You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Sunday 29 January 2023

Currency Rates Today (29th Jan 2023)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0090.0080.7590.0130.0120.160.0141.210.0730.0120.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0070.0060.6010.010.010.1270.0110.9580.0580.010.05
Argentine Peso 0.0050.0050.0040.440.0080.0070.0930.0080.7010.0420.0070.037
Aruba Florin 0.5550.510.44845.2240.7760.749.5410.85572.0584.3440.7283.763
Australian Dollar 0.7150.6580.57858.29210.95412.2981.10292.8815.5990.9394.851
Bahamian Dollar 10.920.80881.5161.3981.33417.1971.541129.8857.831.3136.783
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.442.143216.293.713.53945.634.088344.63220.7773.48417.999
Bangladesh Taka 0.0090.0090.0080.7690.0130.0130.1620.0151.2250.0740.0120.064
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.460.40440.7580.6990.6678.5990.7764.9433.9150.6563.392
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4560.440.420.6930.6618.5270.76464.4043.8830.6513.364
Bermuda Dollar 10.920.80881.5161.3981.33417.1971.541129.8857.831.3136.783
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0120.0110.0110.0170.0160.2110.0191.5930.0960.0160.083
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1330.11711.7910.2020.1932.4870.22318.7871.1330.190.981
Brazilian Real 0.1960.180.15815.9550.2740.2613.3660.30225.4221.5330.2571.328
British Pound 1.2381.1391100.9241.7311.65221.2921.908160.8119.6951.6268.399
Brunei Dollar 0.7610.70.61462.0141.0641.01513.0831.17298.8115.9570.9995.161
Bulgarian Lev 0.5560.5120.44945.3430.7780.7429.5660.85772.2484.3560.733.773
Burundi Franc 0000.040.0010.0010.0080.0010.0630.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.750.6890.60561.1081.048112.8921.15597.3695.870.9845.085
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1991.1030.96997.7671.6771.620.6261.848155.789.3911.5758.136
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0290.0030.2150.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.1020.0020.0020.0210.0020.1620.010.0020.008
Chinese Yuan 0.1470.1360.11912.0170.2060.1972.5350.22719.1471.1540.1941
Colombian Peso 0000.018000.00400.0290.00200.001
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.180.0030.0030.0380.0030.2870.0170.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1450.0020.0020.0310.0030.2310.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1440.1330.11711.7580.2020.1922.4810.22218.7351.1290.1890.978
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0420.0373.720.0640.0610.7850.075.9280.3570.060.31
Danish Krone 0.1460.1340.11811.9120.2040.1952.5130.22518.981.1440.1920.991
Dominican Peso 0.0180.0160.0141.4350.0250.0230.3030.0272.2870.1380.0230.119
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.340.29930.1620.5170.4946.3630.5748.062.8970.4862.51
Egyptian Pound 0.0330.0310.0272.7280.0470.0450.5760.0524.3470.2620.0440.227
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1050.0929.3110.160.1521.9640.17614.8370.8940.150.775
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0190.0170.0151.5190.0260.0250.320.0292.420.1460.0240.126
Euro 1.08710.87888.6281.521.4518.6981.675141.2178.5131.4277.375
Fiji Dollar 0.4650.4270.37537.8710.650.627.990.71660.3433.6380.613.151
Gambian Dalasi 0.0160.0150.0131.3190.0230.0220.2780.0252.1020.1270.0210.11
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1270.1170.10310.3790.1780.172.190.19616.5380.9970.1670.864
Guinea Franc 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0070.0060.0050.5470.0090.0090.1150.010.8720.0530.0090.046
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0370.0333.3040.0570.0540.6970.0625.2640.3170.0530.275
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1170.10310.410.1790.172.1960.19716.58810.1680.866
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2270.0040.0040.0480.0040.3610.0220.0040.019
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0060.0060.5720.010.0090.1210.0110.9120.0550.0090.048
Indian Rupee 0.0120.0110.0110.0170.0160.2110.0191.5930.0960.0160.083
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0090.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0560.0010.0010.0120.0010.0890.0050.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2910.2670.23523.6840.4060.3884.9970.44837.7382.2750.3811.971
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.530.0090.0090.1120.010.8450.0510.0090.044
Japanese Yen 0.0080.0070.0060.6280.0110.010.1320.01210.060.010.052
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2971.139114.9241.9721.88124.2452.172183.11711.0391.8519.564
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1770.0030.0030.0370.0030.2820.0170.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0080.0070.0060.6550.0110.0110.1380.0121.0440.0630.0110.055
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2773.0142.647267.1454.5834.37256.3595.05425.66325.6624.30322.231
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0540.0010.0010.0110.0010.0860.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0580.0530.0474.7380.0810.0780.9990.097.5490.4550.0760.394
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1140.110.1050.1730.1652.1320.19116.1010.9710.1630.841
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.4390.0250.0240.3030.0272.2920.1380.0230.12
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0790.0010.0010.0170.0010.1260.0080.0010.007
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2360.2170.1919.2070.330.3144.0520.36330.6041.8450.3091.598
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.060.0535.3070.0910.0871.120.18.4560.510.0850.442
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0220.020.0181.8050.0310.030.3810.0342.8760.1730.0290.15
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0490.0434.3410.0740.0710.9160.0826.9170.4170.070.361
Moldovan Leu 0.0530.0490.0434.3440.0750.0710.9160.0826.9220.4170.070.362
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.024000.00500.0380.00200.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.0980.090.0798.0070.1370.1311.6890.15112.7580.7690.1290.666
Namibian Dollar 0.0580.0530.0474.7370.0810.0780.9990.097.5470.4550.0760.394
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.6250.0110.010.1320.0120.9950.060.010.052
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5550.510.44845.2090.7760.749.5380.85572.0344.3430.7283.762
New Zealand Dollar 0.6490.5970.52452.9040.9080.86611.161184.2955.0820.8524.402
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0270.0250.0222.230.0380.0360.470.0423.5530.2140.0360.186
Nigerian Naira 0.0020.0020.0020.1780.0030.0030.0370.0030.2830.0170.0030.015
Norwegian Krone 0.1010.0930.0828.2420.1410.1351.7390.15613.1330.7920.1330.686
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.392.099211.8053.6343.46644.6844.004337.48520.3463.41117.626
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.7430.0130.0120.1570.0141.1830.0710.0120.062
Pakistani Rupee 0.0040.0040.0030.3250.0060.0050.0690.0060.5180.0310.0050.027
Panamanian Balboa 10.920.80881.5161.3981.33417.1971.541129.8857.831.3136.783
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2840.2610.22923.1230.3970.3784.8780.43736.8432.2210.3721.924
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0180.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2610.240.21121.250.3650.3484.4830.40233.8582.0410.3421.768
Philippine Peso 0.0180.0170.0151.4960.0260.0240.3160.0282.3840.1440.0240.124
Polish Zloty 0.2310.2130.18718.8350.3230.3083.9740.35630.0111.8090.3031.567
Qatari Riyal 0.2740.2520.22222.3590.3840.3664.7170.42335.6262.1480.361.861
Romanian Leu 0.2220.2040.17918.0870.310.2963.8160.34228.8191.7370.2911.505
Russian Rouble 0.0140.0130.0111.1530.020.0190.2430.0221.8360.1110.0190.096
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0750.0010.0010.0160.0010.120.0070.0010.006
Samoa Tala 0.3710.3410.29930.2180.5180.4956.3750.57148.1492.9030.4872.515
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2450.21521.7240.3730.3564.5830.41134.6152.0870.351.808
Seychelles Rupee 0.0710.0650.0575.7630.0990.0941.2160.1099.1830.5540.0930.48
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.005000.00100.007000
Singapore Dollar 0.7620.7010.61562.0881.0651.01613.0991.17498.935.96415.167
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1220.1120.0989.9230.170.1622.0940.18815.8120.9530.160.826
South African Rand 0.0580.0530.0474.740.0810.07810.097.5530.4550.0760.394
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0660.0010.0010.0140.0010.1060.0060.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0020.2240.0040.0040.0470.0040.3570.0220.0040.019
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0580.0530.0474.7380.0810.0780.9990.097.5490.4550.0760.394
Swedish Krona 0.0970.0890.0787.9090.1360.1291.6680.14912.6010.760.1270.658
Swiss Franc 1.0840.9970.87688.3751.5161.44618.6441.67140.8158.4891.4237.354
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.030.0272.6940.0460.0440.5680.0514.2930.2590.0430.224
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0350.0010.0010.0070.0010.0560.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0310.0280.0252.4870.0430.0410.5250.0473.9630.2390.040.207
Tonga Paanga 0.4320.3980.34935.250.6050.5777.4370.66656.1673.3860.5682.933
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1350.11912.0030.2060.1962.5320.22719.1261.1530.1930.999
Tunisian Dinar 0.3280.3020.26526.7260.4580.4375.6380.50542.5852.5670.432.224
Turkish Lira 0.0530.0490.0434.3330.0740.0710.9140.0826.9050.4160.070.361
Ugandan Shilling 0000.022000.00500.0350.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0270.0250.0222.2170.0380.0360.4680.0423.5330.2130.0360.185
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.250.2222.1940.3810.3634.6820.4235.3632.1320.3571.847
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0260.0240.0212.1090.0360.0350.4450.043.360.2030.0340.175
US Dollar 10.920.80881.5161.3981.33417.1971.541129.8857.831.3136.783
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0070.6910.0120.0110.1460.0131.10.0660.0110.057
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0290.0030.2150.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.3260.0060.0050.0690.0060.5190.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF