You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Tuesday 24 April 2018

Currency Rates Today (24th Apr 2018)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6280.0120.0120.1170.0131.0290.0740.0130.06
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0070.0060.580.0110.0110.1080.0120.9510.0690.0120.055
Argentine Peso 0.0490.040.0353.2810.0650.0630.6090.0695.3760.3880.0650.312
Aruba Florin 0.560.4590.40137.1640.7360.7196.9040.78760.9074.3910.7413.535
Australian Dollar 0.7610.6230.54550.49310.9779.381.06982.7495.9661.0074.802
Bahamian Dollar 10.8190.71766.3851.3151.28412.3321.405108.7947.8441.3246.314
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.1721.902176.0633.4873.40532.7073.727288.53920.8033.5116.745
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0080.7840.0160.0150.1460.0171.2850.0930.0160.075
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.410.35933.1920.6570.6426.1660.70354.3973.9220.6623.157
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4070.35632.980.6530.6386.1270.69854.0493.8970.6583.137
Bermuda Dollar 10.8190.71766.3851.3151.28412.3321.405108.7947.8441.3246.314
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0120.0110.9970.020.0190.1850.0211.6340.1180.020.095
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.1180.1039.5580.1890.1851.7760.20215.6641.1290.1910.909
Brazilian Real 0.290.2370.20819.2310.3810.3723.5720.40731.5162.2720.3831.829
British Pound 1.3941.142192.5651.8331.7917.1961.959151.710.9371.8458.804
Brunei Dollar 0.7550.6180.54150.1110.9920.9699.3091.06182.1245.9210.9994.766
Bulgarian Lev 0.6240.5110.44841.4380.8210.8017.6980.87767.9114.8960.8263.941
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0070.0010.0620.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7790.6380.55951.7011.02419.6051.09484.736.1091.0314.917
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1980.9810.85979.5451.5751.53914.7771.684130.3629.3991.5867.565
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1240.0020.0020.0230.0030.2020.0150.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.110.0020.0020.020.0020.1810.0130.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1580.130.11410.5140.2080.2031.9530.22317.2311.2420.211
Colombian Peso 0000.024000.0040.0010.0390.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1650.0030.0030.0310.0030.270.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1170.0020.0020.0220.0020.1920.0140.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1650.1350.11810.9290.2160.2112.030.23117.9111.2910.2181.039
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0480.0390.0343.1870.0630.0620.5920.0675.2230.3770.0640.303
Danish Krone 0.1640.1340.11810.8820.2160.212.0210.2317.8331.2860.2171.035
Dominican Peso 0.020.0170.0141.3410.0270.0260.2490.0282.1980.1580.0270.128
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3030.26524.5640.4860.4754.5630.5240.2562.9020.492.336
Egyptian Pound 0.0570.0460.0413.7530.0740.0730.6970.0796.1510.4430.0750.357
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0930.0827.5760.150.1471.4070.1612.4160.8950.1510.721
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0360.030.0262.4120.0480.0470.4480.0513.9530.2850.0480.229
Euro 1.22110.87681.0481.6051.56815.0561.715132.8249.5761.6167.708
Fiji Dollar 0.4890.4010.35132.4740.6430.6286.0330.68753.223.8370.6473.089
Gambian Dalasi 0.0210.0170.0151.4070.0280.0270.2610.032.3060.1660.0280.134
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1350.1110.0978.9560.1770.1731.6640.1914.6771.0580.1790.852
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0130.0111.0230.020.020.190.0221.6770.1210.020.097
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0350.032.8030.0560.0540.5210.0594.5940.3310.0560.267
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1040.0918.4630.1680.1641.5720.17913.8710.1690.805
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.260.0050.0050.0480.0050.4250.0310.0050.025
Icelandic Krona 0.010.0080.0070.6580.0130.0130.1220.0141.0780.0780.0130.063
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0120.01110.020.0190.1860.0211.6390.1180.020.095
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0550.0010.0010.010.0010.0910.0070.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2820.2310.20218.7270.3710.3623.4790.39630.692.2130.3731.781
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5330.0110.010.0990.0110.8730.0630.0110.051
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.610.0120.0120.1130.01310.0720.0120.058
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.1541.01193.5651.8531.8117.3821.98153.33911.0561.8658.899
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.2020.0040.0040.0380.0040.3310.0240.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0080.0070.6650.0130.0130.1230.0141.0890.0790.0130.063
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.332.7272.388221.0464.3784.27541.0644.679362.25926.1184.40721.023
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0440.0010.0010.0080.0010.0720.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0810.0670.0585.4070.1070.1051.0040.1148.8610.6390.1080.514
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1010.0898.2050.1620.1591.5240.17413.4460.9690.1640.78
Macedonian Denar 0.020.0160.0141.3170.0260.0250.2450.0282.1580.1560.0260.125
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0910.0020.0020.0170.0020.150.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2560.210.18316.9850.3360.3293.1550.3627.8362.0070.3391.615
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0530.0464.2940.0850.0830.7980.0917.0370.5070.0860.408
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1860.0040.0040.0350.0040.3060.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.030.0240.0211.9610.0390.0380.3640.0423.2140.2320.0390.187
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0430.0383.5070.0690.0680.6520.0745.7480.4140.070.334
Moldovan Leu 0.0610.050.0444.0280.080.0780.7480.0856.6010.4760.080.383
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0280.0010.0010.0050.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1080.0890.0787.1860.1420.1391.3350.15211.7760.8490.1430.683
Namibian Dollar 0.0810.0670.0585.4070.1070.1051.0040.1148.8610.6390.1080.514
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6240.0120.0120.1160.0131.0230.0740.0120.059
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5590.4580.40137.1380.7360.7186.8990.78660.8624.3880.743.532
New Zealand Dollar 0.7120.5830.5147.2450.9360.9148.777177.4285.5820.9424.493
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0320.0260.0232.1260.0420.0410.3950.0453.4840.2510.0420.202
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1840.0040.0040.0340.0040.3010.0220.0040.017
Norwegian Krone 0.1270.1040.0918.4170.1670.1631.5640.17813.7950.9950.1680.801
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.1281.863172.4453.4153.33532.0353.65282.6120.3763.43816.401
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.6790.0130.0130.1260.0141.1130.080.0140.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.0090.0070.0060.5730.0110.0110.1060.0120.9380.0680.0110.054
Panamanian Balboa 10.8190.71766.3851.3151.28412.3321.405108.7947.8441.3246.314
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3090.2530.22220.5050.4060.3973.8090.43433.6042.4230.4091.95
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3090.2530.22220.5430.4070.3973.8160.43533.6672.4270.411.954
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0160.0141.2680.0250.0250.2360.0272.0790.150.0250.121
Polish Zloty 0.290.2380.20819.2830.3820.3733.5820.40831.6022.2780.3841.834
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2250.19718.2330.3610.3533.3870.38629.882.1540.3631.734
Romanian Leu 0.2620.2150.18817.4050.3450.3373.2330.36828.5232.0560.3471.655
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0130.0121.0730.0210.0210.1990.0231.7590.1270.0210.102
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0770.0020.0010.0140.0020.1260.0090.0020.007
Samoa Tala 0.3930.3220.28226.0750.5160.5044.8440.55242.7323.0810.522.48
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2180.19117.7030.3510.3423.2890.37529.0122.0920.3531.684
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0610.0534.9340.0980.0950.9170.1048.0860.5830.0980.469
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0140.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7560.6190.54250.1590.9930.979.3181.06282.2025.92714.77
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1290.1060.0938.5670.170.1661.5910.18114.0391.0120.1710.815
South African Rand 0.0810.0660.0585.3830.1070.10410.1148.8220.6360.1070.512
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0620.0010.0010.0110.0010.1010.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4230.0080.0080.0790.0090.6930.050.0080.04
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0810.0670.0585.4070.1070.1051.0050.1148.8620.6390.1080.514
Swedish Krona 0.1170.0960.0847.7960.1540.1511.4480.16512.7760.9210.1550.741
Swiss Franc 1.0220.8370.73367.8611.3441.31312.6071.436111.2138.0181.3536.454
Taiwan Dollar 0.0340.0280.0242.2420.0440.0430.4160.0473.6740.2650.0450.213
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0050.0010.0480.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0260.0232.1090.0420.0410.3920.0453.4570.2490.0420.201
Tonga Paanga 0.450.3690.32329.8740.5920.5785.550.63248.963.530.5962.841
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.120.1059.7650.1930.1891.8140.20716.0041.1540.1950.929
Tunisian Dinar 0.4130.3380.29627.4170.5430.535.0930.5844.9323.240.5472.608
Turkish Lira 0.2440.20.17516.1860.3210.3133.0070.34326.5261.9130.3231.539
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00300.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0380.0310.0272.5370.050.0490.4710.0544.1580.30.0510.241
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2230.19518.0740.3580.353.3580.38329.622.1360.361.719
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0290.0252.350.0470.0450.4360.053.8510.2780.0470.223
US Dollar 10.8190.71766.3851.3151.28412.3321.405108.7947.8441.3246.314
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6240.0120.0120.1160.0131.0230.0740.0120.059
Venezuelan bolivar 0000.00100000.002000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1240.0020.0020.0230.0030.2020.0150.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2650.0050.0050.0490.0060.4350.0310.0050.025
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF