You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Tuesday 27 September 2016

Currency Rates Today (27th Sep 2016)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0080.0070.0060.5450.0110.0110.110.0110.8220.0640.0110.055
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0080.0070.6090.0120.0120.1230.0130.9180.0710.0120.061
Argentine Peso 0.0660.0580.054.360.0860.0870.8820.096.5720.5080.0890.437
Aruba Florin 0.5580.4970.42937.1080.7280.7377.5090.76455.9314.3270.7583.721
Australian Dollar 0.7670.6830.58950.98611.01310.3171.0576.8485.9451.0425.113
Bahamian Dollar 10.8910.76866.5191.3051.32213.461.37100.2617.7561.366.671
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.3642.038176.4543.4613.50635.7053.634265.9620.5743.60717.696
Bangladesh Taka 0.0130.0110.010.8480.0170.0170.1720.0171.2780.0990.0170.085
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4460.38433.260.6520.6616.730.68550.133.8780.683.336
Belarus Ruble 0000.003000.00100.005000
Belize Dollar 0.50.4460.38433.2790.6530.6616.7340.68550.1593.880.683.337
Bermuda Dollar 10.8910.76866.5191.3051.32213.461.37100.2617.7561.366.671
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0130.0120.9990.020.020.2020.0211.5050.1160.020.1
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1290.1119.6150.1890.1911.9460.19814.4921.1210.1970.964
Brazilian Real 0.3090.2750.23720.5570.4030.4084.160.42330.9852.3970.422.062
British Pound 1.3021.16186.5881.6981.7217.5211.783130.50910.0961.778.684
Brunei Dollar 0.7360.6560.56548.9360.960.9729.9021.00873.7595.70614.908
Bulgarian Lev 0.5740.5110.44138.1730.7490.7587.7240.78657.5374.4510.783.828
Burundi Franc 0.0010.00100.040.0010.0010.0080.0010.060.0050.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7570.6740.58150.3330.987110.1851.03775.8645.8691.0295.048
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.2131.0810.93280.7041.5831.60316.331.662121.649.411.658.094
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1140.0020.0020.0230.0020.1710.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.10.0020.0020.020.0020.1510.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.150.1340.1159.9710.1960.1982.0180.20515.0291.1630.2041
Colombian Peso 0000.023000.00500.0350.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1520.0030.0030.0310.0030.2290.0180.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1210.0020.0020.0240.0020.1820.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.150.1330.1159.9510.1950.1982.0140.20514.9991.160.2030.998
Cyprus Pound 000000000000
Czech Koruna 0.0420.0370.0322.7620.0540.0550.5590.0574.1640.3220.0560.277
Danish Krone 0.1510.1340.11610.020.1970.1992.0270.20615.1021.1680.2051.005
Dominican Peso 0.0220.0190.0171.440.0280.0290.2910.032.1710.1680.0290.144
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.330.28424.6270.4830.4894.9830.50737.122.8710.5032.47
Egyptian Pound 0.1130.10.0877.4920.1470.1491.5160.15411.2930.8740.1530.751
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1020.0887.6080.1490.1511.5390.15711.4670.8870.1560.763
Estonian Kroon 0.0720.0640.0554.7750.0940.0950.9660.0987.1970.5570.0980.479
Ethiopian Birr 0.0450.040.0353.0020.0590.060.6070.0624.5250.350.0610.301
Euro 1.12210.86274.641.4641.48315.1031.537112.5018.7031.5267.485
Fiji Dollar 0.4870.4340.37432.3910.6350.6446.5540.66748.8213.7770.6623.248
Gambian Dalasi 0.0230.0210.0181.5610.0310.0310.3160.0322.3520.1820.0320.157
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1330.1190.1028.8470.1740.1761.790.18213.3341.0310.1810.887
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0140.0121.0190.020.020.2060.0211.5350.1190.0210.102
Honduras Lempira 0.0440.0390.0342.9130.0570.0580.590.064.3910.340.060.292
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1150.0998.5770.1680.171.7350.17712.92710.1750.86
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2430.0050.0050.0490.0050.3660.0280.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0080.0070.5830.0110.0120.1180.0120.8780.0680.0120.058
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0130.01210.020.020.2020.0211.5070.1170.020.1
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0570.0010.0010.0120.0010.0860.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2670.2380.20517.7450.3480.3533.5910.36526.7472.0690.3631.78
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5220.010.010.1060.0110.7860.0610.0110.052
Japanese Yen 0.010.0090.0080.6630.0130.0130.1340.01410.0770.0140.067
Jordanian Dinar 1.4111.2581.08493.8621.8411.86518.9931.933141.47310.9441.9199.413
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.1970.0040.0040.040.0040.2980.0230.0040.02
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6570.0130.0130.1330.0140.990.0770.0130.066
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3182.9572.549220.7074.3294.38544.664.545332.6625.7334.51122.134
Latvian Lats 1.6031.4281.231106.6012.0912.11821.5712.195160.67412.4292.17910.691
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0440.0010.0010.0090.0010.0660.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0740.0660.0574.9240.0970.0980.9960.1017.4220.5740.1010.494
Lithuanian Litas 0.3290.2940.25321.9130.430.4354.4340.45133.0282.5550.4482.198
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1120.0968.3280.1630.1651.6850.17112.5520.9710.170.835
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.2130.0240.0240.2450.0251.8280.1410.0250.122
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0930.0020.0020.0190.0020.140.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2420.2160.18616.10.3160.323.2580.33224.2661.8770.3291.615
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0580.054.3560.0850.0870.8810.096.5650.5080.0890.437
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.1870.0040.0040.0380.0040.2820.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0280.0250.0221.8850.0370.0370.3820.0392.8420.220.0390.189
Mexican Peso 0.0510.0460.043.4210.0670.0680.6920.075.1560.3990.070.343
Moldovan Leu 0.0510.0450.0393.3790.0660.0670.6840.075.0920.3940.0690.339
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.0440.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1030.0920.0796.8460.1340.1361.3850.14110.3180.7980.140.687
Namibian Dollar 0.0740.0660.0574.9110.0960.0980.9940.1017.4020.5730.10.493
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6250.0120.0120.1260.0130.9420.0730.0130.063
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5630.5020.43237.4490.7340.7447.5780.77156.4444.3660.7653.756
New Zealand Dollar 0.730.6510.56148.5580.9520.9659.826173.1895.6620.9934.87
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0350.0310.0272.2970.0450.0460.4650.0473.4630.2680.0470.23
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0020.2130.0040.0040.0430.0040.3210.0250.0040.021
Norwegian Krone 0.1230.110.0958.1890.1610.1631.6570.16912.3420.9550.1670.821
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.3151.996172.7893.3893.43334.9643.558260.43520.1463.53217.329
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6260.0120.0120.1270.0130.9440.0730.0130.063
Pakistani Rupee 0.010.0090.0070.6350.0120.0130.1290.0130.9570.0740.0130.064
Panamanian Balboa 10.8910.76866.5191.3051.32213.461.37100.2617.7561.366.671
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3160.2810.24321.0110.4120.4174.2510.43331.6682.450.4292.107
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.0180.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2970.2650.22819.7810.3880.3934.0030.40729.8152.3060.4041.984
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0180.0161.3760.0270.0270.2780.0282.0740.160.0280.138
Polish Zloty 0.2620.2330.20117.4280.3420.3463.5270.35926.2692.0320.3561.748
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2450.21118.2670.3580.3633.6960.37627.5332.130.3731.832
Romanian Leu 0.2520.2250.19416.7860.3290.3333.3970.34625.31.9570.3431.683
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0140.0121.040.020.0210.210.0211.5670.1210.0210.104
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0830.0020.0020.0170.0020.1260.010.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3970.3540.30526.3940.5180.5245.3410.54439.7823.0770.5392.647
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2380.20517.7320.3480.3523.5880.36526.7262.0670.3621.778
Seychelles Rupee 0.0760.0670.0585.0320.0990.11.0180.1047.5850.5870.1030.505
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.012000.00200.0180.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7360.6550.56548.9240.960.9729.91.00873.7415.70414.906
Slovak Koruna 000000000000
Slovenian Tolar 000000000000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1280.1140.0988.4850.1660.1691.7170.17512.7890.9890.1730.851
South African Rand 0.0740.0660.0574.9420.0970.09810.1027.4490.5760.1010.496
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0120.0010.0910.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4550.0090.0090.0920.0090.6850.0530.0090.046
Sudanese Dinar 000000000000
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0740.0660.0574.9120.0960.0980.9940.1017.4040.5730.10.493
Swedish Krona 0.1160.1040.0897.7470.1520.1541.5680.1611.6770.9030.1580.777
Swiss Franc 1.030.9180.79168.5291.3441.36213.8671.411103.2897.991.4016.873
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0280.0242.1190.0420.0420.4290.0443.1930.2470.0430.212
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0460.0040.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0290.0260.0221.9220.0380.0380.3890.042.8980.2240.0390.193
Tonga Paanga 0.4450.3960.34129.5670.580.5875.9830.60944.5653.4470.6042.965
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1490.1330.1159.9310.1950.1972.010.20514.9691.1580.2030.996
Tunisian Dinar 0.4540.4050.34930.2150.5930.66.1140.62245.5413.5230.6183.03
Turkish Lira 0.3360.30.25822.370.4390.4444.5260.46133.7162.6080.4572.243
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0390.0350.032.5750.0510.0510.5210.0533.8820.30.0530.258
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2430.20918.1230.3550.363.6670.37327.3152.1130.371.817
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0310.0272.3380.0460.0460.4730.0483.5240.2730.0480.234
US Dollar 10.8910.76866.511.3041.32113.4581.37100.2477.7551.3596.67
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6280.0120.0120.1270.0130.9460.0730.0130.063
Venezuelan bolivar 0.10.0890.0776.6660.1310.1321.3490.13710.0480.7770.1360.669
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1130.0020.0020.0230.0020.170.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2660.0050.0050.0540.0050.4010.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha 0000.013000.00300.0190.00100.001