You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Wednesday 22 November 2017

Currency Rates Today (22nd Nov 2017)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0070.0070.570.0120.0110.1230.0130.9860.0690.0120.058
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0070.0070.5640.0110.0110.1220.0130.9770.0680.0120.058
Argentine Peso 0.0570.0490.0433.7090.0750.0730.80.0846.4210.4470.0770.379
Aruba Florin 0.560.4770.42236.2990.7390.7157.8240.81862.8374.3720.7583.712
Australian Dollar 0.7580.6450.57249.14310.96710.5921.10885.0715.9181.0265.025
Bahamian Dollar 10.8520.75564.861.321.27713.9791.462112.2797.8111.3556.632
Bahraini Dinar 2.6492.2561.999171.7923.4963.38237.0273.873297.3920.6893.58817.567
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.7750.0160.0150.1670.0171.3410.0930.0160.079
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4260.37732.430.660.6386.990.73156.143.9060.6773.316
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4230.37532.2280.6560.6346.9460.72755.793.8810.6733.295
Bermuda Dollar 10.8520.75564.861.321.27713.9791.462112.2797.8111.3556.632
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0130.0121.0010.020.020.2160.0231.7330.1210.0210.102
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.1230.1099.3670.1910.1842.0190.21116.2161.1280.1960.958
Brazilian Real 0.3070.2610.23219.9090.4050.3924.2910.44934.4642.3980.4162.036
British Pound 1.3251.129185.9221.7481.69118.5191.937148.73910.3481.7958.786
Brunei Dollar 0.7380.6290.55747.8730.9740.94210.3181.07982.8735.76514.895
Bulgarian Lev 0.6010.5120.45338.9490.7930.7678.3950.87867.4254.6910.8133.983
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0370.0010.0010.0080.0010.0640.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7830.6670.59150.81.034110.9491.14587.9396.1181.0615.195
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.2021.0240.90777.9611.5861.53516.8031.758134.9589.3891.6287.972
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1160.0020.0020.0250.0030.2010.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1020.0020.0020.0220.0020.1760.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1510.1280.1149.7790.1990.1932.1080.2216.9291.1780.2041
Colombian Peso 0000.022000.00500.0370.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1550.0030.0030.0330.0030.2680.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1140.0020.0020.0250.0030.1980.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1550.1320.11710.0680.2050.1982.170.22717.4281.2120.211.029
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0390.0352.9860.0610.0590.6440.0675.1690.360.0620.305
Danish Krone 0.1580.1340.11910.2320.2080.2012.2050.23117.7121.2320.2141.046
Dominican Peso 0.0210.0180.0161.3650.0280.0270.2940.0312.3640.1640.0290.14
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3150.279240.4880.4725.1730.54141.5462.890.5012.454
Egyptian Pound 0.0570.0480.0433.6730.0750.0720.7920.0836.3580.4420.0770.376
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0980.0867.4240.1510.1461.60.16712.8520.8940.1550.759
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0370.0310.0282.3830.0480.0470.5140.0544.1250.2870.050.244
Euro 1.17410.88676.1341.5491.49916.4091.716131.7969.1691.597.785
Fiji Dollar 0.4790.4080.36231.10.6330.6126.7030.70153.8373.7450.653.18
Gambian Dalasi 0.0210.0180.0161.3690.0280.0270.2950.0312.370.1650.0290.14
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1370.1170.1038.8750.1810.1751.9130.215.3641.0690.1850.908
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0160.0130.0121.020.0210.020.220.0231.7660.1230.0210.104
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0360.0322.7530.0560.0540.5930.0624.7660.3320.0580.282
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1090.0978.3040.1690.1631.790.18714.37410.1730.849
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2430.0050.0050.0520.0050.4210.0290.0050.025
Icelandic Krona 0.010.0080.0070.6260.0130.0120.1350.0141.0830.0750.0130.064
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0130.01210.020.020.2160.0231.7310.120.0210.102
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0560.0010.0010.0120.0010.0960.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2840.2420.21518.4440.3750.3633.9750.41631.9282.2210.3851.886
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5150.010.010.1110.0120.8920.0620.0110.053
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.5780.0120.0110.1250.01310.070.0120.059
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2021.06591.4811.8621.80119.7172.062158.36311.0171.9119.355
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.1970.0040.0040.0420.0040.340.0240.0040.02
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0080.0070.6280.0130.0120.1350.0141.0860.0760.0130.064
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3092.8192.498214.6284.3674.22546.2594.838371.54225.8484.48321.947
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0430.0010.0010.0090.0010.0750.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0710.0610.0544.610.0940.0910.9940.1047.980.5550.0960.471
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1060.0948.0730.1640.1591.740.18213.9760.9720.1690.826
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0141.2360.0250.0240.2670.0282.140.1490.0260.126
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0890.0020.0020.0190.0020.1550.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2420.2060.18315.7160.320.3093.3870.35427.2061.8930.3281.607
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0560.0494.2390.0860.0830.9140.0967.3390.5110.0890.433
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1830.0040.0040.0390.0040.3170.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0250.0221.910.0390.0380.4120.0433.3070.230.040.195
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0450.043.4490.070.0680.7430.0785.970.4150.0720.353
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0490.0433.7180.0760.0730.8010.0846.4370.4480.0780.38
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0060.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1060.090.086.8580.140.1351.4780.15511.8730.8260.1430.701
Namibian Dollar 0.0710.0610.0544.610.0940.0910.9940.1047.980.5550.0960.471
Nepalese Rupee 0.010.0080.0070.6260.0130.0120.1350.0141.0830.0750.0130.064
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5610.4780.42436.3940.7410.7167.8440.8263.0024.3830.763.722
New Zealand Dollar 0.6840.5830.51644.3590.9030.8739.561176.7895.3420.9264.536
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0330.0280.0252.1110.0430.0420.4550.0483.6540.2540.0440.216
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.180.0040.0040.0390.0040.3120.0220.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.1220.1040.0927.8970.1610.1551.7020.17813.6710.9510.1650.808
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.2131.961168.4783.4283.31736.3123.798291.65220.293.51917.228
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.6380.0130.0130.1380.0141.1040.0770.0130.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.010.0080.0070.6170.0130.0120.1330.0141.0680.0740.0130.063
Panamanian Balboa 10.8520.75564.861.321.27713.9791.462112.2797.8111.3556.632
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3120.2660.23520.2240.4120.3984.3590.45635.012.4360.4222.068
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3090.2630.23320.040.4080.3944.3190.45234.6922.4130.4192.049
Philippine Peso 0.020.0170.0151.2810.0260.0250.2760.0292.2170.1540.0270.131
Polish Zloty 0.2780.2370.2118.0490.3670.3553.890.40731.2442.1740.3771.846
Qatari Riyal 0.2570.2190.19416.70.340.3293.5990.37628.912.0110.3491.708
Romanian Leu 0.2530.2150.19116.3850.3330.3233.5320.36928.3651.9730.3421.676
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0140.0131.0970.0220.0220.2360.0251.8990.1320.0230.112
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0780.0020.0020.0170.0020.1340.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3910.3330.29525.3350.5160.4995.4610.57143.8583.0510.5292.591
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2270.20117.2960.3520.343.7280.3929.9422.0830.3611.769
Seychelles Rupee 0.0750.0640.0564.8350.0980.0951.0420.1098.370.5820.1010.494
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.008000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7380.6290.55747.880.9740.94310.321.07982.8865.76614.896
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1280.1090.0968.2770.1680.1631.7840.18714.3280.9970.1730.846
South African Rand 0.0720.0610.0544.640.0940.09110.1058.0320.5590.0970.474
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0590.0010.0010.0130.0010.1030.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4220.0090.0080.0910.010.7310.0510.0090.043
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0710.0610.0544.6080.0940.0910.9930.1047.9770.5550.0960.471
Swedish Krona 0.1190.1010.097.6930.1570.1511.6580.17313.3170.9260.1610.787
Swiss Franc 1.0090.860.76265.4671.3321.28914.111.476113.337.8841.3676.694
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0280.0252.1610.0440.0430.4660.0493.7410.260.0450.221
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.050.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0310.0260.0231.980.040.0390.4270.0453.4280.2380.0410.202
Tonga Paanga 0.4370.3720.3328.3130.5760.5576.1020.63849.0133.410.5912.895
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1260.1129.6050.1950.1892.070.21716.6281.1570.2010.982
Tunisian Dinar 0.3980.3390.325.7920.5250.5085.5590.58144.6493.1060.5392.637
Turkish Lira 0.2520.2150.1916.3660.3330.3223.5270.36928.3311.9710.3421.673
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0380.0320.0292.4490.050.0480.5280.0554.240.2950.0510.25
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2320.20617.660.3590.3483.8060.39830.5712.1270.3691.806
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0340.0290.0262.2190.0450.0440.4780.053.8410.2670.0460.227
US Dollar 10.8520.75564.861.321.27713.9791.462112.2797.8111.3556.632
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6050.0120.0120.130.0141.0470.0730.0130.062
Venezuelan bolivar 0.0940.080.0716.1050.1240.121.3160.13810.5690.7350.1280.624
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1160.0020.0020.0250.0030.2010.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2590.0050.0050.0560.0060.4490.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF