You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 23 January 2017

Currency Rates Today (23rd Jan 2017)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0080.0070.0060.5340.010.010.1060.0110.890.0610.0110.054
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0080.0070.6210.0120.0120.1230.0131.0350.0710.0130.062
Argentine Peso 0.0630.0590.0514.2960.0830.0840.8520.0887.1690.490.090.432
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5170.44737.8220.7340.7397.50.77263.1124.3120.7893.806
Australian Dollar 0.7570.7050.60951.5211.00610.2171.05185.9695.8731.0755.184
Bahamian Dollar 1.0080.9380.81168.6181.3321.3413.6081.4114.57.8221.4326.904
Bahraini Dinar 2.6542.472.136180.6183.5063.52735.8183.685301.38720.5893.76818.174
Bangladesh Taka 0.0130.0120.010.8640.0170.0170.1710.0181.4420.0990.0180.087
Barbadian Dollar 0.5040.4690.40534.2820.6650.6696.7980.69957.2053.9080.7153.45
Belarus Ruble 0000.003000.00100.006000
Belize Dollar 0.5020.4670.40434.140.6630.6676.770.69756.9673.8920.7123.435
Bermuda Dollar 10.9310.80568.081.3211.32913.5011.389113.6017.7611.426.85
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0140.01210.0190.020.1980.021.6680.1140.0210.101
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1350.1179.9020.1920.1931.9640.20216.5241.1290.2070.996
Brazilian Real 0.3160.2940.25421.480.4170.4194.260.43835.8422.4490.4482.161
British Pound 1.2431.156184.5691.6411.65116.7711.726141.1159.641.7648.509
Brunei Dollar 0.7050.6560.56747.990.9310.9379.5170.97980.0795.4711.0014.829
Bulgarian Lev 0.5470.5090.4437.2420.7230.7277.3850.7662.1444.2450.7773.747
Burundi Franc 0.0010.00100.0410.0010.0010.0080.0010.0680.0050.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7530.70.60651.2140.994110.1561.04585.4585.8381.0695.153
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.211.1260.97482.3431.5981.60816.3291.68137.4019.3871.7188.285
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1110.0020.0020.0220.0020.1860.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1040.0020.0020.0210.0020.1730.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1460.1360.1189.9380.1930.1941.9710.20316.5831.1330.2071
Colombian Peso 0000.023000.00500.0390.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1480.0030.0030.0290.0030.2460.0170.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1250.0020.0020.0250.0030.2080.0140.0030.013
Croatian Kuna 0.1420.1320.1159.6860.1880.1891.9210.19816.1631.1040.2020.975
Cyprus Pound 000000000000
Czech Koruna 0.040.0370.0322.7060.0530.0530.5370.0554.5150.3080.0560.272
Danish Krone 0.1450.1340.1169.8340.1910.1921.950.20116.411.1210.2050.99
Dominican Peso 0.0220.020.0171.4740.0290.0290.2920.032.460.1680.0310.148
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3440.29825.1910.4890.4924.9960.51442.0352.8720.5262.535
Egyptian Pound 0.0530.050.0433.6280.070.0710.7190.0746.0530.4140.0760.365
El Salvador Colon 0.1150.1070.0937.8430.1520.1531.5550.1613.0870.8940.1640.789
Estonian Kroon 0.0690.0640.0554.6650.0910.0910.9250.0957.7850.5320.0970.469
Ethiopian Birr 0.0450.0420.0363.0380.0590.0590.6020.0625.0690.3460.0630.306
Euro 1.07410.86573.1261.4191.42814.5011.492122.0218.3361.5267.358
Fiji Dollar 0.4860.4520.39133.0860.6420.6466.5610.67555.2083.7720.693.329
Gambian Dalasi 0.0230.0210.0181.5580.030.030.3090.0322.60.1780.0330.157
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1340.1250.1089.1190.1770.1781.8080.18615.2171.040.190.918
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0140.0121.0240.020.020.2030.0211.7080.1170.0210.103
Honduras Lempira 0.0430.040.0342.9060.0560.0570.5760.0594.8490.3310.0610.292
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.120.1048.7720.170.1711.740.17914.63810.1830.883
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0030.2360.0050.0050.0470.0050.3940.0270.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0080.0070.60.0120.0120.1190.0121.0020.0680.0130.06
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0140.01210.0190.020.1980.021.6690.1140.0210.101
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.004000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0580.0010.0010.0110.0010.0970.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2640.2450.21217.9440.3480.353.5580.36629.9432.0460.3741.806
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5320.010.010.1050.0110.8880.0610.0110.054
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.5990.0120.0120.1190.01210.0680.0130.06
Jordanian Dinar 1.4121.3141.13696.1041.8651.87719.0581.961160.36410.9552.0059.67
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.2070.0040.0040.0410.0040.3450.0240.0040.021
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6610.0130.0130.1310.0131.1030.0750.0140.066
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2753.0482.636222.8844.3264.35244.24.548371.91425.4084.6522.427
Latvian Lats 1.5261.421.228103.8652.0162.02820.5972.119173.31311.842.16710.451
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0460.0010.0010.0090.0010.0760.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0740.0690.065.0460.0980.0991.0010.1038.420.5750.1050.508
Lithuanian Litas 0.3110.2890.2521.1410.410.4134.1920.43135.2772.410.4412.127
Macau Pataca 0.1260.1170.1028.5880.1670.1681.7030.17514.3310.9790.1790.864
Macedonian Denar 0.0170.0160.0141.1830.0230.0230.2350.0241.9730.1350.0250.119
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0950.0020.0020.0190.0020.1580.0110.0020.01
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2250.2090.18115.3090.2970.2993.0360.31225.5461.7450.3191.54
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0610.0524.4350.0860.0870.880.097.4010.5060.0930.446
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.1910.0040.0040.0380.0040.3190.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0280.0260.0221.8990.0370.0370.3770.0393.1690.2160.040.191
Mexican Peso 0.0470.0430.0383.1770.0620.0620.630.0655.3020.3620.0660.32
Moldovan Leu 0.050.0470.043.4080.0660.0670.6760.075.6870.3890.0710.343
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0050.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.10.0930.0816.8180.1320.1331.3520.13911.3770.7770.1420.686
Namibian Dollar 0.0740.0690.065.0460.0980.0991.0010.1038.420.5750.1050.508
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0090.0070.6290.0120.0120.1250.0131.050.0720.0130.063
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5630.5240.45338.3140.7440.7487.5980.78263.9324.3680.7993.855
New Zealand Dollar 0.720.670.5849.010.9510.9579.719181.7815.5871.0234.931
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0340.0320.0272.3250.0450.0450.4610.0473.880.2650.0490.234
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0030.2180.0040.0040.0430.0040.3630.0250.0050.022
Norwegian Krone 0.1190.1110.0968.120.1580.1591.610.16613.550.9260.1690.817
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.6032.4232.095177.1523.4383.45935.1313.615295.60420.1943.69617.825
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6080.0120.0120.1210.0121.0150.0690.0130.061
Pakistani Rupee 0.010.0090.0080.6550.0130.0130.130.0131.0930.0750.0140.066
Panamanian Balboa 1.0080.9380.81168.6221.3321.3413.6081.4114.5057.8231.4326.905
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3170.2950.25521.5990.4190.4224.2830.44136.0412.4620.4512.173
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3040.2830.24520.6910.4020.4044.1030.42234.5262.3590.4322.082
Philippine Peso 0.020.0190.0161.3660.0270.0270.2710.0282.2790.1560.0280.137
Polish Zloty 0.2460.2290.19816.730.3250.3273.3180.34127.9161.9070.3491.683
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2560.22118.6970.3630.3653.7080.38131.1982.1310.391.881
Romanian Leu 0.2380.2210.19216.1960.3140.3163.2120.3327.0251.8460.3381.63
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0160.0141.1430.0220.0220.2270.0231.9080.130.0240.115
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0820.0020.0020.0160.0020.1370.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3920.3650.31626.6990.5180.5215.2950.54544.5513.0440.5572.686
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2480.21518.1530.3520.3543.60.3730.292.0690.3791.827
Seychelles Rupee 0.0750.0690.065.0770.0990.0991.0070.1048.4720.5790.1060.511
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7040.6550.56747.9280.930.9369.5050.97879.9765.46414.823
Slovak Koruna 000000000000
Slovenian Tolar 000000000000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1280.1190.1038.7010.1690.171.7250.17814.5190.9920.1820.875
South African Rand 0.0740.0690.065.0430.0980.09810.1038.4140.5750.1050.507
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0580.0010.0010.0120.0010.0970.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4570.0090.0090.0910.0090.7630.0520.010.046
Sudanese Dinar 000000000000
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0740.0690.065.0420.0980.09810.1038.4140.5750.1050.507
Swedish Krona 0.1130.1050.0917.6890.1490.151.5250.15712.830.8760.160.774
Swiss Franc 1.0010.9320.80668.1521.3231.33113.5151.391113.7227.7691.4226.858
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.030.0262.1670.0420.0420.430.0443.6160.2470.0450.218
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.030.0010.0010.0060.0010.0510.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0280.0260.0231.9290.0370.0380.3820.0393.2180.220.040.194
Tonga Paanga 0.4360.4060.35129.7050.5770.585.8910.60649.5683.3860.622.989
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.150.140.12110.2120.1980.1992.0250.20817.041.1640.2131.028
Tunisian Dinar 0.4380.4080.35229.8070.5790.5825.9110.60849.7383.3980.6222.999
Turkish Lira 0.2660.2480.21418.1180.3520.3543.5930.3730.2332.0650.3781.823
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.0320.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0370.0340.032.5040.0490.0490.4970.0514.1790.2850.0520.252
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2540.21918.5440.360.3623.6770.37830.9442.1140.3871.866
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0330.0282.3790.0460.0460.4720.0493.970.2710.050.239
US Dollar 10.9310.80568.0581.3211.32913.4961.389113.5657.7581.426.848
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0090.0070.6290.0120.0120.1250.0131.050.0720.0130.063
Venezuelan bolivar 0.10.0930.0816.8180.1320.1331.3520.13911.3770.7770.1420.686
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1110.0020.0020.0220.0020.1850.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2720.0050.0050.0540.0060.4540.0310.0060.027
Zambian Kwacha 0000.013000.00300.0220.00100.001