You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Friday 19 October 2018

Currency Rates Today (19th Oct 2018)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6710.0130.0120.1310.0141.0270.0720.0130.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0060.6190.0120.0110.1210.0130.9470.0660.0120.058
Argentine Peso 0.0270.0240.0212.0050.0380.0360.3920.0423.0690.2140.0380.189
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4850.42640.8080.7810.7257.9860.84662.4594.3560.7663.851
Australian Dollar 0.7120.6210.54652.28410.92910.2321.08480.0245.5810.9814.934
Bahamian Dollar 10.8730.76773.4541.4051.30514.3751.522112.4267.8411.3786.932
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.3142.035194.8153.7263.46238.1244.037298.17620.7963.65618.386
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8580.0160.0150.1680.0181.3130.0920.0160.081
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4360.38436.7270.7020.6537.1870.76156.2133.9210.6893.466
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4340.38236.5420.6990.6497.1510.75755.9293.9010.6863.449
Bermuda Dollar 10.8730.76773.4541.4051.30514.3751.522112.4267.8411.3786.932
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0120.010.9930.0190.0180.1940.0211.520.1060.0190.094
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1260.11110.6280.2030.1892.080.2216.2671.1350.1991.003
Brazilian Real 0.2690.2340.20619.7370.3770.3513.8620.40930.2092.1070.371.863
British Pound 1.3041.138195.7531.8311.70218.7381.984146.55610.2221.7979.037
Brunei Dollar 0.7090.6190.54452.0780.9960.92610.1911.07979.7095.5590.9774.915
Bulgarian Lev 0.5860.5110.4543.0460.8230.7658.4240.89265.8854.5950.8084.063
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0410.0010.0010.0080.0010.0630.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7660.6680.58856.271.076111.0121.16686.1256.0071.0565.311
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0470.9288.141.6861.56617.2491.827134.9039.4091.6548.318
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1280.0020.0020.0250.0030.1960.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.1090.0020.0020.0210.0020.1660.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1440.1260.11110.5960.2030.1882.0740.2216.2171.1310.1991
Colombian Peso 0000.024000.00500.0360.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1730.0030.0030.0340.0040.2650.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1240.0020.0020.0240.0030.190.0130.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1540.1350.11811.3420.2170.2022.2190.23517.3591.2110.2131.07
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0440.0390.0343.2550.0620.0580.6370.0674.9820.3470.0610.307
Danish Krone 0.1540.1340.11811.2830.2160.2012.2080.23417.2691.2040.2121.065
Dominican Peso 0.020.0170.0151.4610.0280.0260.2860.032.2360.1560.0270.138
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3230.28427.180.520.4835.3190.56341.62.9010.512.565
Egyptian Pound 0.0560.0490.0434.1020.0780.0730.8030.0856.2780.4380.0770.387
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.10.0888.3940.1610.1491.6430.17412.8480.8960.1580.792
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0360.0310.0282.6350.050.0470.5160.0554.0330.2810.0490.249
Euro 1.14610.87984.1741.611.49616.4721.744128.8348.9861.587.944
Fiji Dollar 0.4680.4080.35934.3760.6570.6116.7270.71252.6153.670.6453.244
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0161.4840.0280.0260.290.0312.2720.1580.0280.14
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1290.1130.0999.4960.1820.1691.8580.19714.5341.0140.1780.896
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0140.0120.0111.0250.020.0180.2010.0211.5680.1090.0190.097
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0360.0323.0380.0580.0540.5950.0634.650.3240.0570.287
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1110.0989.3680.1790.1661.8330.19414.33810.1760.884
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.260.0050.0050.0510.0050.3990.0280.0050.025
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0070.6240.0120.0110.1220.0130.9550.0670.0120.059
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0120.0110.0190.0180.1960.0211.5310.1070.0190.094
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0070.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0610.0010.0010.0120.0010.0940.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2730.2380.20920.0480.3830.3563.9230.41530.6852.140.3761.892
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5560.0110.010.1090.0120.8510.0590.010.052
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6530.0120.0120.1280.01410.070.0120.062
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.231.081103.51.981.83920.2542.145158.41411.0491.9429.768
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.20.0040.0040.0390.0040.3070.0210.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.7270.0140.0130.1420.0151.1130.0780.0140.069
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2972.8772.529242.1684.6324.30447.3915.019370.65325.8514.54422.855
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0490.0010.0010.010.0010.0740.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.070.0610.0545.140.0980.0911.0060.1077.8660.5490.0960.485
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1080.0959.0960.1740.1621.780.18913.9230.9710.1710.859
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0141.3720.0260.0240.2680.0282.10.1460.0260.129
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.1010.0020.0020.020.0020.1550.0110.0020.01
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2410.210.18517.670.3380.3143.4580.36627.0451.8860.3321.668
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0560.054.7510.0910.0840.930.0987.2720.5070.0890.448
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2060.0040.0040.040.0040.3150.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0250.0222.1280.0410.0380.4160.0443.2570.2270.040.201
Mexican Peso 0.0520.0460.043.8470.0740.0680.7530.085.8880.4110.0720.363
Moldovan Leu 0.0590.0510.0454.3190.0830.0770.8450.096.6110.4610.0810.408
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1050.0920.0817.730.1480.1371.5130.1611.8310.8250.1450.73
Namibian Dollar 0.070.0610.0545.140.0980.0911.0060.1077.8660.5490.0960.485
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.6210.0120.0110.1210.0130.950.0660.0120.059
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5630.4920.43241.380.7910.7358.0980.85863.3354.4170.7773.905
New Zealand Dollar 0.6570.5730.50448.2550.9230.8589.443173.8575.1510.9064.554
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0310.0270.0242.2820.0440.0410.4470.0473.4930.2440.0430.215
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.2020.0040.0040.040.0040.3090.0220.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1210.1060.0938.8980.170.1581.7410.18413.6180.950.1670.84
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.2671.993190.7893.6493.39137.3373.954292.01520.3673.5818.006
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.7050.0130.0130.1380.0151.080.0750.0130.067
Pakistani Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.5510.0110.010.1080.0110.8440.0590.010.052
Panamanian Balboa 10.8730.76773.4541.4051.30514.3751.522112.4267.8411.3786.932
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2960.2580.22721.7540.4160.3874.2570.45133.2962.3220.4082.053
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.0190.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.30.2620.2322.0150.4210.3914.3080.45633.6962.350.4132.078
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0160.0141.3640.0260.0240.2670.0282.0880.1460.0260.129
Polish Zloty 0.2660.2320.20419.5690.3740.3483.830.40629.9522.0890.3671.847
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.240.21120.1740.3860.3593.9480.41830.8772.1540.3791.904
Romanian Leu 0.2450.2140.18818.030.3450.323.5280.37427.5971.9250.3381.702
Russian Rouble 0.0150.0130.0121.1180.0210.020.2190.0231.7120.1190.0210.106
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0820.0020.0010.0160.0020.1260.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3830.3340.29428.120.5380.55.5030.58343.0393.0020.5282.654
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2330.20419.5770.3740.3483.8310.40629.9632.090.3671.848
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0640.0565.3970.1030.0961.0560.1128.260.5760.1010.509
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0130.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7250.6330.55753.2891.0190.94710.4281.10481.5625.68915.029
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1260.110.0969.2280.1760.1641.8060.19114.1240.9850.1730.871
South African Rand 0.070.0610.0535.110.0980.09110.1067.8210.5450.0960.482
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0650.0010.0010.0130.0010.0990.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.4290.0080.0080.0840.0090.6560.0460.0080.04
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.070.0610.0545.1380.0980.0911.0050.1067.8630.5480.0960.485
Swedish Krona 0.1110.0970.0858.1460.1560.1451.5940.16912.4680.870.1530.769
Swiss Franc 1.0040.8760.7773.7491.4111.31114.4321.528112.8787.8731.3846.96
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0280.0252.3770.0450.0420.4650.0493.6370.2540.0450.224
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0060.0010.0490.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0310.0270.0242.2530.0430.040.4410.0473.4490.2410.0420.213
Tonga Paanga 0.4340.3780.33331.8550.6090.5666.2340.6648.7563.4010.5983.006
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1290.11410.8970.2080.1942.1330.22616.6791.1630.2041.028
Tunisian Dinar 0.3520.3070.2725.8260.4940.4595.0540.53539.5282.7570.4852.437
Turkish Lira 0.1780.1560.13713.0980.2510.2332.5630.27120.0481.3980.2461.236
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0360.0310.0272.6190.050.0470.5130.0544.0090.280.0490.247
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2380.20919.9970.3820.3553.9130.41430.6072.1350.3751.887
Uruguayan New Peso 0.030.0270.0232.240.0430.040.4380.0463.4290.2390.0420.211
US Dollar 10.8730.76773.4541.4051.30514.3751.522112.4267.8411.3786.932
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6590.0130.0120.1290.0141.0090.070.0120.062
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1280.0020.0020.0250.0030.1960.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2930.0060.0050.0570.0060.4490.0310.0060.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF