You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 23 April 2018

Currency Rates Today (23rd Apr 2018)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.630.0120.0120.1160.0131.0270.0740.0130.06
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0070.0060.5810.0110.0110.1070.0120.9470.0690.0120.055
Argentine Peso 0.0490.040.0353.2830.0650.0630.6050.0695.3520.3880.0650.312
Aruba Florin 0.5590.4560.437.0930.7320.7166.840.77960.4674.380.7393.526
Australian Dollar 0.7630.6240.54750.70310.9789.351.06482.6535.9871.014.819
Bahamian Dollar 10.8170.71666.4151.311.28212.2471.394108.2657.8431.3236.313
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.1671.899176.1333.4743.39932.483.698287.12120.7993.50916.741
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0080.7850.0150.0150.1450.0161.280.0930.0160.075
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4090.35833.2080.6550.6416.1240.69754.1333.9210.6623.156
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4060.35633.0360.6520.6386.0920.69453.8533.9010.6583.14
Bermuda Dollar 10.8170.71666.4151.311.28212.2471.394108.2657.8431.3236.313
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0120.0110.9990.020.0190.1840.0211.6290.1180.020.095
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.1180.1039.5750.1890.1851.7660.20115.6081.1310.1910.91
Brazilian Real 0.2910.2370.20819.2970.3810.3723.5580.40531.4562.2790.3841.834
British Pound 1.3961.141192.7311.8291.78917.11.947151.16310.951.8488.814
Brunei Dollar 0.7560.6170.54150.1850.990.9689.2541.05481.8085.92614.77
Bulgarian Lev 0.6260.5110.44841.5510.820.8027.6620.87267.7344.9070.8283.949
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0370.0010.0010.0070.0010.0610.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.780.6380.55951.821.02219.5561.08884.4736.1191.0324.925
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.20.980.85979.6811.5721.53814.6931.673129.899.4091.5887.573
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1240.0020.0020.0230.0030.2020.0150.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1110.0020.0020.020.0020.1810.0130.0020.011
Chinese Yuan 0.1580.1290.11310.5210.2080.2031.940.22117.1511.2420.211
Colombian Peso 0000.024000.0040.0010.0390.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1660.0030.0030.0310.0030.270.020.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1170.0020.0020.0220.0020.1920.0140.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1650.1350.11810.960.2160.2112.0210.2317.8661.2940.2181.042
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0480.0390.0343.1990.0630.0620.590.0675.2150.3780.0640.304
Danish Krone 0.1640.1340.11810.9120.2150.2112.0120.22917.7891.2890.2171.037
Dominican Peso 0.020.0170.0141.3430.0260.0260.2480.0282.1890.1590.0270.128
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3020.26524.5750.4850.4744.5320.51640.062.9020.492.336
Egyptian Pound 0.0560.0460.043.7520.0740.0720.6920.0796.1170.4430.0750.357
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0930.0827.5890.150.1461.3990.15912.3710.8960.1510.721
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0360.030.0262.4150.0480.0470.4450.0513.9370.2850.0480.23
Euro 1.22410.87681.2711.6031.56814.9871.706132.4839.5971.6197.725
Fiji Dollar 0.490.40.35132.5170.6410.6275.9960.68353.0063.840.6483.091
Gambian Dalasi 0.0210.0170.0151.4080.0280.0270.260.032.2950.1660.0280.134
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1350.110.0978.9710.1770.1731.6540.18814.6241.0590.1790.853
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0130.0111.0250.020.020.1890.0221.6710.1210.020.097
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0340.032.8030.0550.0540.5170.0594.5690.3310.0560.266
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1040.0918.4680.1670.1631.5620.17813.80410.1690.805
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2610.0050.0050.0480.0050.4250.0310.0050.025
Icelandic Krona 0.010.0080.0070.660.0130.0130.1220.0141.0750.0780.0130.063
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0120.01110.020.0190.1840.0211.630.1180.020.095
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0560.0010.0010.010.0010.0910.0070.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2820.2310.20218.7530.370.3623.4580.39430.572.2140.3741.782
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5330.0110.010.0980.0110.8690.0630.0110.051
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6130.0120.0120.1130.01310.0720.0120.058
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.1521.00993.6081.8461.80617.2621.965152.59311.0541.8658.897
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.2030.0040.0040.0370.0040.330.0240.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0080.0070.6650.0130.0130.1230.0141.0840.0780.0130.063
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3292.7212.385221.1244.3614.26740.7764.642360.46226.1124.40621.017
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0440.0010.0010.0080.0010.0720.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0830.0680.0595.4910.1080.1061.0130.1158.9510.6480.1090.522
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1010.0898.2180.1620.1591.5150.17313.3970.970.1640.781
Macedonian Denar 0.020.0160.0141.320.0260.0250.2430.0282.1520.1560.0260.125
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0920.0020.0020.0170.0020.1490.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2560.2090.18316.9990.3350.3283.1350.35727.7112.0070.3391.616
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0530.0464.2990.0850.0830.7930.097.0070.5080.0860.409
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1870.0040.0040.0340.0040.3050.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.030.0240.0211.9610.0390.0380.3620.0413.1970.2320.0390.186
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0440.0383.5480.070.0680.6540.0745.7840.4190.0710.337
Moldovan Leu 0.0610.050.0434.0230.0790.0780.7420.0846.5580.4750.080.382
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0280.0010.0010.0050.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1080.0890.0787.1990.1420.1391.3270.15111.7350.850.1430.684
Namibian Dollar 0.0820.0670.0595.4260.1070.10510.1148.8440.6410.1080.516
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6240.0120.0120.1150.0131.0180.0740.0120.059
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.560.4580.40137.1990.7340.7186.860.78160.6394.3930.7413.536
New Zealand Dollar 0.7170.5860.51447.6310.9390.9198.783177.6455.6250.9494.527
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0320.0260.0232.1250.0420.0410.3920.0453.4640.2510.0420.202
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1840.0040.0040.0340.0040.3010.0220.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.1270.1040.0918.4420.1670.1631.5570.17713.7620.9970.1680.802
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.1231.86172.5093.4023.32931.8113.622281.21320.3713.43716.396
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.6810.0130.0130.1260.0141.110.080.0140.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.0090.0070.0060.5740.0110.0110.1060.0120.9350.0680.0110.055
Panamanian Balboa 10.8170.71666.4151.311.28212.2471.394108.2657.8431.3236.313
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3070.2510.2220.4040.4020.3943.7630.42833.2622.4090.4071.939
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.310.2540.22220.6180.4070.3983.8020.43333.6112.4350.4111.96
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0160.0141.270.0250.0250.2340.0272.0710.150.0250.121
Polish Zloty 0.2920.2380.20919.370.3820.3743.5720.40731.5762.2870.3861.841
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2240.19718.2410.360.3523.3640.38329.7352.1540.3631.734
Romanian Leu 0.2630.2150.18817.4480.3440.3373.2180.36628.4432.060.3481.658
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0130.0121.0740.0210.0210.1980.0231.7510.1270.0210.102
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0770.0020.0010.0140.0020.1250.0090.0020.007
Samoa Tala 0.3960.3240.28426.2980.5190.5074.850.55242.873.1060.5242.5
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2180.19117.7070.3490.3423.2650.37228.8642.0910.3531.683
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0610.0534.9360.0970.0950.910.1048.0460.5830.0980.469
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0140.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7560.6180.54150.1910.990.9699.2551.05481.8185.92714.77
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1290.1050.0928.5410.1680.1651.5750.17913.9221.0090.170.812
South African Rand 0.0820.0670.0585.4230.1070.10510.1148.840.640.1080.515
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0620.0010.0010.0110.0010.1010.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4240.0080.0080.0780.0090.690.050.0080.04
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0830.0680.0595.4910.1080.1061.0130.1158.9510.6480.1090.522
Swedish Krona 0.1180.0960.0847.8320.1540.1511.4440.16412.7680.9250.1560.744
Swiss Franc 1.0240.8370.73468.0331.3421.31312.5461.428110.9028.0341.3556.466
Taiwan Dollar 0.0340.0280.0242.2460.0440.0430.4140.0473.6610.2650.0450.213
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0050.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0260.0232.1080.0420.0410.3890.0443.4360.2490.0420.2
Tonga Paanga 0.4520.370.32430.0420.5930.585.540.63148.9733.5480.5992.855
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.120.1059.7820.1930.1891.8040.20515.9461.1550.1950.93
Tunisian Dinar 0.4140.3380.29627.4760.5420.535.0670.57744.7893.2450.5472.611
Turkish Lira 0.2440.20.17516.2220.320.3132.9910.34126.4441.9160.3231.542
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00300.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0380.0310.0272.5330.050.0490.4670.0534.1290.2990.050.241
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2220.19518.0810.3570.3493.3340.3829.4752.1350.361.719
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0290.0252.3570.0460.0450.4350.0493.8420.2780.0470.224
US Dollar 10.8170.71666.4151.311.28212.2471.394108.2657.8431.3236.313
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6290.0120.0120.1160.0131.0250.0740.0130.06
Venezuelan bolivar 0000.00100000.002000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1240.0020.0020.0230.0030.2020.0150.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2650.0050.0050.0490.0060.4330.0310.0050.025
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF