You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Saturday 27 May 2017

Currency Rates Today (27th May 2017)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0080.0070.0060.5370.0110.0110.1070.0120.9260.0650.0110.057
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0080.0070.5950.0120.0120.1190.0131.0260.0720.0130.063
Argentine Peso 0.0620.0560.0494.0310.0840.0840.8040.0886.9520.4870.0860.428
Aruba Florin 0.5550.4970.43435.8530.7460.7477.1470.78661.8264.3280.7673.807
Australian Dollar 0.7450.6660.58248.0811.0019.5841.05582.9095.8041.0295.105
Bahamian Dollar 10.8940.78164.5361.3421.34412.8651.415111.2877.791.3816.853
Bahraini Dinar 2.6512.3712.071171.1613.563.56534.123.754295.15220.6613.66318.175
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.010.7970.0170.0170.1590.0171.3740.0960.0170.085
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4470.3932.2680.6710.6726.4320.70855.6433.8950.6913.426
Belarus Ruble 0000.003000.00100.005000
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4430.38731.9920.6650.6666.3770.70255.1683.8620.6853.397
Bermuda Dollar 10.8940.78164.5361.3421.34412.8651.415111.2877.791.3816.853
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0140.01210.0210.0210.1990.0221.7250.1210.0210.106
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1430.1280.1129.2530.1920.1931.8440.20315.9561.1170.1980.983
Brazilian Real 0.3070.2740.2419.7940.4120.4123.9460.43434.1332.3890.4242.102
British Pound 1.281.145182.6411.7191.72116.4741.813142.5089.9761.7698.775
Brunei Dollar 0.7210.6450.56346.5560.9680.979.2811.02180.2825.620.9964.944
Bulgarian Lev 0.5720.5110.44736.9030.7680.7697.3560.80963.6364.4550.793.919
Burundi Franc 0.0010.00100.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0650.0050.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7440.6650.58148.0120.99919.5711.05382.7935.7961.0285.098
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1951.0690.93477.1621.6051.60715.3821.692133.069.3141.6518.193
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.110.0020.0020.0220.0020.190.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0020.0020.0190.0020.1660.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1460.130.1149.4180.1960.1961.8770.20716.241.1370.2021
Colombian Peso 0000.022000.00400.0380.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1460.0030.0030.0290.0030.2530.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1090.0020.0020.0220.0020.1880.0130.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1510.1350.1189.7220.2020.2021.9380.21316.7651.1740.2081.032
Cyprus Pound 000000000000
Czech Koruna 0.0420.0380.0332.7280.0570.0570.5440.064.7030.3290.0580.29
Danish Krone 0.150.1340.1179.6980.2020.2021.9330.21316.7241.1710.2081.03
Dominican Peso 0.0210.0190.0161.3610.0280.0280.2710.032.3460.1640.0290.144
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3310.28923.880.4970.4974.760.52441.1782.8830.5112.536
Egyptian Pound 0.0550.0490.0433.5650.0740.0740.7110.0786.1480.430.0760.379
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1020.0897.3490.1530.1531.4650.16112.6730.8870.1570.78
Estonian Kroon 0.070.0630.0554.5440.0950.0950.9060.17.8350.5480.0970.482
Ethiopian Birr 0.0430.0390.0342.7960.0580.0580.5570.0614.8210.3380.060.297
Euro 1.11810.87372.1811.5011.50314.3891.583124.478.7131.5457.665
Fiji Dollar 0.4810.4310.37631.0860.6470.6476.1970.68253.6053.7520.6653.301
Gambian Dalasi 0.0220.0190.0171.40.0290.0290.2790.0312.4140.1690.030.149
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1360.1210.1068.7570.1820.1821.7460.19215.11.0570.1870.93
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0130.0110.9380.020.020.1870.0211.6170.1130.020.1
Honduras Lempira 0.0430.0380.0332.7490.0570.0570.5480.064.740.3320.0590.292
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1150.18.2840.1720.1731.6510.18214.28610.1770.88
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2350.0050.0050.0470.0050.4050.0280.0050.025
Icelandic Krona 0.010.0090.0080.6440.0130.0130.1280.0141.1110.0780.0140.068
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0140.01210.0210.0210.1990.0221.7240.1210.0210.106
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0550.0010.0010.0110.0010.0950.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.280.250.21818.0470.3750.3763.5980.39631.1212.1780.3861.916
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.4940.010.010.0990.0110.8520.060.0110.052
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.580.0120.0120.1160.01310.070.0120.062
Jordanian Dinar 1.4071.2591.09990.8441.8891.89218.1091.992156.65210.9661.9449.646
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0030.2070.0040.0040.0410.0050.3580.0250.0040.022
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6250.0130.0130.1250.0141.0780.0750.0130.066
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2942.9462.573212.6764.4234.4342.3964.664366.74125.6724.55222.583
Latvian Lats 1.5671.4011.224101.1572.1042.10720.1652.219174.43712.2112.16510.741
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0430.0010.0010.0090.0010.0740.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0770.0690.064.9990.1040.1040.9970.118.620.6030.1070.531
Lithuanian Litas 0.3190.2850.24920.590.4280.4294.1050.45235.5062.4850.4412.186
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1110.0978.0110.1670.1671.5970.17613.8150.9670.1710.851
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.1720.0240.0240.2340.0262.0210.1410.0250.124
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0890.0020.0020.0180.0020.1530.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2340.2090.18315.1190.3140.3153.0140.33226.0721.8250.3241.605
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0640.0570.054.1370.0860.0860.8250.0917.1340.4990.0890.439
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1780.0040.0040.0360.0040.3080.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0260.0221.8560.0390.0390.370.0413.2010.2240.040.197
Mexican Peso 0.0540.0480.0423.4860.0730.0730.6950.0766.0120.4210.0750.37
Moldovan Leu 0.0550.0490.0433.5310.0730.0740.7040.0776.0890.4260.0760.375
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0050.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1020.0910.086.5970.1370.1371.3150.14511.3760.7960.1410.7
Namibian Dollar 0.0770.0690.064.9990.1040.1040.9970.118.620.6030.1070.531
Nepalese Rupee 0.010.0090.0080.6240.0130.0130.1240.0141.0760.0750.0130.066
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.560.50.43736.1260.7510.7527.2020.79262.2964.3610.7733.836
New Zealand Dollar 0.7060.6320.55245.5950.9480.959.089178.6245.5040.9764.841
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0330.030.0262.1590.0450.0450.430.0473.7240.2610.0460.229
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0020.2040.0040.0040.0410.0040.3520.0250.0040.022
Norwegian Krone 0.1190.1070.0937.7050.160.161.5360.16913.2860.930.1650.818
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5942.322.027167.4773.4833.48833.3863.673288.820.2163.58417.784
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6020.0130.0130.120.0131.0370.0730.0130.064
Pakistani Rupee 0.010.0090.0070.6140.0130.0130.1220.0131.0580.0740.0130.065
Panamanian Balboa 10.8940.78164.5361.3421.34412.8651.415111.2877.791.3816.853
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3140.2810.24520.2590.4210.4224.0390.44434.9352.4450.4342.151
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3050.2730.23819.6710.4090.413.9210.43133.9212.3740.4212.089
Philippine Peso 0.020.0180.0161.2970.0270.0270.2580.0282.2360.1570.0280.138
Polish Zloty 0.2670.2390.20917.2580.3590.3593.440.37929.7612.0830.3691.833
Qatari Riyal 0.2740.2460.21417.7220.3690.3693.5330.38930.562.1390.3791.882
Romanian Leu 0.2450.2190.19115.8250.3290.333.1550.34727.291.910.3391.68
Russian Rouble 0.0180.0160.0141.1420.0240.0240.2280.0251.9690.1380.0240.121
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0760.0020.0020.0150.0020.1310.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.390.3490.30525.2050.5240.5255.0250.55343.4643.0430.5392.676
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2380.20817.2080.3580.3583.430.37729.6742.0770.3681.827
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0660.0584.7940.10.10.9560.1058.2680.5790.1030.509
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7240.6470.56546.7250.9720.9739.3141.02580.5735.6414.962
Slovak Koruna 000000000000
Slovenian Tolar 000000000000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1270.1130.0998.1820.170.171.6310.17914.1090.9880.1750.869
South African Rand 0.0780.0690.0615.0160.1040.10410.118.650.6060.1070.533
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0580.0010.0010.0110.0010.0990.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4210.0090.0090.0840.0090.7260.0510.0090.045
Sudanese Dinar 000000000000
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0770.0690.064.9990.1040.1040.9960.118.620.6030.1070.531
Swedish Krona 0.1150.1030.097.430.1550.1551.4810.16312.8120.8970.1590.789
Swiss Franc 1.0260.9180.80166.2331.3781.37913.2031.453114.2137.9951.4187.033
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.030.0262.1430.0450.0450.4270.0473.6950.2590.0460.228
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.050.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0290.0260.0231.8960.0390.0390.3780.0423.270.2290.0410.201
Tonga Paanga 0.4340.3880.33928.0390.5830.5845.5890.61548.3513.3850.62.977
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1320.1169.5550.1990.1991.9050.2116.4771.1530.2041.015
Tunisian Dinar 0.4090.3660.3226.4320.550.5515.2690.5845.5793.1910.5662.807
Turkish Lira 0.2790.250.21818.0440.3750.3763.5970.39631.1162.1780.3861.916
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0380.0340.0292.4360.0510.0510.4860.0534.2010.2940.0520.259
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2440.21317.5920.3660.3663.5070.38630.3362.1240.3761.868
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0320.0282.2840.0480.0480.4550.053.9390.2760.0490.243
US Dollar 10.8940.78164.5621.3431.34512.871.416111.3327.7931.3826.856
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.5920.0120.0120.1180.0131.0220.0720.0130.063
Venezuelan bolivar 0.10.090.0786.4630.1340.1351.2880.14211.1450.780.1380.686
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.110.0020.0020.0220.0020.190.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2580.0050.0050.0510.0060.4450.0310.0060.027
Zambian Kwacha 0000.012000.00200.0210.00100.001