You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Sunday 22 October 2017

Currency Rates Today (22nd Oct 2017)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0070.0070.5750.0110.0110.120.0131.0020.0690.0120.058
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0070.0070.570.0110.0110.1190.0130.9930.0680.0120.058
Argentine Peso 0.0570.0490.0433.7240.0730.0720.780.0826.4890.4460.0780.378
Aruba Florin 0.5580.4740.42336.3770.7140.7057.6160.80263.3774.3560.763.696
Australian Dollar 0.7820.6630.59350.91710.98710.661.12388.7096.0981.0645.174
Bahamian Dollar 0.9990.8480.75865.1141.2791.26213.6321.436113.4447.7981.366.617
Bahraini Dinar 2.6512.2492.01172.7133.3923.34736.1593.81300.90720.6843.60917.55
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.7870.0150.0150.1650.0171.3720.0940.0160.08
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4240.37932.5570.6390.6316.8160.71856.7223.8990.683.308
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4210.37632.3350.6350.6276.770.71356.3353.8720.6763.286
Bermuda Dollar 0.9990.8480.75865.1141.2791.26213.6321.436113.4447.7981.366.617
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0130.0121.0020.020.0190.210.0221.7450.120.0210.102
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.1220.1099.4060.1850.1821.9690.20716.3871.1260.1970.956
Brazilian Real 0.3130.2660.23720.3960.4010.3954.270.4535.5352.4430.4262.073
British Pound 1.3191.119185.9251.6881.66517.9891.895149.70110.291.7958.731
Brunei Dollar 0.7340.6230.55647.8150.9390.92710.011.05583.3045.7260.9994.859
Bulgarian Lev 0.6020.5110.45739.2320.7710.768.2140.86568.3524.6980.823.987
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0370.0010.0010.0080.0010.0650.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7920.6720.60151.6041.013110.8041.13889.9066.181.0785.244
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1971.0160.90877.9921.5321.51116.3281.72135.8819.341.637.925
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1170.0020.0020.0240.0030.2040.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1040.0020.0020.0220.0020.180.0120.0020.011
Chinese Yuan 0.1510.1280.1159.8410.1930.1912.060.21717.1451.1790.2061
Colombian Peso 0000.022000.00500.0390.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1560.0030.0030.0330.0030.2710.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1140.0020.0020.0240.0030.1990.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1570.1330.11910.2180.2010.1982.1390.22517.8031.2240.2131.038
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0390.0352.9890.0590.0580.6260.0665.2070.3580.0620.304
Danish Krone 0.1580.1340.1210.3050.2020.22.1570.22717.9531.2340.2151.047
Dominican Peso 0.0210.0180.0161.3580.0270.0260.2840.032.3650.1630.0280.138
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3140.2824.0940.4730.4675.0440.53141.9772.8850.5032.448
Egyptian Pound 0.0570.0480.0433.6910.0720.0720.7730.0816.430.4420.0770.375
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0970.0867.4280.1460.1441.5550.16412.9410.890.1550.755
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0370.0310.0282.3970.0470.0460.5020.0534.1760.2870.050.244
Euro 1.17910.89476.7841.5081.48816.0751.694133.7769.1961.6047.803
Fiji Dollar 0.4910.4170.37332.0150.6290.626.7030.70655.7783.8340.6693.253
Gambian Dalasi 0.0210.0180.0161.3740.0270.0270.2880.032.3940.1650.0290.14
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1360.1150.1038.8390.1740.1711.8510.19515.41.0590.1850.898
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00200.0130.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0160.0130.0121.0180.020.020.2130.0221.7740.1220.0210.103
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0360.0322.7540.0540.0530.5770.0614.7980.330.0580.28
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1090.0978.350.1640.1621.7480.18414.54810.1740.849
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2490.0050.0050.0520.0050.4340.030.0050.025
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0080.0070.6170.0120.0120.1290.0141.0760.0740.0130.063
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0130.01210.020.0190.2090.0221.7420.120.0210.102
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0560.0010.0010.0120.0010.0970.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2860.2430.21718.6620.3670.3623.9070.41232.5132.2350.391.896
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.510.010.010.1070.0110.8890.0610.0110.052
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0070.0070.5740.0110.0110.120.01310.0690.0120.058
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.1961.06991.8391.8041.7819.2272.026160.00510.9981.9199.332
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.1930.0040.0040.0410.0040.3370.0230.0040.02
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0080.0070.6290.0120.0120.1320.0141.0970.0750.0130.064
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3062.8052.507215.4154.2314.17445.0994.751375.30325.7984.50121.89
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0430.0010.0010.0090.0010.0750.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0730.0620.0554.7480.0930.0920.9940.1058.2720.5690.0990.482
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1050.0948.0860.1590.1571.6930.17814.0880.9680.1690.822
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0151.2460.0240.0240.2610.0272.1710.1490.0260.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0890.0020.0020.0190.0020.1560.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2370.2010.17915.4120.3030.2993.2270.3426.8511.8460.3221.566
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0550.0494.2250.0830.0820.8850.0937.3620.5060.0880.429
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1830.0040.0040.0380.0040.3190.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0250.0221.9150.0380.0370.4010.0423.3370.2290.040.195
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0450.043.4280.0670.0660.7180.0765.9730.4110.0720.348
Moldovan Leu 0.0580.0490.0443.7480.0740.0730.7850.0836.530.4490.0780.381
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0060.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1060.090.086.9030.1360.1341.4450.15212.0270.8270.1440.701
Namibian Dollar 0.0730.0620.0554.7480.0930.0920.9940.1058.2720.5690.0990.482
Nepalese Rupee 0.010.0080.0070.6260.0120.0120.1310.0141.090.0750.0130.064
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5590.4740.42436.410.7150.7067.6230.80363.4354.360.7613.7
New Zealand Dollar 0.6960.590.52845.3370.890.8799.492178.9875.4290.9474.607
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0320.0280.0252.1140.0420.0410.4420.0473.6820.2530.0440.215
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1810.0040.0030.0380.0040.3150.0220.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.1250.1060.0958.1610.160.1581.7090.1814.2180.9770.1710.829
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.2041.969169.2163.3233.27935.4273.732294.81520.2653.53617.195
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.6430.0130.0120.1350.0141.120.0770.0130.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6180.0120.0120.1290.0141.0770.0740.0130.063
Panamanian Balboa 0.9990.8480.75865.1141.2791.26213.6321.436113.4447.7981.366.617
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3120.2650.23720.3440.40.3944.2590.44935.4452.4360.4252.067
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3090.2620.23420.1010.3950.394.2080.44335.0212.4070.422.043
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0160.0151.2640.0250.0240.2650.0282.2030.1510.0260.128
Polish Zloty 0.2780.2360.21118.1290.3560.3513.7960.431.5852.1710.3791.842
Qatari Riyal 0.2640.2240.217.2030.3380.3333.6020.37929.9722.060.3591.748
Romanian Leu 0.2560.2170.19416.6690.3270.3233.490.36829.0411.9960.3481.694
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0150.0131.1330.0220.0220.2370.0251.9740.1360.0240.115
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0780.0020.0020.0160.0020.1350.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3960.3360.325.790.5070.55.3990.56944.9333.0890.5392.621
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2260.20217.3620.3410.3363.6350.38330.2492.0790.3631.764
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0620.0564.7720.0940.0920.9990.1058.3140.5710.10.485
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7350.6230.55747.8620.940.92710.021.05683.3875.73214.864
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1280.1090.0978.3560.1640.1621.7490.18414.5571.0010.1750.849
South African Rand 0.0730.0620.0564.7760.0940.09310.1058.3220.5720.10.485
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0580.0010.0010.0120.0010.10.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0060.0050.4230.0080.0080.0890.0090.7370.0510.0090.043
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0730.0620.0554.7490.0930.0920.9940.1058.2740.5690.0990.483
Swedish Krona 0.1230.1040.0937.9840.1570.1551.6720.17613.910.9560.1670.811
Swiss Franc 1.0160.8620.7766.1911.31.28313.8581.46115.327.9271.3836.726
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0280.0252.1540.0420.0420.4510.0483.7520.2580.0450.219
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.050.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.030.0260.0231.9620.0390.0380.4110.0433.4180.2350.0410.199
Tonga Paanga 0.4470.3790.33929.1190.5720.5646.0960.64250.7323.4870.6082.959
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1260.1129.6570.190.1872.0220.21316.8251.1570.2020.981
Tunisian Dinar 0.4040.3420.30626.2980.5160.515.5060.5845.8173.1490.5492.672
Turkish Lira 0.2720.2310.20717.7450.3490.3443.7150.39130.9162.1250.3711.803
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0380.0320.0282.4480.0480.0470.5130.0544.2650.2930.0510.249
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2310.20717.7530.3490.3443.7170.39230.9292.1260.3711.804
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0340.0290.0262.20.0430.0430.4610.0493.8320.2630.0460.224
US Dollar 10.8490.75865.1521.281.26313.641.437113.517.8021.3616.62
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6180.0120.0120.1290.0141.0780.0740.0130.063
Venezuelan bolivar 0.10.0850.0766.5180.1280.1261.3650.14411.3560.7810.1360.662
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1170.0020.0020.0240.0030.2040.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.260.0050.0050.0540.0060.4530.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF