You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 12 April 2021

Currency Rates Today (12th Apr 2021)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.010.0080.0070.7250.0130.0120.1420.0141.0610.0750.0130.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0060.0060.5650.010.0090.110.0110.8270.0590.010.049
Argentine Peso 0.0110.0090.0080.8110.0140.0140.1580.0151.1870.0840.0150.071
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4670.40541.6020.730.6988.1290.7960.8874.3220.7463.64
Australian Dollar 0.7610.640.55556.97810.95611.1341.08283.395.9191.0214.985
Bahamian Dollar 10.8410.7374.8841.3141.25614.6321.422109.5977.7791.3426.551
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.2311.935198.5973.4853.33138.8063.771290.65620.6313.5617.374
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8850.0160.0150.1730.0171.2960.0920.0160.077
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4210.36537.4420.6570.6287.3160.71154.7993.890.6713.276
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4180.36237.1910.6530.6247.2670.70654.4313.8630.6673.254
Bermuda Dollar 10.8410.7374.8841.3141.25614.6321.422109.5977.7791.3426.551
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0130.0110.011.0030.0180.0170.1960.0191.4690.1040.0180.088
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1220.10610.8570.1910.1822.1210.20615.891.1280.1950.95
Brazilian Real 0.1760.1480.12813.1860.2310.2212.5770.2519.2991.370.2361.154
British Pound 1.3711.1531102.6311.8011.72220.0541.949150.20610.6621.848.979
Brunei Dollar 0.7460.6280.54555.8850.9810.93710.921.06181.795.8051.0024.889
Bulgarian Lev 0.6080.5120.44445.5560.80.7648.9020.86566.6744.7320.8173.986
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0560.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7960.670.58159.6151.046111.6491.13287.2496.1931.0695.215
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.2011.0110.87789.9621.5791.50917.5791.708131.6639.3451.6137.87
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1360.0020.0020.0270.0030.1990.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.1050.0020.0020.0210.0020.1540.0110.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1530.1280.11111.430.2010.1922.2340.21716.7291.1870.2051
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.030.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1790.0030.0030.0350.0030.2620.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1220.0020.0020.0240.0020.1790.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1570.1320.11411.7460.2060.1972.2950.22317.1911.220.2111.028
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0380.0333.4140.060.0570.6670.0654.9970.3550.0610.299
Danish Krone 0.160.1340.11711.9690.210.2012.3390.22717.5171.2430.2151.047
Dominican Peso 0.0180.0150.0131.3190.0230.0220.2580.0251.9310.1370.0240.115
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3110.2727.7090.4860.4655.4140.52640.5532.8780.4972.424
Egyptian Pound 0.0640.0540.0474.7770.0840.080.9340.0916.9920.4960.0860.418
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0960.0838.5670.150.1441.6740.16312.5380.890.1540.749
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0240.020.0181.80.0320.030.3520.0342.6350.1870.0320.158
Euro 1.18910.86789.0141.5621.49317.3931.69130.2769.2471.5967.787
Fiji Dollar 0.4870.4090.35536.4370.640.6117.120.69253.3283.7850.6533.188
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0160.0141.4630.0260.0250.2860.0282.1410.1520.0260.128
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1090.0959.7140.170.1631.8980.18414.2171.0090.1740.85
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0120.010.0090.9290.0160.0160.1820.0181.360.0970.0170.081
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0350.033.1180.0550.0520.6090.0594.5640.3240.0560.273
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1080.0949.6260.1690.1611.8810.18314.08910.1730.842
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2490.0040.0040.0490.0050.3640.0260.0040.022
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5870.010.010.1150.0110.8590.0610.0110.051
Indian Rupee 0.0130.0110.0110.0180.0170.1950.0191.4640.1040.0180.087
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0070.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0510.0010.0010.010.0010.0750.0050.0010.004
Israeli Sheqel 0.3040.2560.22222.7480.3990.3824.4450.43233.2932.3630.4081.99
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.5080.0090.0090.0990.010.7440.0530.0090.044
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6830.0120.0110.1340.01310.0710.0120.06
Jordanian Dinar 1.4111.1871.029105.621.8541.77220.6382.006154.5810.9721.8939.24
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1730.0030.0030.0340.0030.2530.0180.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0080.0070.6980.0120.0120.1360.0131.0210.0720.0130.061
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3132.7872.417248.094.3544.16248.4774.711363.09225.7724.44721.704
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.050.0010.0010.010.0010.0720.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0690.0580.055.1530.090.0861.0070.0987.5420.5350.0920.451
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1050.0919.3580.1640.1571.8290.17813.6960.9720.1680.819
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0141.4450.0250.0240.2820.0272.1150.150.0260.126
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0020.0020.0190.0020.140.010.0020.008
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2420.2030.17618.1010.3180.3043.5370.34426.4921.880.3241.584
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0540.0474.8470.0850.0810.9470.0927.0940.5040.0870.424
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.210.0040.0040.0410.0040.3070.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0250.0210.0181.8540.0330.0310.3620.0352.7130.1930.0330.162
Mexican Peso 0.050.0420.0363.7080.0650.0620.7240.075.4260.3850.0660.324
Moldovan Leu 0.0560.0470.0414.1830.0730.070.8170.0796.1230.4350.0750.366
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.00500.0380.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1110.0940.0818.3490.1470.141.6310.15912.2190.8670.150.73
Namibian Dollar 0.0680.0580.055.1270.090.0861.0020.0977.5040.5330.0920.449
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.6270.0110.0110.1230.0120.9180.0650.0110.055
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5580.4690.40741.7640.7330.7018.1610.79361.1244.3390.7493.654
New Zealand Dollar 0.7030.5920.51352.6620.9240.88310.29177.0735.4710.9444.607
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0240.0212.1480.0380.0360.420.0413.1440.2230.0390.188
Nigerian Naira 0.0020.0020.0020.1830.0030.0030.0360.0030.2680.0190.0030.016
Norwegian Krone 0.1180.0990.0868.80.1540.1481.7190.16712.8790.9140.1580.77
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.1851.895194.4983.4143.26338.0053.693284.65820.2053.48717.016
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.7460.0130.0130.1460.0141.0920.0770.0130.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.490.0090.0080.0960.0090.7180.0510.0090.043
Panamanian Balboa 10.8410.7374.8841.3141.25614.6321.422109.5977.7791.3426.551
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2820.2370.20521.080.370.3544.1190.430.8522.190.3781.844
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.0180.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2780.2340.20320.8540.3660.354.0750.39630.522.1660.3741.824
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0170.0151.5420.0270.0260.3010.0292.2560.160.0280.135
Polish Zloty 0.2620.2210.19119.650.3450.333.840.37328.7592.0410.3521.719
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2310.20120.5850.3610.3454.0220.39130.1282.1380.3691.801
Romanian Leu 0.2420.2030.17618.0890.3170.3033.5350.34326.4751.8790.3241.583
Russian Rouble 0.0130.0110.0090.9660.0170.0160.1890.0181.4130.10.0170.084
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0750.0010.0010.0150.0010.110.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3950.3320.28829.5880.5190.4965.7820.56243.3043.0740.532.589
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2240.19519.9680.350.3353.9020.37929.2242.0740.3581.747
Seychelles Rupee 0.0520.0440.0383.9150.0690.0660.7650.0745.730.4070.070.343
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.007000.00100.0110.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7450.6270.54455.7830.9790.93610.91.05981.6415.79514.88
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1250.1050.0919.3790.1650.1571.8330.17813.7270.9740.1680.821
South African Rand 0.0680.0570.055.1180.090.08610.0977.490.5320.0920.448
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0670.0010.0010.0130.0010.0970.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0040.0040.3740.0070.0060.0730.0070.5470.0390.0070.033
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0690.0580.055.150.090.0861.0060.0987.5370.5350.0920.451
Swedish Krona 0.1170.0980.0858.7490.1540.1471.7090.16612.8040.9090.1570.765
Swiss Franc 1.080.9080.78880.8631.4191.35615.8011.536118.3478.41.457.074
Taiwan Dollar 0.0350.030.0262.6310.0460.0440.5140.053.850.2730.0470.23
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0060.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0270.0232.3730.0420.040.4640.0453.4730.2470.0430.208
Tonga Paanga 0.4370.3680.31932.7530.5750.5496.40.62247.9363.4020.5872.865
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1240.10811.0630.1940.1862.1620.2116.1911.1490.1980.968
Tunisian Dinar 0.360.3020.26226.9220.4730.4525.2610.51139.4022.7970.4832.355
Turkish Lira 0.1220.1030.0899.1430.160.1531.7870.17413.3810.950.1640.8
Ugandan Shilling 0000.021000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0360.030.0262.6850.0470.0450.5250.0513.930.2790.0480.235
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2290.19920.4040.3580.3423.9870.38729.8622.120.3661.785
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0230.0190.0171.7030.030.0290.3330.0322.4930.1770.0310.149
US Dollar 10.8410.7374.8811.3141.25614.6321.422109.5927.7791.3426.551
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6840.0120.0110.1340.0131.0010.0710.0120.06
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1360.0020.0020.0270.0030.1990.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2990.0050.0050.0580.0060.4380.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF