You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 22 April 2019

Currency Rates Today (22nd Apr 2019)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6320.0130.0120.1280.0141.0140.0710.0120.061
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0060.5840.0120.0110.1180.0130.9380.0660.0110.056
Argentine Peso 0.0240.0210.0191.6740.0340.0320.340.0362.6890.1880.0330.161
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4940.42838.7140.7790.7427.8550.83262.1734.3580.7543.728
Australian Dollar 0.7130.6340.54949.71310.95310.0871.06879.8385.5960.9684.788
Bahamian Dollar 10.8880.7769.6851.4021.33614.1391.497111.9127.8451.3566.711
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.3562.043184.8263.7183.54337.5013.972296.82620.8073.59717.8
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.8250.0170.0160.1670.0181.3260.0930.0160.079
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4440.38534.8420.7010.6687.0690.74955.9563.9220.6783.356
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.440.38234.5410.6950.6627.0080.74255.4723.8880.6723.327
Bermuda Dollar 10.8880.7769.6851.4021.33614.1391.497111.9127.8451.3566.711
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0130.0111.0010.020.0190.2030.0221.6080.1130.0190.096
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1280.11110.0770.2030.1932.0450.21716.1831.1340.1960.97
Brazilian Real 0.2550.2260.19617.7640.3570.3413.6040.38228.52820.3461.711
British Pound 1.2981.154190.4761.821.73418.3581.944145.30210.1851.7618.713
Brunei Dollar 0.740.6580.5751.5971.0380.98910.4691.10982.8645.8091.0044.969
Bulgarian Lev 0.5750.5110.44340.0980.8070.7698.1360.86264.3974.5140.783.862
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0610.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7490.6650.57752.1651.049110.5841.12183.7765.8721.0155.024
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1991.0650.92383.5531.6811.60216.9531.795134.1849.4061.6268.047
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0030.1920.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1050.0020.0020.0210.0020.1690.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1490.1320.11510.3830.2090.1992.1070.22316.6761.1690.2021
Colombian Peso 0000.022000.00400.0360.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1590.0030.0030.0320.0030.2560.0180.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1170.0020.0020.0240.0030.1890.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1510.1340.11610.5280.2120.2022.1360.22616.9081.1850.2051.014
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0440.0390.0343.050.0610.0580.6190.0664.8980.3430.0590.294
Danish Krone 0.1510.1340.11610.5040.2110.2012.1310.22616.871.1830.2041.012
Dominican Peso 0.020.0180.0151.3760.0280.0260.2790.032.2110.1550.0270.133
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3290.28525.7850.5190.4945.2320.55441.412.9030.5022.483
Egyptian Pound 0.0580.0520.0454.0580.0820.0780.8230.0876.5170.4570.0790.391
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1010.0887.9570.160.1531.6150.17112.7790.8960.1550.766
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0350.0310.0272.4110.0490.0460.4890.0523.8720.2710.0470.232
Euro 1.12610.86778.4331.5781.50415.9141.685125.9628.831.5277.554
Fiji Dollar 0.4680.4160.3632.6010.6560.6256.6150.70152.3563.670.6353.14
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0161.4050.0280.0270.2850.032.2560.1580.0270.135
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1310.1160.1019.1290.1840.1751.8520.19614.6611.0280.1780.879
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0120.010.0090.8160.0160.0160.1660.0181.3110.0920.0160.079
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0360.0312.8380.0570.0540.5760.0614.5590.320.0550.273
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1130.0988.8830.1790.171.8020.19114.26610.1730.855
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2450.0050.0050.050.0050.3930.0280.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5780.0120.0110.1170.0120.9290.0650.0110.056
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0130.01110.020.0190.2030.0211.6060.1130.0190.096
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0590.0010.0010.0120.0010.0940.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2780.2470.21419.3980.390.3723.9360.41731.1522.1840.3781.868
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.540.0110.010.110.0120.8670.0610.0110.052
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6230.0130.0120.1260.01310.070.0120.06
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2531.08698.2861.9771.88419.9422.112157.84511.0651.9139.466
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1840.0040.0040.0370.0040.2950.0210.0040.018
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6880.0140.0130.140.0151.1040.0770.0130.066
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2882.9212.532229.1114.6094.39246.4874.923367.94725.7924.45922.065
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0460.0010.0010.0090.0010.0740.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0710.0630.0554.950.10.0951.0040.1067.950.5570.0960.477
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.110.0958.6150.1730.1651.7480.18513.8360.970.1680.83
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.2740.0260.0240.2590.0272.0470.1430.0250.123
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0020.0020.0190.0020.1540.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2420.2150.18616.8440.3390.3233.4180.36227.0521.8960.3281.622
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0580.054.510.0910.0860.9150.0977.2430.5080.0880.434
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1950.0040.0040.040.0040.3130.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0260.0222.0020.040.0380.4060.0433.2160.2250.0390.193
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0470.0413.7020.0740.0710.7510.085.9460.4170.0720.357
Moldovan Leu 0.0560.050.0433.8970.0780.0750.7910.0846.2580.4390.0760.375
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0280.0010.0010.0060.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1040.0920.087.2510.1460.1391.4710.15611.6440.8160.1410.698
Namibian Dollar 0.0710.0630.0554.9530.10.0951.0050.1067.9540.5580.0960.477
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6260.0130.0120.1270.0131.0050.070.0120.06
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5360.4760.41337.3310.7510.7167.5750.80259.9544.2030.7273.595
New Zealand Dollar 0.6680.5930.51446.5350.9360.8929.442174.7355.2390.9064.482
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.030.0270.0232.1070.0420.040.4270.0453.3830.2370.0410.203
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1940.0040.0040.0390.0040.3110.0220.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1180.1050.0918.2050.1650.1571.6650.17613.1770.9240.160.79
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.6012.3112.003181.2383.6463.47436.7733.895291.06420.4033.52817.454
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6570.0130.0130.1330.0141.0560.0740.0130.063
Pakistani Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4920.010.0090.10.0110.790.0550.010.047
Panamanian Balboa 10.8880.7769.6851.4021.33614.1391.497111.9127.8451.3566.711
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2970.2640.22920.7090.4170.3974.2020.44533.2582.3310.4031.994
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0180.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3030.2690.23321.0960.4240.4044.280.45333.882.3750.4112.032
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0170.0151.350.0270.0260.2740.0292.1680.1520.0260.13
Polish Zloty 0.2630.2330.20218.3060.3680.3513.7140.39329.3992.0610.3561.763
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2440.21219.1370.3850.3673.8830.41130.7342.1540.3721.843
Romanian Leu 0.2360.210.18216.480.3320.3163.3440.35426.4671.8550.3211.587
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0140.0121.0920.0220.0210.2220.0231.7540.1230.0210.105
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0770.0020.0010.0160.0020.1240.0090.0020.007
Samoa Tala 0.3840.3410.29626.760.5380.5135.430.57542.9773.0130.5212.577
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2370.20518.5870.3740.3563.7710.39929.8512.0920.3621.79
Seychelles Rupee 0.0720.0640.0565.0460.1020.0971.0240.1088.1040.5680.0980.486
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.008000.00200.0130.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7370.6550.56851.3781.0330.98510.4251.10482.5135.78414.948
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1230.1090.0958.5760.1730.1641.740.18413.7730.9650.1670.826
South African Rand 0.0710.0630.0544.9290.0990.09410.1067.9150.5550.0960.475
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0610.0010.0010.0120.0010.0980.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.3990.0080.0080.0810.0090.6410.0450.0080.038
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0710.0630.0554.9630.10.0951.0070.1077.9710.5590.0970.478
Swedish Krona 0.1070.0950.0837.4890.1510.1441.520.16112.0270.8430.1460.721
Swiss Franc 0.9850.8750.75868.6211.381.31513.9231.475110.2047.7251.3366.609
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0290.0252.2590.0450.0430.4580.0493.6290.2540.0440.218
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.030.0010.0010.0060.0010.0480.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0310.0280.0242.1870.0440.0420.4440.0473.5130.2460.0430.211
Tonga Paanga 0.4360.3870.33630.3550.6110.5826.1590.65248.753.4170.5912.923
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1310.11410.2720.2070.1972.0840.22116.4971.1560.20.989
Tunisian Dinar 0.3320.2950.25623.1260.4650.4434.6920.49737.142.6030.452.227
Turkish Lira 0.1710.1520.13211.9480.240.2292.4240.25719.1891.3450.2331.151
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0370.0330.0292.5930.0520.050.5260.0564.1640.2920.050.25
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2420.2118.9710.3820.3643.8490.40830.4662.1360.3691.827
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0290.0260.0222.0330.0410.0390.4130.0443.2660.2290.040.196
US Dollar 10.8880.7769.6851.4021.33614.1391.497111.9127.8451.3566.711
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6270.0130.0120.1270.0131.0070.0710.0120.06
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0030.1920.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2780.0060.0050.0560.0060.4470.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF