You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Friday 3 April 2020

Currency Rates Today (3rd Apr 2020)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0080.0080.0070.6480.0140.0120.1570.0140.9180.0660.0120.06
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0060.6050.0130.0110.1470.0130.8570.0620.0110.056
Argentine Peso 0.0150.0140.0131.1810.0260.0220.2860.0261.6730.120.0220.11
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5120.44942.3710.9170.78710.2790.94160.034.3070.7953.936
Australian Dollar 0.6060.5590.48946.19510.85811.2061.02665.4484.6950.8674.291
Bahamian Dollar 10.9220.80876.2681.6511.41718.5011.693108.0537.7521.4317.084
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.4462.142202.2774.3793.75749.0694.491286.57820.5593.79618.788
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.8920.0190.0170.2160.021.2630.0910.0170.083
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4610.40438.1340.8250.7089.2510.84754.0273.8760.7163.542
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4930.4540.39837.5690.8130.6989.1140.83453.2263.8180.7053.489
Bermuda Dollar 10.9220.80876.2681.6511.41718.5011.693108.0537.7521.4317.084
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0130.0120.0110.9940.0220.0180.2410.0221.4080.1010.0190.092
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.1330.11610.9830.2380.2042.6640.24415.5611.1160.2061.02
Brazilian Real 0.190.1750.15414.5080.3140.2693.5190.32220.5551.4750.2721.348
British Pound 1.2381.142194.4312.0441.75422.9072.097133.7859.5981.7728.771
Brunei Dollar 0.6930.6390.5652.8511.1440.98212.8211.17374.8775.3720.9924.909
Bulgarian Lev 0.5540.5110.44842.2810.9150.78510.2570.93959.9024.2970.7943.927
Burundi Franc 0.001000.040.0010.0010.010.0010.0570.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7060.6510.5753.8391.165113.061.19576.2775.4721.015.001
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1921.0990.96290.8851.9671.68822.0472.018128.7629.2371.7068.442
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1260.0030.0020.0310.0030.1790.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0880.0020.0020.0210.0020.1250.0090.0020.008
Chinese Yuan 0.1410.130.11410.7660.2330.22.6120.23915.2531.0940.2021
Colombian Peso 0000.019000.00400.0260.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1690.0040.0030.0410.0040.240.0170.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1310.0030.0020.0320.0030.1860.0130.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1420.1310.11510.8390.2350.2012.6290.24115.3561.1020.2031.007
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0390.0360.03230.0650.0560.7280.0674.250.3050.0560.279
Danish Krone 0.1450.1340.11711.0750.240.2062.6860.24615.691.1260.2081.029
Dominican Peso 0.0180.0170.0151.4090.030.0260.3420.0311.9960.1430.0260.131
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3410.29928.2210.6110.5246.8460.62739.9822.8680.532.621
Egyptian Pound 0.0630.0590.0514.8430.1050.091.1750.1086.8610.4920.0910.45
El Salvador Colon 0.1130.1050.0928.6560.1870.1612.10.19212.2630.880.1620.804
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.030.0280.0242.2840.0490.0420.5540.0513.2360.2320.0430.212
Euro 1.08410.87682.7071.791.53620.0631.836117.1768.4061.5527.682
Fiji Dollar 0.4370.4030.35333.3350.7220.6198.0870.7447.2283.3880.6263.096
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0161.4970.0320.0280.3630.0332.120.1520.0280.139
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1290.1190.1049.8480.2130.1832.3890.21913.9531.0010.1850.915
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.010.010.0080.7990.0170.0150.1940.0181.1320.0810.0150.074
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0370.0323.0580.0660.0570.7420.0684.3330.3110.0570.284
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1190.1049.8390.2130.1832.3870.21813.93910.1850.914
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2270.0050.0040.0550.0050.3220.0230.0040.021
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0060.0060.5310.0110.010.1290.0120.7530.0540.010.049
Indian Rupee 0.0130.0120.01110.0220.0190.2430.0221.4170.1020.0190.093
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.007000
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0630.0010.0010.0150.0010.090.0060.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2770.2550.22321.1010.4570.3925.1190.46929.8952.1450.3961.96
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0070.0060.5640.0120.010.1370.0130.7990.0570.0110.052
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0090.0070.7060.0150.0130.1710.01610.0720.0130.066
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.3011.139107.5712.3291.99826.0952.388152.40210.9332.0199.992
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1690.0040.0030.0410.0040.2390.0170.0030.016
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0090.0080.7220.0160.0130.1750.0161.0220.0730.0140.067
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2032.9542.587244.2945.2884.53759.2615.424346.10524.834.58522.691
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.050.0010.0010.0120.0010.0710.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0560.0510.0454.2470.0920.0791.030.0946.0160.4320.080.394
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1150.19.4850.2050.1762.3010.21113.4380.9640.1780.881
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.3530.0290.0250.3280.031.9170.1370.0250.126
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.1030.0020.0020.0250.0020.1460.010.0020.01
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2290.2110.18517.4740.3780.3254.2390.38824.7571.7760.3281.623
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.060.0524.9520.1070.0921.2010.117.0160.5030.0930.46
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.2140.0050.0040.0520.0050.3030.0220.0040.02
Mauritius Rupee 0.0250.0230.021.9360.0420.0360.470.0432.7420.1970.0360.18
Mexican Peso 0.0410.0380.0333.1390.0680.0580.7610.074.4470.3190.0590.292
Moldovan Leu 0.0540.050.0444.1550.090.0771.0080.0925.8870.4220.0780.386
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0070.0010.0390.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.0970.0890.0787.390.160.1371.7930.16410.470.7510.1390.686
Namibian Dollar 0.0560.0510.0454.2470.0920.0791.030.0946.0160.4320.080.394
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0070.6190.0130.0120.150.0140.8780.0630.0120.058
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5550.5120.44842.3050.9160.78610.2630.93959.9364.30.7943.929
New Zealand Dollar 0.5910.5450.47745.0380.9750.83710.926163.8094.5780.8454.183
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0270.0242.2450.0490.0420.5450.053.180.2280.0420.209
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1990.0040.0040.0480.0040.2810.020.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.0960.0880.0777.3130.1580.1361.7740.16210.360.7430.1370.679
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5962.3942.097198.0234.2873.67848.0374.397280.55120.1273.71718.393
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6930.0150.0130.1680.0150.9820.070.0130.064
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0060.0050.4580.010.0090.1110.010.6490.0470.0090.043
Panamanian Balboa 10.9220.80876.2681.6511.41718.5011.693108.0537.7521.4317.084
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2910.2690.23522.2180.4810.4135.390.49331.4782.2580.4172.064
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00300.0160.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.290.2680.23522.1550.480.4115.3740.49231.3882.2520.4162.058
Philippine Peso 0.020.0180.0161.5030.0330.0280.3650.0332.1290.1530.0280.14
Polish Zloty 0.2370.2190.19218.0890.3920.3364.3880.40225.6281.8390.341.68
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2530.22220.9470.4530.3895.0810.46529.6772.1290.3931.946
Romanian Leu 0.2240.2070.18117.1020.370.3184.1490.3824.231.7380.3211.589
Russian Rouble 0.0130.0120.010.9860.0210.0180.2390.0221.3970.10.0190.092
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.080.0020.0010.0190.0020.1130.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3580.330.28927.2690.590.5066.6150.60538.6332.7720.5122.533
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2450.21520.270.4390.3764.9170.4528.7182.060.381.883
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0670.0595.5430.120.1031.3450.1237.8530.5630.1040.515
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.01000.00200.0140.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.6990.6440.56453.281.1530.9912.9251.18375.4855.41514.949
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.120.1110.0979.1770.1990.172.2260.20413.0020.9330.1720.852
South African Rand 0.0540.050.0444.1220.0890.07710.0925.840.4190.0770.383
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0620.0010.0010.0150.0010.0880.0060.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0050.0040.40.0090.0070.0970.0090.5660.0410.0080.037
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0560.0510.0454.2470.0920.0791.030.0946.0160.4320.080.394
Swedish Krona 0.0990.0910.087.5420.1630.141.830.16710.6860.7670.1420.701
Swiss Franc 1.0260.9460.82978.2441.6941.45318.9811.737110.8537.9531.4697.268
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0310.0272.5240.0550.0470.6120.0563.5760.2570.0470.234
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0330.0010.0010.0080.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.030.0280.0252.3140.050.0430.5610.0513.2780.2350.0430.215
Tonga Paanga 0.4250.3920.34332.3930.7010.6027.8580.71945.8943.2920.6083.009
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1360.11911.2080.2430.2082.7190.24915.881.1390.211.041
Tunisian Dinar 0.3470.320.2826.4540.5730.4916.4170.58737.4792.6890.4972.457
Turkish Lira 0.1510.1390.12211.4950.2490.2142.7880.25516.2851.1680.2161.068
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00500.0280.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0360.0330.0292.7480.0590.0510.6670.0613.8940.2790.0520.255
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2510.2220.7820.450.3865.0410.46129.4422.1120.391.93
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0230.0210.0181.7330.0380.0320.420.0382.4550.1760.0330.161
US Dollar 10.9220.80876.2681.6511.41718.5011.693108.0547.7521.4317.084
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0070.6230.0130.0120.1510.0140.8820.0630.0120.058
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1260.0030.0020.0310.0030.1790.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.3050.0070.0060.0740.0070.4320.0310.0060.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF