You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Sunday 25 September 2022

Currency Rates Today (25th Sep 2022)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0080.0090.0080.6760.0130.0110.1490.0141.1940.0650.0120.059
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0070.0070.5780.0110.010.1270.0121.020.0560.010.051
Argentine Peso 0.0070.0070.0060.5560.010.0090.1230.0120.9810.0540.010.049
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5730.51245.1360.8480.7559.9590.96879.6544.3610.7943.96
Australian Dollar 0.6550.6760.60353.19810.8911.7381.1493.8815.140.9364.668
Bahamian Dollar 11.0320.92181.2451.5271.35917.9261.742143.3777.851.437.128
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.7372.442215.4424.053.60347.5364.619380.19920.8163.79218.903
Bangladesh Taka 0.010.010.0090.7830.0150.0130.1730.0171.3820.0760.0140.069
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.5160.4640.6230.7640.6798.9630.87171.6883.9250.7153.564
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4930.5090.45440.0540.7530.678.8380.85970.6853.870.7053.514
Bermuda Dollar 11.0320.92181.2451.5271.35917.9261.742143.3777.851.437.128
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0120.0130.0110.9980.0190.0170.220.0211.7610.0960.0180.088
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.1480.13211.6840.220.1952.5780.2520.6191.1290.2061.025
Brazilian Real 0.190.1960.17515.4320.290.2583.4050.33127.2331.4910.2721.354
British Pound 1.0861.121188.221.6581.47519.4651.891155.6858.5241.5537.74
Brunei Dollar 0.6970.7190.64256.5941.0640.94612.4871.21399.8745.4680.9964.966
Bulgarian Lev 0.4960.5120.45640.270.7570.6738.8850.86371.0653.8910.7093.533
Burundi Franc 0000.0390.0010.0010.0090.0010.0690.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7360.760.67859.7931.124113.1931.282105.5195.7771.0525.246
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1931.2311.09896.8891.8211.6221.3782.077170.9849.3611.7058.501
Central African CFA franc 0.0010.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0260.0030.2120.0120.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0850.0020.0010.0190.0020.1510.0080.0020.007
Chinese Yuan 0.140.1450.12911.3970.2140.1912.5150.24420.1131.1010.2011
Colombian Peso 0000.018000.00400.0330.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.160.0030.0030.0350.0030.2820.0150.0030.014
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1280.0020.0020.0280.0030.2260.0120.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1290.1330.11910.4650.1970.1752.3090.22418.4681.0110.1840.918
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0390.0410.0363.1980.060.0530.7060.0695.6440.3090.0560.281
Danish Krone 0.130.1340.1210.5880.1990.1772.3360.22718.6861.0230.1860.929
Dominican Peso 0.0190.0190.0171.5160.0280.0250.3350.0322.6750.1460.0270.133
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3820.34130.0620.5650.5036.6330.64453.0522.9050.5292.638
Egyptian Pound 0.0510.0530.0474.1420.0780.0690.9140.0897.310.40.0730.363
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1170.1059.2280.1730.1542.0360.19816.2850.8920.1620.81
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0190.0190.0171.5280.0290.0260.3370.0332.6970.1480.0270.134
Euro 0.96910.89278.7271.481.31717.3711.688138.9327.6061.3866.907
Fiji Dollar 0.4370.4510.40335.5270.6680.5947.8390.76262.6963.4330.6253.117
Gambian Dalasi 0.0180.0190.0171.4840.0280.0250.3270.0322.6190.1430.0260.13
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1270.1310.11710.2990.1940.1722.2720.22118.1760.9950.1810.904
Guinea Franc 0000.009000.00200.0160.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0080.0090.0080.6810.0130.0110.150.0151.2020.0660.0120.06
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0420.0373.270.0610.0550.7220.075.7710.3160.0580.287
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1310.11710.350.1950.1732.2840.22218.26510.1820.908
Hungarian Forint 0.0020.0020.0020.1940.0040.0030.0430.0040.3420.0190.0030.017
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0070.0060.5630.0110.0090.1240.0120.9930.0540.010.049
Indian Rupee 0.0120.0130.01110.0190.0170.2210.0211.7650.0970.0180.088
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0090.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0550.0010.0010.0120.0010.0980.0050.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2830.2920.26123.0140.4330.3855.0780.49340.6142.2240.4052.019
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0070.0060.5310.010.0090.1170.0110.9380.0510.0090.047
Japanese Yen 0.0070.0070.0060.5670.0110.0090.1250.01210.0550.010.05
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.4561.299114.5912.1541.91625.2842.457202.22411.0722.01710.054
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1680.0030.0030.0370.0040.2960.0160.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0080.0090.0080.6690.0130.0110.1480.0141.1810.0650.0120.059
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2263.3292.971262.064.9264.38357.8225.618462.46625.324.61222.993
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0530.0010.0010.0120.0010.0940.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0560.0570.0514.5160.0850.0760.9970.0977.970.4360.0790.396
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1230.1270.1139.9860.1880.1672.2030.21417.6220.9650.1760.876
Macedonian Denar 0.0160.0160.0141.2780.0240.0210.2820.0272.2550.1230.0220.112
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0790.0010.0010.0170.0020.1390.0080.0010.007
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2180.2250.20117.7450.3340.2973.9150.3831.3151.7140.3121.557
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0670.065.2590.0990.0881.160.1139.280.5080.0930.461
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0220.0230.0211.8240.0340.030.4020.0393.2180.1760.0320.16
Mexican Peso 0.050.0510.0464.0220.0760.0670.8870.0867.0980.3890.0710.353
Moldovan Leu 0.0510.0530.0474.1530.0780.0690.9160.0897.3290.4010.0730.364
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.025000.0060.0010.0440.00200.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.0920.0950.0847.4430.140.1241.6420.1613.1350.7190.1310.653
Namibian Dollar 0.0560.0570.0514.5260.0850.0760.9990.0977.9880.4370.080.397
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0080.0070.6240.0120.010.1380.0131.1010.060.0110.055
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5510.5690.50844.7970.8420.7499.8840.9679.0564.3280.7883.93
New Zealand Dollar 0.5740.5930.52946.6470.8770.7810.292182.324.5070.8214.093
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0280.0290.0252.2460.0420.0380.4960.0483.9640.2170.040.197
Nigerian Naira 0.0020.0020.0020.1860.0030.0030.0410.0040.3280.0180.0030.016
Norwegian Krone 0.0940.0970.0867.6310.1430.1281.6840.16413.4660.7370.1340.67
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.682.392211.0053.9663.52946.5574.523372.36820.3873.71418.513
Pacific Franc 0.0080.0080.0070.660.0120.0110.1460.0141.1640.0640.0120.058
Pakistani Rupee 0.0040.0040.0040.3370.0060.0060.0740.0070.5960.0330.0060.03
Panamanian Balboa 11.0320.92181.2451.5271.35917.9261.742143.3777.851.437.128
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2780.2870.25622.6220.4250.3784.9910.48539.9222.1860.3981.985
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00300.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2560.2640.23520.7720.390.3474.5830.44536.6572.0070.3661.822
Philippine Peso 0.0170.0180.0161.3830.0260.0230.3050.032.440.1340.0240.121
Polish Zloty 0.2040.2110.18816.5930.3120.2783.6610.35629.2831.6030.2921.456
Qatari Riyal 0.2720.2810.2522.0960.4150.374.8750.47438.9942.1350.3891.939
Romanian Leu 0.1960.2020.18115.9350.30.2663.5160.34228.1211.540.281.398
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0180.0161.4040.0260.0230.310.032.4770.1360.0250.123
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0760.0010.0010.0170.0020.1350.0070.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3650.3760.33629.6210.5570.4956.5360.63552.2732.8620.5212.599
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2740.24521.5950.4060.3614.7650.46338.1092.0860.381.895
Seychelles Rupee 0.0750.0780.0696.1150.1150.1021.3490.13110.7920.5910.1080.537
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.006000.00100.010.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.6990.7220.64456.8181.0680.9512.5361.218100.2695.4914.985
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1220.1260.1139.9360.1870.1662.1920.21317.5350.960.1750.872
South African Rand 0.0560.0580.0514.5320.0850.07610.0977.9980.4380.080.398
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0570.0010.0010.0130.0010.1010.0060.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0030.2240.0040.0040.0490.0050.3960.0220.0040.02
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0560.0570.0514.5160.0850.0760.9970.0977.970.4360.0790.396
Swedish Krona 0.0890.0910.0827.1910.1350.121.5870.15412.690.6950.1270.631
Swiss Franc 1.0191.0520.93982.8131.5571.38518.2721.775146.1428.0011.4587.266
Taiwan Dollar 0.0310.0320.0292.5540.0480.0430.5640.0554.5080.2470.0450.224
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0350.0010.0010.0080.0010.0610.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0270.0280.0252.1650.0410.0360.4780.0463.8210.2090.0380.19
Tonga Paanga 0.4170.430.38433.880.6370.5677.4750.72659.793.2730.5962.973
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1460.1510.13511.8690.2230.1992.6190.25420.9461.1470.2091.041
Tunisian Dinar 0.3030.3130.27924.6420.4630.4125.4370.52843.4872.3810.4342.162
Turkish Lira 0.0540.0560.054.4120.0830.0740.9730.0957.7860.4260.0780.387
Ugandan Shilling 0000.021000.00500.0370.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0270.0280.0252.1860.0410.0370.4820.0473.8580.2110.0380.192
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2810.25122.1190.4160.374.880.47439.0342.1370.3891.941
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0240.0250.0221.9760.0370.0330.4360.0423.4870.1910.0350.173
US Dollar 11.0320.92181.2451.5271.35917.9261.742143.3777.851.437.128
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0090.0080.6790.0130.0110.150.0151.1990.0660.0120.06
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0010.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0260.0030.2120.0120.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0040.3240.0060.0050.0720.0070.5730.0310.0060.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF