.4633.8440.6593.214
Bermuda Dollar 10.8210.73172.9991.2961.27415.1551.389103.7857.7521.3286.482
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0110.010.9990.0180.0170.2070.0191.4210.1060.0180.089
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1190.10610.5980.1880.1852.20.20215.0671.1250.1930.941
Brazilian Real 0.1830.150.13413.3520.2370.2332.7720.25418.9841.4180.2431.186
British Pound 1.3681.124199.8751.7731.74320.7341.901141.99410.6061.8188.868
Brunei Dollar 0.7530.6190.5554.9760.9760.95911.4131.04678.165.83814.882
Bulgarian Lev 0.6230.5110.45545.4470.8070.7939.4350.86564.6144.8260.8274.035
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0370.0010.0010.0080.0010.0530.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7850.6450.57457.2981.017111.8951.0981.4626.0851.0435.088
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1990.9850.87787.5561.5541.52818.1771.666124.4819.2981.5937.774
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0280.0030.1930.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.10.0020.0020.0210.0020.1430.0110.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1540.1270.11311.2620.20.1972.3380.21416.0121.1960.2051
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.030.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.180.0030.0030.0370.0030.2570.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1190.0020.0020.0250.0020.170.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1610.1320.11811.740.2080.2052.4370.22316.6911.2470.2141.042
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0470.0380.0343.4010.060.0590.7060.0654.8350.3610.0620.302
Danish Krone 0.1640.1340.1211.9440.2120.2082.480.22716.9811.2680.2171.061
Dominican Peso 0.0170.0140.0131.2560.0220.0220.2610.0241.7860.1330.0230.112
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3040.2727.0110.4790.4715.6080.51438.4032.8680.4922.398
Egyptian Pound 0.0640.0520.0464.6430.0820.0810.9640.0886.6020.4930.0850.412
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0940.0838.3390.1480.1461.7310.15911.8560.8860.1520.74
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0250.0210.0191.8540.0330.0320.3850.0352.6360.1970.0340.165
Euro 1.21710.8988.8731.5781.55118.451.691126.3539.4381.6177.891
Fiji Dollar 0.490.4030.35835.7840.6350.6257.4290.68150.8753.80.6513.177
Gambian Dalasi 0.0190.0160.0141.4170.0250.0250.2940.0272.0150.1510.0260.126
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1280.1060.0949.3790.1660.1641.9470.17813.3340.9960.1710.833
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.010.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0140.0110.010.9930.0180.0170.2060.0191.4120.1050.0180.088
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0340.033.0080.0530.0520.6240.0574.2760.3190.0550.267
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1060.0949.4170.1670.1641.9550.17913.38810.1710.836
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2480.0040.0040.0520.0050.3530.0260.0050.022
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0060.0060.5660.010.010.1170.0110.8050.060.010.05
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0110.0110.0180.0170.2080.0191.4220.1060.0180.089
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0070.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.002000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.00100.050.0010.0010.010.0010.0710.0050.0010.004
Israeli Sheqel 0.3060.2510.22322.3060.3960.3894.6310.42431.7132.3690.4061.981
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.5020.0090.0090.1040.010.7140.0530.0090.045
Japanese Yen 0.010.0080.0070.7030.0120.0120.1460.01310.0750.0130.062
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.1591.031102.9611.8281.79721.3751.959146.38210.9341.8749.142
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1730.0030.0030.0360.0030.2470.0180.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0070.0070.6630.0120.0120.1380.0130.9430.070.0120.059
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3062.7162.417241.3594.2844.21250.1064.593343.14525.6314.39221.431
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0480.0010.0010.010.0010.0680.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0670.0550.0494.9030.0870.0861.0180.0936.970.5210.0890.435
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1030.0919.1380.1620.1591.8970.17412.9920.970.1660.811
Macedonian Denar 0.020.0160.0141.4410.0260.0250.2990.0272.0490.1530.0260.128
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0940.0020.0020.020.0020.1340.010.0020.008
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2470.2030.18118.0560.320.3153.7480.34425.671.9170.3291.603
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0530.0474.7370.0840.0830.9830.096.7350.5030.0860.421
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2040.0040.0040.0420.0040.2910.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0250.0210.0181.8360.0330.0320.3810.0352.6110.1950.0330.163
Mexican Peso 0.050.0410.0373.6550.0650.0640.7590.075.1960.3880.0670.325
Moldovan Leu 0.0580.0470.0424.1980.0750.0730.8710.085.9680.4460.0760.373
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.00500.0360.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1120.0920.0828.1730.1450.1431.6970.15611.620.8680.1490.726
Namibian Dollar 0.0670.0550.0494.9030.0870.0861.0180.0936.970.5210.0890.435
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0070.0060.6250.0110.0110.130.0120.8880.0660.0110.055
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5570.4570.40740.650.7220.7098.4390.77457.7934.3170.743.609
New Zealand Dollar 0.720.5910.52652.5480.9330.91710.909174.7085.580.9564.666
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0230.0212.0830.0370.0360.4320.042.9610.2210.0380.185
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1910.0030.0030.040.0040.2720.020.0030.017
Norwegian Krone 0.1180.0970.0868.6050.1530.151.7860.16412.2350.9140.1570.764
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5992.1351.899189.7093.3673.31139.3833.61269.71420.1463.45216.845
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.7450.0130.0130.1550.0141.0590.0790.0140.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4540.0080.0080.0940.0090.6460.0480.0080.04
Panamanian Balboa 10.8210.73172.9991.2961.27415.1551.389103.7857.7521.3286.482
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2830.2320.20720.650.3670.364.2870.39329.3592.1930.3761.834
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0150.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2750.2260.20120.0850.3570.3514.170.38228.5562.1330.3661.783
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0170.0151.5190.0270.0270.3150.0292.1590.1610.0280.135
Polish Zloty 0.2680.220.19619.5720.3470.3424.0630.37227.8262.0780.3561.738
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2260.20120.0510.3560.354.1620.38228.5062.1290.3651.78
Romanian Leu 0.250.2050.18218.2250.3240.3183.7840.34725.9111.9350.3321.618
Russian Rouble 0.0130.0110.010.970.0170.0170.2010.0181.3790.1030.0180.086
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0740.0010.0010.0150.0010.1050.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3960.3250.28928.9060.5130.5046.0010.5541.0963.070.5262.567
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2190.19519.4590.3450.344.040.3727.6652.0660.3541.728
Seychelles Rupee 0.0470.0390.0343.4430.0610.060.7150.0664.8940.3660.0630.306
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.007000.00100.010.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7530.6180.5554.9490.9750.95911.4071.04678.1225.83514.879
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1250.1030.0919.1380.1620.1591.8970.17412.9920.970.1660.811
South African Rand 0.0660.0540.0484.8170.0860.08410.0926.8480.5120.0880.428
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0660.0010.0010.0140.0010.0940.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0040.0040.3690.0070.0060.0770.0070.5250.0390.0070.033
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0670.0550.0494.8960.0870.0851.0160.0936.9610.520.0890.435
Swedish Krona 0.120.0980.0888.7490.1550.1531.8160.16712.4390.9290.1590.777
Swiss Franc 1.130.9280.82682.4631.4641.43917.1191.569117.248.7571.5017.322
Taiwan Dollar 0.0360.0290.0262.610.0460.0460.5420.053.7110.2770.0480.232
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0070.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0330.0270.0242.4360.0430.0430.5060.0463.4640.2590.0440.216
Tonga Paanga 0.4370.3590.31931.9030.5660.5576.6230.60745.3583.3880.5812.833
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1210.10710.7340.1910.1872.2280.20415.2611.140.1950.953
Tunisian Dinar 0.3710.3050.27127.0620.480.4725.6180.51538.4752.8740.4922.403
Turkish Lira 0.1350.1110.0999.8450.1750.1722.0440.18713.9981.0460.1790.874
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00400.0280.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0350.0290.0262.590.0460.0450.5380.0493.6830.2750.0470.23
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2240.19919.8750.3530.3474.1260.37828.2562.1110.3621.765
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0240.0190.0171.7310.0310.030.3590.0332.460.1840.0310.154
US Dollar 10.8210.73172.9991.2961.27415.1551.389103.7857.7521.3286.482
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6770.0120.0120.1410.0130.9630.0720.0120.06
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0280.0030.1930.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2920.0050.0050.0610.0060.4140.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF