You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Tuesday 19 September 2017

Currency Rates Today (19th Sep 2017)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0070.0070.5720.0110.0110.1180.0120.9930.0690.0120.059
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0070.0070.5780.0110.0110.120.0121.0030.070.0120.059
Argentine Peso 0.0580.0490.0433.7590.0730.0720.7790.086.5260.4560.0790.385
Aruba Florin 0.5570.4640.41235.7980.6950.6847.4150.76162.1434.3450.753.666
Australian Dollar 0.8010.6680.59251.49110.98410.6661.09589.3846.251.0795.273
Bahamian Dollar 10.8340.7464.2941.2491.22913.3181.367111.6097.8041.3476.584
Bahraini Dinar 2.6512.211.96170.4263.313.25835.3013.624295.84220.6863.5717.452
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.7970.0150.0150.1650.0171.3830.0970.0170.082
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4170.3732.1470.6240.6146.6590.68455.8043.9020.6733.292
Belarus Ruble 0000.003000.00100.006000
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4140.36731.90.620.616.6070.67855.3743.8720.6683.267
Bermuda Dollar 10.8340.7464.2941.2491.22913.3181.367111.6097.8041.3476.584
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0160.0130.0121.0020.0190.0190.2080.0211.740.1220.0210.103
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1210.1079.3040.1810.1781.9270.19816.1521.1290.1950.953
Brazilian Real 0.3190.2660.23620.5180.3980.3924.250.43635.6162.490.432.101
British Pound 1.3521.127186.9391.6881.66218.0081.849150.91810.5521.8218.903
Brunei Dollar 0.7420.6190.54947.7190.9270.9129.8841.01582.8365.79214.886
Bulgarian Lev 0.6130.5110.45439.4280.7660.7548.1670.83868.4444.7860.8264.037
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0370.0010.0010.0080.0010.0640.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.8140.6780.60252.3161.016110.8361.11290.8166.351.0965.357
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0010.88777.1581.4981.47515.9821.641133.9399.3651.6167.901
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1180.0020.0020.0240.0020.2040.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1030.0020.0020.0210.0020.1780.0120.0020.011
Chinese Yuan 0.1520.1270.1129.7660.190.1872.0230.20816.9521.1850.2051
Colombian Peso 0000.022000.00500.0380.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1560.0030.0030.0320.0030.2720.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1120.0020.0020.0230.0020.1940.0140.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.160.1340.11910.3170.20.1972.1370.21917.9091.2520.2161.056
Cyprus Pound 000000000000
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0380.0342.9540.0570.0560.6120.0635.1290.3590.0620.303
Danish Krone 0.1610.1340.11910.3630.2010.1982.1460.2217.9891.2580.2171.061
Dominican Peso 0.0210.0170.0151.3470.0260.0260.2790.0292.3390.1640.0280.138
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3090.27423.790.4620.4554.9280.50641.2972.8880.4982.436
Egyptian Pound 0.0570.0470.0423.6450.0710.070.7550.0786.3280.4420.0760.373
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0950.0857.3490.1430.141.5220.15612.7570.8920.1540.753
Estonian Kroon 0.0740.0620.0554.780.0930.0910.990.1028.2980.580.10.489
Ethiopian Birr 0.0420.0350.0312.7270.0530.0520.5650.0584.7340.3310.0570.279
Euro 1.19910.88777.1121.4981.47415.9731.64133.8599.361.6157.896
Fiji Dollar 0.4940.4120.36531.7580.6170.6076.5780.67555.1293.8550.6653.252
Gambian Dalasi 0.0220.0180.0161.3990.0270.0270.290.032.4280.170.0290.143
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1370.1140.1018.8160.1710.1691.8260.18715.3041.070.1850.903
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0160.0130.0121.020.020.020.2110.0221.7710.1240.0210.104
Honduras Lempira 0.0430.0360.0322.7480.0530.0530.5690.0584.770.3330.0580.281
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1070.0958.2390.160.1571.7070.17514.30210.1730.844
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.250.0050.0050.0520.0050.4340.030.0050.026
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0080.0070.6060.0120.0120.1260.0131.0520.0740.0130.062
Indian Rupee 0.0160.0130.01210.0190.0190.2070.0211.7360.1210.0210.102
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0540.0010.0010.0110.0010.0940.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2850.2370.21118.3070.3560.353.7920.38931.782.2220.3841.875
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0060.0060.4930.010.0090.1020.010.8560.060.010.05
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0070.0070.5760.0110.0110.1190.01210.070.0120.059
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.1761.04390.6831.7611.73318.7831.928157.41611.0071.99.286
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0020.0020.1880.0040.0040.0390.0040.3270.0230.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0080.0070.6220.0120.0120.1290.0131.080.0760.0130.064
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3182.7672.454213.3374.1434.07844.1894.536370.33325.8944.46921.846
Latvian Lats 1.6551.381.224106.4182.0672.03422.0432.263184.73112.9172.22910.897
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0430.0010.0010.0090.0010.0740.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0750.0630.0554.8230.0940.0920.9990.1038.3730.5850.1010.494
Lithuanian Litas 0.3370.2810.24921.6610.4210.4144.4870.46137.6012.6290.4542.218
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1040.09280.1550.1531.6570.1713.8860.9710.1680.819
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0141.2530.0240.0240.2590.0272.1740.1520.0260.128
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0890.0020.0020.0180.0020.1540.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2390.1990.17615.3350.2980.2933.1760.32626.6211.8610.3211.57
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0540.0484.1730.0810.080.8640.0897.2440.5060.0870.427
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1760.0030.0030.0370.0040.3060.0210.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.030.0250.0221.9250.0370.0370.3990.0413.3420.2340.040.197
Mexican Peso 0.0560.0470.0423.6110.070.0690.7480.0776.2680.4380.0760.37
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0470.0423.6510.0710.070.7560.0786.3380.4430.0760.374
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0260.00100.0050.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1070.0890.0796.8990.1340.1321.4290.14711.9750.8370.1450.706
Namibian Dollar 0.0750.0630.0564.8290.0940.09210.1038.3820.5860.1010.494
Nepalese Rupee 0.010.0080.0070.6270.0120.0120.130.0131.0880.0760.0130.064
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5620.4680.41536.1230.7020.697.4820.76862.7054.3840.7573.699
New Zealand Dollar 0.7320.610.54147.0320.9130.8999.742181.6435.7090.9854.816
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0330.0270.0242.1180.0410.040.4390.0453.6770.2570.0440.217
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1790.0030.0030.0370.0040.3110.0220.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.1280.1070.0958.2420.160.1581.7070.17514.30710.1730.844
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.1651.921166.9853.2433.19234.5883.55289.8720.2683.49817.099
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.6460.0130.0120.1340.0141.1220.0780.0140.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.610.0120.0120.1260.0131.0590.0740.0130.062
Panamanian Balboa 10.8340.7464.2941.2491.22913.3181.367111.6097.8041.3476.584
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3130.2610.23120.1140.3910.3844.1660.42834.9162.4410.4212.06
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3080.2570.22819.8290.3850.3794.1070.42234.422.4070.4152.03
Philippine Peso 0.020.0160.0151.2620.0250.0240.2610.0272.190.1530.0260.129
Polish Zloty 0.280.2340.20718.0130.350.3443.7310.38331.2682.1860.3771.845
Qatari Riyal 0.270.2250.19917.330.3370.3313.590.36830.0832.1030.3631.775
Romanian Leu 0.2610.2170.19316.7630.3260.323.4720.35629.0982.0350.3511.716
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0140.0131.1060.0210.0210.2290.0241.920.1340.0230.113
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0770.0010.0010.0160.0020.1340.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.40.3330.29625.6970.4990.4915.3230.54644.6083.1190.5382.631
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2220.19717.1440.3330.3283.5510.36529.762.0810.3591.756
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0620.0554.7450.0920.0910.9830.1018.2380.5760.0990.486
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7420.6190.54947.7340.9270.9129.8871.01582.8615.79414.888
Slovak Koruna 000000000000
Slovenian Tolar 000000000000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1280.1070.0958.2280.160.1571.7040.17514.2830.9990.1720.843
South African Rand 0.0750.0630.0564.8280.0940.09210.1038.3810.5860.1010.494
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0570.0010.0010.0120.0010.0990.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0050.0050.4190.0080.0080.0870.0090.7280.0510.0090.043
Sudanese Dinar 000000000000
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0750.0630.0564.8290.0940.09210.1038.3820.5860.1010.494
Swedish Krona 0.1260.1050.0938.0860.1570.1551.6750.17214.0360.9810.1690.828
Swiss Franc 1.0380.8660.76866.7651.2971.27613.8291.42115.8978.1041.3996.837
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0280.0252.1330.0410.0410.4420.0453.7030.2590.0450.218
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.050.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.030.0250.0221.9440.0380.0370.4030.0413.3740.2360.0410.199
Tonga Paanga 0.450.3750.33328.920.5620.5535.990.61550.2023.510.6062.961
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1240.119.5290.1850.1821.9740.20316.5411.1570.20.976
Tunisian Dinar 0.4130.3440.30526.5350.5150.5075.4960.56446.0623.2210.5562.717
Turkish Lira 0.2870.2390.21218.4340.3580.3523.8180.392322.2370.3861.888
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0380.0320.0282.4620.0480.0470.510.0524.2730.2990.0520.252
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2270.20217.5190.340.3353.6290.37230.4112.1260.3671.794
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0290.0262.2260.0430.0430.4610.0473.8640.270.0470.228
US Dollar 10.8340.7464.2941.2491.22913.3181.367111.6097.8041.3476.584
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.010.0080.0070.6140.0120.0120.1270.0131.0660.0750.0130.063
Venezuelan bolivar 0.0980.0820.0736.3220.1230.1211.3090.13410.9740.7670.1320.647
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1180.0020.0020.0240.0020.2040.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2570.0050.0050.0530.0050.4460.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha 0000.013000.00300.0220.00200.001