You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Saturday 18 August 2018

Currency Rates Today (18th Aug 2018)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6350.0120.0120.1320.0141.0050.0710.0120.062
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0070.5870.0120.0110.1230.0130.930.0660.0120.058
Argentine Peso 0.0340.0290.0262.3460.0460.0440.490.0513.7140.2640.0460.231
Aruba Florin 0.5580.4870.43738.9260.7620.7288.1220.8461.6314.3790.7653.834
Australian Dollar 0.7320.6390.57451.06510.95610.6551.10380.855.7441.0035.03
Bahamian Dollar 10.8730.78469.7951.3671.30614.5641.507110.5057.8511.3716.875
Bahraini Dinar 2.6512.3152.079185.0483.6243.46338.6133.995292.98420.8153.63618.227
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8260.0160.0150.1720.0181.3080.0930.0160.081
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4370.39234.8980.6830.6537.2820.75355.2533.9250.6863.437
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4980.4350.3934.7330.680.657.2470.7554.9923.9070.6823.421
Bermuda Dollar 10.8730.78469.7951.3671.30614.5641.507110.5057.8511.3716.875
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0120.0110.9960.020.0190.2080.0221.5770.1120.020.098
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1260.11310.1020.1980.1892.1080.21815.9941.1360.1980.995
Brazilian Real 0.2560.2230.20117.8480.350.3343.7240.38528.2582.0080.3511.758
British Pound 1.2751.114189.0031.7431.66518.5711.922140.91610.0111.7498.766
Brunei Dollar 0.6620.5780.51946.2060.9050.8659.6420.99873.1585.1970.9084.551
Bulgarian Lev 0.5850.5110.45940.8190.7990.7648.5170.88164.6294.5920.8024.021
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0390.0010.0010.0080.0010.0620.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7660.6690.653.4421.047111.1511.15484.6146.0111.055.264
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0480.94183.781.6411.56817.4821.809132.6479.4241.6468.252
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1220.0020.0020.0250.0030.1930.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.1050.0020.0020.0220.0020.1660.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1450.1270.11410.1530.1990.192.1180.21916.0751.1420.1991
Colombian Peso 0000.023000.0050.0010.0370.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1620.0030.0030.0340.0030.2560.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1230.0020.0020.0260.0030.1950.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1540.1350.12110.7630.2110.2012.2460.23217.041.2110.2111.06
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0450.0390.0353.1070.0610.0580.6480.0674.9190.3490.0610.306
Danish Krone 0.1530.1340.1210.7050.210.22.2340.23116.951.2040.211.054
Dominican Peso 0.020.0180.0161.4030.0270.0260.2930.032.2210.1580.0280.138
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3230.2925.8260.5060.4835.3890.55840.8892.9050.5072.544
Egyptian Pound 0.0560.0490.0443.9040.0760.0730.8150.0846.1810.4390.0770.385
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.10.097.9780.1560.1491.6650.17212.6320.8970.1570.786
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0360.0320.0282.520.0490.0470.5260.0543.990.2830.050.248
Euro 1.14510.89879.9181.5651.49516.6761.726126.5338.991.577.872
Fiji Dollar 0.4710.4110.36932.8390.6430.6146.8520.70951.9943.6940.6453.235
Gambian Dalasi 0.0210.0180.0161.4490.0280.0270.3020.0312.2940.1630.0280.143
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1340.1170.1059.3230.1830.1741.9450.20114.761.0490.1830.918
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0130.0121.0360.020.0190.2160.0221.640.1170.020.102
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0360.0332.9040.0570.0540.6060.0634.5990.3270.0570.286
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1110.18.890.1740.1661.8550.19214.07610.1750.876
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2470.0050.0050.0520.0050.3920.0280.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0080.0070.650.0130.0120.1360.0141.0290.0730.0130.064
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0130.01110.020.0190.2090.0221.5830.1120.020.098
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0590.0010.0010.0120.0010.0930.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2730.2390.21419.0680.3730.3573.9790.41230.192.1450.3751.878
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0060.5170.010.010.1080.0110.8190.0580.010.051
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6320.0120.0120.1320.01410.0710.0120.062
Jordanian Dinar 1.4071.2291.10498.2331.9241.83820.4972.121155.5311.051.939.676
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1940.0040.0040.040.0040.3070.0220.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6920.0140.0130.1440.0151.0960.0780.0140.068
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2942.8772.583229.9344.5034.30247.9784.964364.0525.8644.51822.648
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0460.0010.0010.010.0010.0730.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.070.0610.0554.8960.0960.0921.0220.1067.7520.5510.0960.482
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1080.0978.6350.1690.1621.8020.18613.6710.9710.170.85
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0151.2940.0250.0240.270.0282.0490.1460.0250.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0020.0020.020.0020.1520.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2440.2130.19117.0130.3330.3183.550.36726.9361.9140.3341.676
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0570.0514.5170.0880.0850.9430.0987.1520.5080.0890.445
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1950.0040.0040.0410.0040.3090.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0250.0232.0140.0390.0380.420.0433.1890.2270.040.198
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0460.0423.6940.0720.0690.7710.085.8490.4160.0730.364
Moldovan Leu 0.060.0520.0474.1920.0820.0780.8750.0916.6370.4720.0820.413
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1050.0920.0827.3260.1430.1371.5290.15811.5990.8240.1440.722
Namibian Dollar 0.0690.060.0544.8020.0940.091.0020.1047.6030.540.0940.473
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6230.0120.0120.130.0130.9860.070.0120.061
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5420.4730.42537.840.7410.7087.8960.81759.9114.2560.7433.727
New Zealand Dollar 0.6640.580.5246.3160.9070.8679.664173.3315.210.914.562
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0310.0270.0252.1910.0430.0410.4570.0473.4680.2460.0430.216
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1930.0040.0040.040.0040.3060.0220.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1180.1030.0938.2590.1620.1551.7230.17813.0760.9290.1620.813
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.2682.037181.2573.553.39237.8213.913286.98120.3893.56117.853
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0080.670.0130.0130.140.0141.060.0750.0130.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.5640.0110.0110.1180.0120.8930.0630.0110.056
Panamanian Balboa 10.8730.78469.7951.3671.30614.5641.507110.5057.8511.3716.875
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3010.2630.23621.040.4120.3944.390.45433.3132.3670.4132.072
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00300.0190.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3010.2630.23621.0030.4110.3934.3830.45333.2542.3630.4132.069
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0160.0151.310.0260.0250.2730.0282.0730.1470.0260.129
Polish Zloty 0.2660.2330.20918.5950.3640.3483.880.40129.4412.0920.3651.832
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.240.21519.1690.3750.35940.41430.352.1560.3771.888
Romanian Leu 0.2460.2150.19317.1550.3360.3213.580.3727.1611.930.3371.69
Russian Rouble 0.0150.0130.0121.0420.020.0190.2170.0221.6490.1170.020.103
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0810.0020.0020.0170.0020.1280.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3860.3370.30326.9630.5280.5055.6260.58242.693.0330.532.656
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2330.20918.6090.3640.3483.8830.40229.4642.0930.3661.833
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0640.0585.1360.1010.0961.0720.1118.1320.5780.1010.506
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.011000.00200.0170.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7290.6370.57250.8970.9970.95210.621.09980.5845.72515.013
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1270.1110.0998.8470.1730.1661.8460.19114.0070.9950.1740.871
South African Rand 0.0690.060.0544.7920.0940.0910.1037.5880.5390.0940.472
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0620.0010.0010.0130.0010.0990.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4350.0090.0080.0910.0090.6890.0490.0090.043
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0690.060.0544.8020.0940.091.0020.1047.6030.540.0940.473
Swedish Krona 0.1090.0950.0867.6220.1490.1431.590.16512.0680.8570.150.751
Swiss Franc 1.0040.8770.78870.1031.3731.31214.6281.514110.9937.8851.3776.905
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0280.0262.2720.0440.0430.4740.0493.5970.2560.0450.224
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0480.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.030.0260.0242.1050.0410.0390.4390.0453.3330.2370.0410.207
Tonga Paanga 0.4330.3780.33930.2070.5920.5656.3030.65247.8273.3980.5932.975
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.130.11610.3560.2030.1942.1610.22416.3971.1650.2031.02
Tunisian Dinar 0.3630.3170.28525.3310.4960.4745.2860.54740.1072.8490.4982.495
Turkish Lira 0.1660.1450.1311.6050.2270.2172.4220.25118.3751.3050.2281.143
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0360.0320.0282.5210.0490.0470.5260.0543.9910.2840.050.248
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2380.21319.0010.3720.3563.9650.4130.0842.1370.3731.872
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0320.0280.0252.2110.0430.0410.4610.0483.50.2490.0430.218
US Dollar 10.8730.78469.7951.3671.30614.5641.507110.5057.8511.3716.875
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6430.0130.0120.1340.0141.0180.0720.0130.063
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000.001000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1220.0020.0020.0250.0030.1930.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2790.0050.0050.0580.0060.4410.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF