You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Friday 24 January 2020

Currency Rates Today (24th Jan 2020)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6460.0130.0120.130.0140.9920.070.0120.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0080.0060.5950.0120.0110.120.0130.9150.0650.0110.058
Argentine Peso 0.0170.0150.0131.1870.0240.0220.2390.0251.8250.130.0220.116
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5030.42339.5890.8120.7297.9810.8460.854.3180.753.854
Australian Dollar 0.6840.620.52248.77710.8999.8331.03574.9725.320.9244.748
Bahamian Dollar 10.9050.76271.261.4611.31314.3651.512109.5317.7731.356.937
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.4012.021188.9863.8753.48238.0984.009290.48120.6143.5818.397
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.8390.0170.0150.1690.0181.290.0920.0160.082
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4530.38135.630.730.6567.1830.75654.7653.8860.6753.468
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4950.4480.37735.2410.7220.6497.1040.74854.1673.8440.6683.43
Bermuda Dollar 10.9050.76271.261.4611.31314.3651.512109.5317.7731.356.937
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0130.0111.0010.0210.0180.2020.0211.5380.1090.0190.097
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1310.1110.3050.2110.192.0770.21915.841.1240.1951.003
Brazilian Real 0.240.2170.18317.0860.350.3153.4440.36226.2621.8640.3241.663
British Pound 1.3121.188193.5261.9171.72318.8541.984143.75310.2011.7729.104
Brunei Dollar 0.7410.6710.56552.8191.0830.97310.6481.12181.1865.7611.0015.142
Bulgarian Lev 0.5650.5110.43140.2630.8250.7428.1170.85461.8874.3920.7633.919
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0580.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7620.6890.5854.2771.113110.9421.15183.4265.921.0285.283
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0860.91485.5151.7531.57617.2391.814131.4419.3281.628.324
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0030.1840.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0910.0020.0020.0180.0020.1410.010.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1440.130.1110.2730.2110.1892.0710.21815.791.1210.1951
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.0330.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.160.0030.0030.0320.0030.2460.0170.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1260.0030.0020.0250.0030.1940.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1490.1340.11310.5840.2170.1952.1340.22516.2671.1540.21.03
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0440.040.0333.1290.0640.0580.6310.0664.8090.3410.0590.305
Danish Krone 0.1480.1340.11310.5350.2160.1942.1240.22316.1931.1490.21.026
Dominican Peso 0.0190.0170.0141.3360.0270.0250.2690.0282.0530.1460.0250.13
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3350.28226.3680.5410.4865.3150.55940.5292.8760.4992.567
Egyptian Pound 0.0630.0570.0484.5180.0930.0830.9110.0966.9440.4930.0860.44
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1030.0878.1440.1670.151.6420.17312.5180.8880.1540.793
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0310.0280.0242.2370.0460.0410.4510.0473.4390.2440.0420.218
Euro 1.10510.84278.7231.6141.4515.871.67121.0018.5871.4917.663
Fiji Dollar 0.4610.4170.35132.8280.6730.6056.6180.69650.4583.5810.6223.196
Gambian Dalasi 0.0190.0180.0151.3880.0280.0260.280.0292.1330.1510.0260.135
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1180.0999.2670.190.1711.8680.19714.2441.0110.1760.902
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00200.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.010.0090.0080.7180.0150.0130.1450.0151.1040.0780.0140.07
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0370.0312.8840.0590.0530.5810.0614.4330.3150.0550.281
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1160.0989.1680.1880.1691.8480.19414.09210.1740.892
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2340.0050.0040.0470.0050.3590.0250.0040.023
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5710.0120.0110.1150.0120.8780.0620.0110.056
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0130.01110.0210.0180.2020.0211.5370.1090.0190.097
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0120.0010.0910.0060.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2890.2620.2220.6150.4230.384.1560.43731.6872.2490.3912.007
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.5110.010.0090.1030.0110.7850.0560.010.05
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6510.0130.0120.1310.01410.0710.0120.063
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2771.075100.5082.0611.85220.2612.132154.48610.9631.9049.784
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1890.0040.0030.0380.0040.290.0210.0040.018
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.7070.0140.0130.1420.0151.0860.0770.0130.069
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2922.982.508234.5824.8094.32247.2894.976360.56425.5874.44422.835
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0470.0010.0010.0090.0010.0720.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0690.0630.0534.9390.1010.0910.9960.1057.5910.5390.0940.481
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1130.0958.9020.1830.1641.7950.18913.6830.9710.1690.867
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.280.0260.0240.2580.0271.9670.140.0240.125
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0020.0020.0190.0020.1480.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2460.2230.18717.530.3590.3233.5340.37226.9451.9120.3321.706
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0590.0494.6150.0950.0850.930.0987.0930.5030.0870.449
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.20.0040.0040.040.0040.3070.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0270.0250.0211.9390.040.0360.3910.0412.980.2120.0370.189
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0480.0413.7990.0780.070.7660.0815.8390.4140.0720.37
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0510.0434.0380.0830.0740.8140.0866.2060.440.0760.393
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0260.00100.0050.0010.0410.00300.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1040.0940.0797.3870.1510.1361.4890.15711.3540.8060.140.719
Namibian Dollar 0.0690.0630.0534.9390.1010.0910.9960.1057.5910.5390.0940.481
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6250.0130.0120.1260.0130.9610.0680.0120.061
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.6010.5440.45842.7930.8770.7888.6270.90865.7754.6680.8114.166
New Zealand Dollar 0.6620.5990.50447.1390.9660.8689.503172.4555.1420.8934.589
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.030.0270.0232.1060.0430.0390.4240.0453.2370.230.040.205
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0020.1970.0040.0040.040.0040.3030.0220.0040.019
Norwegian Krone 0.1110.1010.0857.920.1620.1461.5970.16812.1740.8640.150.771
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.3511.979185.0853.7953.4137.3113.926284.48620.1883.50618.017
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.660.0140.0120.1330.0141.0140.0720.0120.064
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0060.0050.4590.0090.0080.0930.010.7060.050.0090.045
Panamanian Balboa 10.9050.76271.261.4611.31314.3651.512109.5317.7731.356.937
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2890.2610.2220.5790.4220.3794.1480.43731.6312.2450.392.003
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0170.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.30.2720.22921.4060.4390.3944.3150.45432.9022.3350.4052.084
Philippine Peso 0.020.0180.0151.4010.0290.0260.2820.032.1540.1530.0270.136
Polish Zloty 0.260.2360.19818.5430.380.3423.7380.39328.5022.0230.3511.805
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2490.20919.5720.4010.3613.9450.41530.0822.1350.3711.905
Romanian Leu 0.2310.2090.17616.4690.3380.3033.320.34925.3141.7960.3121.603
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0150.0121.1510.0240.0210.2320.0241.7690.1260.0220.112
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0750.0020.0010.0150.0020.1150.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.380.3440.28927.0570.5550.4985.4540.57441.5882.9510.5132.634
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2410.20318.9980.3890.353.830.40329.22.0720.361.849
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0660.0565.2010.1070.0961.0490.117.9940.5670.0990.506
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.01000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7410.6710.56452.791.0820.97310.6421.1281.1415.75815.139
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1210.1090.0928.5990.1760.1581.7330.18213.2170.9380.1630.837
South African Rand 0.070.0630.0534.9610.1020.09110.1057.6250.5410.0940.483
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0610.0010.0010.0120.0010.0940.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.3930.0080.0070.0790.0080.6030.0430.0070.038
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0690.0630.0534.9390.1010.0910.9960.1057.5910.5390.0940.481
Swedish Krona 0.1050.0950.087.4750.1530.1381.5070.15911.4890.8150.1420.728
Swiss Franc 1.0310.9330.78573.4491.5061.35314.8071.558112.8958.0111.3917.15
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.030.0252.3750.0490.0440.4790.053.6510.2590.0450.231
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0330.030.0252.3360.0480.0430.4710.053.5910.2550.0440.227
Tonga Paanga 0.4340.3930.33130.9540.6350.576.240.65747.5783.3760.5863.013
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1340.11310.5390.2160.1942.1250.22416.1991.150.21.026
Tunisian Dinar 0.3540.3210.2725.2360.5170.4655.0870.53538.7892.7530.4782.457
Turkish Lira 0.1690.1530.12812.0120.2460.2212.4220.25518.4631.310.2281.169
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0410.0370.0312.9110.060.0540.5870.0624.4740.3170.0550.283
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2460.20719.4010.3980.3573.9110.41229.822.1160.3681.889
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0270.0240.021.9090.0390.0350.3850.042.9340.2080.0360.186
US Dollar 10.9050.76271.261.4611.31314.3651.512109.5317.7731.356.937
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6150.0130.0110.1240.0130.9450.0670.0120.06
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0030.1840.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2850.0060.0050.0570.0060.4380.0310.0050.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF