You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Thursday 13 December 2018

Currency Rates Today (13th Dec 2018)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.660.0130.0120.130.0131.0450.0720.0130.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0070.6040.0120.0110.1190.0120.9560.0660.0120.058
Argentine Peso 0.0270.0230.0211.9070.0370.0360.3760.0393.0190.2080.0360.183
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4880.43839.8150.7680.7427.8440.80963.0344.3390.7613.817
Australian Dollar 0.7240.6360.57151.8610.96610.2171.05482.1015.6510.9924.972
Bahamian Dollar 10.8790.78971.6681.3821.33514.1191.457113.467.811.376.87
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.332.093190.0763.6653.54237.4473.863300.91720.7133.63518.222
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8550.0160.0160.1680.0171.3530.0930.0160.082
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4390.39535.8340.6910.6687.060.72856.733.9050.6853.435
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4980.4370.39335.6610.6880.6647.0260.72556.4563.8860.6823.419
Bermuda Dollar 10.8790.78971.6681.3821.33514.1191.457113.467.811.376.87
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0120.0110.9980.0190.0190.1970.021.5810.1090.0190.096
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1270.11410.3750.20.1932.0440.21116.4241.1310.1980.995
Brazilian Real 0.2590.2280.20518.5890.3580.3463.6620.37829.4292.0260.3551.782
British Pound 1.2671.113190.8031.7511.69217.8891.846143.7549.8951.7368.705
Brunei Dollar 0.6350.5570.50145.4750.8770.8478.9590.92471.9934.9550.874.359
Bulgarian Lev 0.5820.5110.45941.7050.8040.7778.2160.84866.0254.5450.7983.998
Burundi Franc 0.001000.040.0010.0010.0080.0010.0640.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7490.6580.59153.6711.035110.5741.09184.9685.8491.0265.145
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.2041.0570.9586.2531.6631.60716.9931.753136.5519.3991.6498.269
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1240.0020.0020.0240.0030.1970.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.1050.0020.0020.0210.0020.1670.0110.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1460.1280.11510.4310.2010.1942.0550.21216.5141.1370.1991
Colombian Peso 0000.023000.00400.0360.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1660.0030.0030.0330.0030.2620.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0020.190.0130.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1540.1350.12211.0420.2130.2062.1750.22417.4811.2030.2111.059
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0440.0390.0353.1570.0610.0590.6220.0644.9980.3440.060.303
Danish Krone 0.1520.1340.1210.9290.2110.2042.1530.22217.3021.1910.2091.048
Dominican Peso 0.020.0170.0161.4250.0270.0270.2810.0292.2560.1550.0270.137
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3250.29226.5190.5110.4945.2240.53941.9832.890.5072.542
Egyptian Pound 0.0560.0490.0443.9990.0770.0750.7880.0816.3310.4360.0760.383
El Salvador Colon 0.1150.1010.098.2150.1580.1531.6180.16713.0060.8950.1570.788
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0360.0310.0282.5550.0490.0480.5030.0524.0450.2780.0490.245
Euro 1.13810.89881.5721.5731.5216.0711.658129.148.8891.567.82
Fiji Dollar 0.4730.4160.37433.920.6540.6326.6830.68953.73.6960.6493.252
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0161.4450.0280.0270.2850.0292.2880.1580.0280.139
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1140.1029.2930.1790.1731.8310.18914.7121.0130.1780.891
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0130.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0130.0120.010.9430.0180.0180.1860.0191.4920.1030.0180.09
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0360.0322.9470.0570.0550.5810.064.6660.3210.0560.283
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1120.1019.1770.1770.1711.8080.18714.52810.1750.88
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2530.0050.0050.050.0050.40.0280.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5820.0110.0110.1150.0120.9210.0630.0110.056
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0120.01110.0190.0190.1970.021.5830.1090.0190.096
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0120.0010.0950.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2670.2340.2119.1130.3690.3563.7650.38830.2582.0830.3651.832
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5620.0110.010.1110.0110.8890.0610.0110.054
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6320.0120.0120.1240.01310.0690.0120.061
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.2381.112100.9821.9471.88219.8952.052159.86911.0041.9319.681
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1940.0040.0040.0380.0040.3060.0210.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6980.0130.0130.1380.0141.1050.0760.0130.067
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2862.8872.594235.5164.5414.38846.44.787372.85525.6644.50422.578
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0480.0010.0010.0090.0010.0750.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.070.0620.0555.0310.0970.0940.9910.1027.9640.5480.0960.482
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1090.0988.9280.1720.1661.7590.18114.1340.9730.1710.856
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0151.3240.0260.0250.2610.0272.0970.1440.0250.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0980.0020.0020.0190.0020.1550.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2390.210.18917.1550.3310.323.380.34927.1591.8690.3281.645
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0570.0514.6390.0890.0860.9140.0947.3440.5050.0890.445
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2010.0040.0040.040.0040.3180.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0260.0232.090.040.0390.4120.0423.3090.2280.040.2
Mexican Peso 0.050.0440.0393.5640.0690.0660.7020.0725.6430.3880.0680.342
Moldovan Leu 0.0580.0510.0464.1480.080.0770.8170.0846.5680.4520.0790.398
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1050.0920.0837.5380.1450.141.4850.15311.9330.8210.1440.723
Namibian Dollar 0.070.0620.0555.030.0970.0940.9910.1027.9640.5480.0960.482
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6240.0120.0120.1230.0130.9880.0680.0120.06
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5650.4960.44640.4960.7810.7557.9780.82364.1114.4130.7743.882
New Zealand Dollar 0.6870.6030.54249.2020.9490.9179.693177.8945.3620.9414.717
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0310.0270.0242.2160.0430.0410.4370.0453.5080.2410.0420.212
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1970.0040.0040.0390.0040.3120.0210.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1170.1030.0928.3740.1610.1561.650.1713.2570.9130.160.803
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.2822.05186.1753.593.46936.6793.784294.74120.2883.5617.848
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0080.6840.0130.0130.1350.0141.0820.0740.0130.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0070.0060.0060.5140.010.010.1010.010.8140.0560.010.049
Panamanian Balboa 10.8790.78971.6681.3821.33514.1191.457113.467.811.376.87
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2980.2620.23521.3350.4110.3984.2030.43433.7762.3250.4082.045
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.0190.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2980.2620.23521.3480.4120.3984.2060.43433.7962.3260.4082.046
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0170.0151.3610.0260.0250.2680.0282.1550.1480.0260.131
Polish Zloty 0.2650.2330.20919.0020.3660.3543.7440.38630.0832.0710.3631.822
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2410.21719.6840.380.3673.8780.431.1622.1450.3761.887
Romanian Leu 0.2440.2150.19317.5130.3380.3263.450.35627.7261.9080.3351.679
Russian Rouble 0.0150.0130.0121.0820.0210.020.2130.0221.7120.1180.0210.104
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0810.0020.0020.0160.0020.1280.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3850.3380.30427.560.5310.5145.430.5643.6323.0030.5272.642
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2340.2119.1020.3680.3563.7630.38830.242.0820.3651.831
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0640.0585.2550.1010.0981.0350.1078.3190.5730.10.504
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0140.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.730.6410.57652.2941.0080.97410.3031.06382.7895.69915.013
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1220.1080.0978.770.1690.1631.7280.17813.8840.9560.1680.841
South African Rand 0.0710.0620.0565.0760.0980.09510.1038.0360.5530.0970.487
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0640.0010.0010.0130.0010.1010.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.3990.0080.0070.0790.0080.6310.0430.0080.038
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.070.0620.0555.030.0970.0940.9910.1027.9640.5480.0960.482
Swedish Krona 0.110.0970.0877.9180.1530.1481.560.16112.5350.8630.1510.759
Swiss Franc 1.0080.8860.79672.2541.3931.34614.2351.469114.3887.8741.3826.927
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0280.0262.3240.0450.0430.4580.0473.6790.2530.0440.223
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0490.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0310.0270.0242.1940.0420.0410.4320.0453.4730.2390.0420.21
Tonga Paanga 0.4430.390.3531.780.6130.5926.2610.64650.3123.4630.6083.047
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.130.11710.6360.2050.1982.0950.21616.8391.1590.2031.02
Tunisian Dinar 0.3410.30.26924.4620.4720.4564.8190.49738.7272.6660.4682.345
Turkish Lira 0.1860.1630.14713.3250.2570.2482.6250.27121.0961.4520.2551.277
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0360.0320.0282.5850.050.0480.5090.0534.0920.2820.0490.248
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2390.21519.5130.3760.3643.8440.39730.8912.1260.3731.871
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0310.0270.0252.2270.0430.0410.4390.0453.5260.2430.0430.214
US Dollar 10.8790.78971.6681.3821.33514.1191.457113.467.811.376.87
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6460.0120.0120.1270.0131.0230.070.0120.062
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1240.0020.0020.0240.0030.1970.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2860.0060.0050.0560.0060.4530.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF