You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Friday 21 July 2017

Currency Rates Today (21st Jul 2017)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.5660.0110.0110.1140.0120.9770.0690.0120.059
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0080.0070.5920.0120.0120.1190.0121.0220.0720.0130.062
Argentine Peso 0.0580.050.0453.7290.0730.0730.7490.0786.440.4520.0790.392
Aruba Florin 0.5570.4780.42935.8650.7040.77.2070.74961.9474.3510.7593.77
Australian Dollar 0.7920.6790.6150.97110.99510.2431.06488.0396.1831.0795.358
Bahamian Dollar 10.8580.7764.3871.2631.25612.9391.344111.217.811.3636.768
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.2752.042170.7343.353.33134.3113.565294.89520.7113.61517.948
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.010.7970.0160.0160.160.0171.3770.0970.0170.084
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4290.38532.1940.6320.6286.470.67255.6053.9050.6823.384
Belarus Ruble 0000.003000.00100.006000
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4260.38231.940.6270.6236.4190.66755.1673.8740.6763.358
Bermuda Dollar 10.8580.7764.3871.2631.25612.9391.344111.217.811.3636.768
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0160.0130.01210.020.020.2010.0211.7280.1210.0210.105
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1430.1230.119.230.1810.181.8550.19315.9431.120.1950.97
Brazilian Real 0.320.2750.24720.6220.4050.4024.1440.43135.6192.5020.4372.168
British Pound 1.2991.114183.6141.641.63216.8031.746144.41910.1431.778.79
Brunei Dollar 0.7340.630.56547.2480.9270.9229.4950.98781.6085.73114.967
Bulgarian Lev 0.5960.5110.45938.370.7530.7497.7110.80166.2744.6540.8124.033
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0370.0010.0010.0070.0010.0640.0050.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7960.6830.61351.2491.005110.2991.0788.5186.2171.0855.387
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0290.92477.2641.5161.50815.5271.613133.4529.3731.6368.122
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1140.0020.0020.0230.0020.1980.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.0990.0020.0020.020.0020.1710.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1480.1270.1149.5130.1870.1861.9120.19916.4311.1540.2011
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.0370.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1520.0030.0030.0310.0030.2630.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1120.0020.0020.0230.0020.1930.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1570.1350.12110.1360.1990.1982.0370.21217.5071.230.2151.066
Cyprus Pound 000000000000
Czech Koruna 0.0450.0380.0342.8840.0570.0560.580.064.9810.350.0610.303
Danish Krone 0.1570.1350.12110.0950.1980.1972.0290.21117.4371.2250.2141.061
Dominican Peso 0.0210.0180.0161.3550.0270.0260.2720.0282.3410.1640.0290.142
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3170.28523.8250.4670.4654.7880.49741.152.890.5042.504
Egyptian Pound 0.0560.0480.0433.6050.0710.070.7240.0756.2270.4370.0760.379
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0980.0887.3580.1440.1441.4790.15412.7090.8930.1560.773
Estonian Kroon 0.0710.0610.0554.5970.090.090.9240.0967.940.5580.0970.483
Ethiopian Birr 0.0430.0370.0332.7480.0540.0540.5520.0574.7460.3330.0580.289
Euro 1.16610.89875.0531.4721.46415.0831.567129.6339.1041.5897.89
Fiji Dollar 0.4980.4270.38432.070.6290.6266.4450.6755.3923.890.6793.371
Gambian Dalasi 0.0220.0190.0171.3990.0270.0270.2810.0292.4160.170.030.147
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1370.1180.1068.8250.1730.1721.7730.18415.2421.070.1870.928
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0160.0140.0121.0310.020.020.2070.0221.7810.1250.0220.108
Honduras Lempira 0.0430.0370.0332.7430.0540.0540.5510.0574.7390.3330.0580.288
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.110.0998.2440.1620.1611.6570.17214.23910.1750.867
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2460.0050.0050.0490.0050.4250.030.0050.026
Icelandic Krona 0.010.0080.0070.6130.0120.0120.1230.0131.0580.0740.0130.064
Indian Rupee 0.0160.0130.01210.020.020.2010.0211.7270.1210.0210.105
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0550.0010.0010.0110.0010.0950.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2810.2410.21618.0630.3540.3523.630.37731.1982.1910.3821.899
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5040.010.010.1010.0110.870.0610.0110.053
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.5790.0110.0110.1160.01210.070.0120.061
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2091.08590.751.781.77118.2371.895156.74511.0081.9219.54
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.1980.0040.0040.040.0040.3420.0240.0040.021
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0080.0070.620.0120.0120.1250.0131.0710.0750.0130.065
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3062.8352.545212.8014.1754.15242.7644.443367.55325.8144.50522.37
Latvian Lats 1.591.3641.224102.3472.0081.99720.5682.137176.77612.4152.16710.759
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0430.0010.0010.0090.0010.0740.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0770.0660.0594.9740.0980.09710.1048.5910.6030.1050.523
Lithuanian Litas 0.3240.2780.24920.8320.4090.4064.1860.43535.9822.5270.4412.19
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1070.0968.0050.1570.1561.6090.16713.8260.9710.1690.841
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0151.2190.0240.0240.2450.0252.1060.1480.0260.128
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0890.0020.0020.0180.0020.1530.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2330.20.1815.0270.2950.2933.020.31425.9551.8230.3181.58
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0550.054.1650.0820.0810.8370.0877.1930.5050.0880.438
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1780.0030.0030.0360.0040.3070.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.030.0250.0231.9050.0370.0370.3830.043.2910.2310.040.2
Mexican Peso 0.0570.0490.0443.6620.0720.0710.7360.0766.3240.4440.0780.385
Moldovan Leu 0.0550.0470.0433.5550.070.0690.7140.0746.1410.4310.0750.374
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0050.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1050.090.0816.7610.1330.1321.3590.14111.6780.820.1430.711
Namibian Dollar 0.0770.0660.064.9840.0980.0971.0020.1048.6080.6050.1060.524
Nepalese Rupee 0.010.0080.0070.6260.0120.0120.1260.0131.0810.0760.0130.066
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5620.4820.43336.1690.710.7067.2690.75562.4734.3880.7663.802
New Zealand Dollar 0.7440.6380.57347.8940.940.9359.625182.7235.811.0145.035
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0330.0290.0262.140.0420.0420.430.0453.6960.260.0450.225
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0020.2040.0040.0040.0410.0040.3530.0250.0040.021
Norwegian Krone 0.1250.1070.0968.0250.1570.1571.6130.16813.860.9730.170.844
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.2282167.1973.283.26233.63.491288.78620.2823.5417.576
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0080.6290.0120.0120.1260.0131.0870.0760.0130.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6110.0120.0120.1230.0131.0560.0740.0130.064
Panamanian Balboa 10.8580.7764.3871.2631.25612.9391.344111.217.811.3636.768
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3150.270.24320.2820.3980.3964.0760.42335.0312.460.4292.132
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3080.2640.23719.8430.3890.3873.9880.41434.2742.4070.422.086
Philippine Peso 0.020.0170.0151.270.0250.0250.2550.0272.1940.1540.0270.134
Polish Zloty 0.2740.2350.21117.6610.3460.3453.5490.36930.5042.1420.3741.856
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2360.21217.6840.3470.3453.5540.36930.5452.1450.3741.859
Romanian Leu 0.2550.2190.19716.4340.3220.3213.3020.34328.3841.9930.3481.727
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0150.0131.0890.0210.0210.2190.0231.880.1320.0230.114
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0780.0020.0020.0160.0020.1350.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.4040.3470.31126.0260.5110.5085.230.54344.9533.1570.5512.736
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2290.20517.1710.3370.3353.4510.35929.6592.0830.3641.805
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0640.0574.7680.0940.0930.9580.18.2360.5780.1010.501
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7340.6290.56547.2360.9270.9229.4920.98681.5865.7314.965
Slovak Koruna 000000000000
Slovenian Tolar 000000000000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1290.110.0998.2840.1630.1621.6650.17314.3081.0050.1750.871
South African Rand 0.0770.0660.064.9760.0980.09710.1048.5950.6040.1050.523
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0580.0010.0010.0120.0010.0990.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4190.0080.0080.0840.0090.7240.0510.0090.044
Sudanese Dinar 000000000000
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0770.0660.0594.9670.0970.0970.9980.1048.580.6030.1050.522
Swedish Krona 0.1210.1040.0937.7990.1530.1521.5670.16313.4710.9460.1650.82
Swiss Franc 1.0560.9050.81367.9571.3331.32613.6571.419117.3778.2441.4397.144
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0280.0252.1170.0420.0410.4250.0443.6560.2570.0450.223
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.050.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.030.0260.0231.9240.0380.0380.3870.043.3240.2330.0410.202
Tonga Paanga 0.4510.3860.34729.0010.5690.5665.8280.60650.0913.5180.6143.049
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1270.1149.5040.1860.1851.910.19816.4151.1530.2010.999
Tunisian Dinar 0.4150.3560.3226.7350.5250.5225.3730.55846.1773.2430.5662.81
Turkish Lira 0.2830.2430.21818.2110.3570.3553.660.3831.4542.2090.3861.914
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0390.0330.032.4880.0490.0490.50.0524.2970.3020.0530.262
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2340.2117.540.3440.3423.5250.36630.2952.1280.3711.844
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.030.0272.2480.0440.0440.4520.0473.8830.2730.0480.236
US Dollar 10.8580.7764.3711.2631.25612.9361.344111.1837.8091.3636.767
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.010.0080.0070.6150.0120.0120.1240.0131.0620.0750.0130.065
Venezuelan bolivar 0.0980.0840.0766.340.1240.1241.2740.13210.950.7690.1340.666
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1140.0020.0020.0230.0020.1980.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2570.0050.0050.0520.0050.4440.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha 0000.012000.00200.0210.00100.001