You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 18 June 2018

Currency Rates Today (18th Jun 2018)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6240.0120.0120.1230.0131.0140.0720.0120.059
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0070.0060.5810.0110.0110.1150.0120.9440.0670.0120.055
Argentine Peso 0.0360.0310.0272.4260.0480.0470.4780.0513.940.2790.0480.23
Aruba Florin 0.5590.4820.42138.0760.7510.7377.5020.80561.8254.3850.7553.602
Australian Dollar 0.7440.6420.5650.69410.9829.9891.07282.3135.8381.0064.796
Bahamian Dollar 10.8630.75368.1561.3441.3213.4291.442110.6667.8491.3526.448
Bahraini Dinar 2.6462.2831.994180.3713.5583.49335.543.815292.87120.7733.57817.063
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8060.0160.0160.1590.0171.3090.0930.0160.076
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4310.37734.0780.6720.666.7150.72155.3333.9250.6763.224
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4290.37533.8910.6690.6566.6780.71755.0293.9030.6723.206
Bermuda Dollar 10.8630.75368.1561.3441.3213.4291.442110.6667.8491.3526.448
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0130.0111.0020.020.0190.1970.0211.6270.1150.020.095
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1250.1099.8580.1940.1911.9420.20916.0071.1350.1960.933
Brazilian Real 0.2680.2310.20218.2710.360.3543.60.38629.6672.1040.3621.728
British Pound 1.3271.145190.4651.7851.75217.8251.913146.8910.4191.7958.558
Brunei Dollar 0.6620.5710.49945.1140.890.8748.8890.95473.2535.1960.8954.268
Bulgarian Lev 0.5940.5120.44740.4570.7980.7847.9720.85665.6914.6590.8033.827
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0390.0010.0010.0080.0010.0630.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7580.6540.57151.6331.019110.1741.09283.8375.9461.0244.885
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1991.0350.90481.7371.6121.58316.1051.729132.7189.4131.6227.733
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0030.1960.0140.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1080.0020.0020.0210.0020.1750.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1550.1340.11710.5710.2090.2052.0830.22417.1641.2170.211
Colombian Peso 0000.024000.00500.0380.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.160.0030.0030.0320.0030.260.0180.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0030.1950.0140.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1570.1360.11810.710.2110.2072.110.22717.391.2330.2121.013
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0450.0390.0343.0720.0610.0590.6050.0654.9880.3540.0610.291
Danish Krone 0.1560.1340.11710.6030.2090.2052.0890.22417.2161.2210.211.003
Dominican Peso 0.020.0170.0151.3730.0270.0270.2710.0292.2290.1580.0270.13
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3190.27925.2190.4970.4884.9690.53340.9492.9040.52.386
Egyptian Pound 0.0560.0480.0423.8130.0750.0740.7510.0816.1910.4390.0760.361
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0990.0867.7850.1540.1511.5340.16512.640.8970.1540.736
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0360.0310.0272.4690.0490.0480.4870.0524.010.2840.0490.234
Euro 1.15910.87378.9981.5581.5315.5661.671128.279.0981.5677.473
Fiji Dollar 0.4820.4160.36332.8280.6480.6366.4680.69453.3043.7810.6513.106
Gambian Dalasi 0.0210.0180.0161.4450.0280.0280.2850.0312.3460.1660.0290.137
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1330.1150.1019.0920.1790.1761.7910.19214.7621.0470.180.86
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0130.0111.0310.020.020.2030.0221.6730.1190.020.098
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0360.0312.8340.0560.0550.5580.064.6010.3260.0560.268
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.110.0968.6830.1710.1681.7110.18414.09910.1720.821
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2450.0050.0050.0480.0050.3980.0280.0050.023
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0080.0070.6310.0120.0120.1240.0131.0250.0730.0130.06
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0130.01110.020.0190.1970.0211.6240.1150.020.095
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0570.0010.0010.0110.0010.0930.0070.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2760.2380.20818.7990.3710.3643.7040.39830.5252.1650.3731.778
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.520.010.010.1020.0110.8440.060.010.049
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6160.0120.0120.1210.01310.0710.0120.058
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.2161.06296.0621.8951.8618.9282.032155.97711.0631.9069.088
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.2020.0040.0040.040.0040.3280.0230.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0070.6740.0130.0130.1330.0141.0940.0780.0130.064
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3052.8512.49225.2284.4434.36244.3784.764365.70625.9394.46821.307
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0450.0010.0010.0090.0010.0730.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0740.0640.0565.0620.10.0980.9970.1078.2190.5830.10.479
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1070.0938.4260.1660.1631.660.17813.6810.970.1670.797
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0170.0141.310.0260.0250.2580.0282.1260.1510.0260.124
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0950.0020.0020.0190.0020.1540.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.250.2160.18817.0520.3360.333.360.36127.6881.9640.3381.613
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0560.0494.4230.0870.0860.8710.0947.1820.5090.0880.418
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1920.0040.0040.0380.0040.3110.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0250.0211.9430.0380.0380.3830.0413.1550.2240.0390.184
Mexican Peso 0.0480.0420.0363.2950.0650.0640.6490.075.350.3790.0650.312
Moldovan Leu 0.0590.0510.0454.0550.080.0790.7990.0866.5840.4670.080.384
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0280.0010.0010.0060.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1050.0910.0797.150.1410.1381.4090.15111.610.8230.1420.676
Namibian Dollar 0.0740.0640.0565.0640.10.0980.9980.1078.2220.5830.10.479
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6260.0120.0120.1230.0131.0170.0720.0120.059
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5540.4780.41737.740.7440.7317.4360.79861.2794.3460.7493.57
New Zealand Dollar 0.6940.5980.52347.2790.9330.9169.316176.7685.4450.9384.473
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0320.0270.0242.1630.0430.0420.4260.0463.5120.2490.0430.205
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1890.0040.0040.0370.0040.3070.0220.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.1230.1060.0928.3550.1650.1621.6460.17713.5670.9620.1660.79
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.2411.957177.0423.4923.42934.8843.745287.46620.3893.51216.749
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.6620.0130.0130.130.0141.0750.0760.0130.063
Pakistani Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.5690.0110.0110.1120.0120.9230.0650.0110.054
Panamanian Balboa 10.8630.75368.1561.3441.3213.4291.442110.6667.8491.3526.448
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3060.2640.23120.8660.4120.4044.1110.44133.8812.4030.4141.974
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3050.2630.2320.7950.410.4034.0970.4433.7652.3950.4131.967
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0160.0141.2750.0250.0250.2510.0272.070.1470.0250.121
Polish Zloty 0.2710.2340.20418.4590.3640.3583.6370.3929.9722.1260.3661.746
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2370.20718.7190.3690.3633.6880.39630.3942.1560.3711.771
Romanian Leu 0.2490.2150.18816.9750.3350.3293.3450.35927.5621.9550.3371.606
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0140.0121.0810.0210.0210.2130.0231.7540.1240.0210.102
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0780.0020.0020.0150.0020.1270.0090.0020.007
Samoa Tala 0.3910.3380.29526.6810.5260.5175.2570.56443.3223.0730.5292.524
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.230.20118.1740.3580.3523.5810.38429.5092.0930.3611.719
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0640.0565.0290.0990.0970.9910.1068.1650.5790.10.476
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.011000.00200.0180.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.740.6380.55750.4040.9940.9769.9321.06681.8425.80514.768
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1260.1090.0958.6130.170.1671.6970.18213.9850.9920.1710.815
South African Rand 0.0740.0640.0565.0750.10.09810.1078.2410.5840.1010.48
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0620.0010.0010.0120.0010.10.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4270.0080.0080.0840.0090.6930.0490.0080.04
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0740.0640.0565.0640.10.0980.9980.1078.2220.5830.10.479
Swedish Krona 0.1140.0980.0867.740.1530.151.5250.16412.5670.8910.1540.732
Swiss Franc 1.0020.8650.75568.3041.3471.32313.4581.445110.9067.8661.3556.462
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0290.0252.2610.0450.0440.4450.0483.6710.260.0450.214
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.0480.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0310.0260.0232.0860.0410.040.4110.0443.3860.240.0410.197
Tonga Paanga 0.4380.3780.3329.8640.5890.5785.8840.63248.493.4390.5922.825
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1280.11210.1070.1990.1961.9910.21416.4111.1640.2010.956
Tunisian Dinar 0.3850.3320.2926.2520.5180.5085.1730.55542.6263.0230.5212.484
Turkish Lira 0.2110.1820.15914.3750.2840.2782.8320.30423.3411.6560.2851.36
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00300.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0380.0330.0292.5850.0510.050.5090.0554.1970.2980.0510.245
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2350.20518.5560.3660.3593.6560.39230.132.1370.3681.755
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0320.0270.0242.1610.0430.0420.4260.0463.5080.2490.0430.204
US Dollar 10.8630.75368.1561.3441.3213.4291.442110.6667.8491.3526.448
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6340.0130.0120.1250.0131.0290.0730.0130.06
Venezuelan bolivar 0000.00100000.001000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0030.1960.0140.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2720.0050.0050.0540.0060.4420.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF