You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Friday 26 August 2016

Currency Rates Today (26th Aug 2016)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0080.0070.0060.5520.0110.0110.1170.0110.8280.0640.0110.055
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0080.0070.6150.0120.0120.130.0130.9230.0710.0120.061
Argentine Peso 0.0670.060.0514.5130.0880.0870.9560.0926.7690.5220.0910.448
Aruba Florin 0.5580.4940.42337.3930.7310.727.9230.76456.0834.3250.7553.714
Australian Dollar 0.7620.6760.57851.1210.98510.8311.04476.675.9121.0325.077
Bahamian Dollar 10.8860.75867.0581.3121.29214.2091.37100.5757.7561.3536.66
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.3512.011177.8933.483.42737.6933.633266.80520.5753.5917.667
Bangladesh Taka 0.0130.0110.010.8550.0170.0160.1810.0171.2830.0990.0170.085
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4430.37933.5290.6560.6467.1040.68550.2873.8780.6773.33
Belarus Ruble 0000.003000.00100.005000
Belize Dollar 0.5010.4440.3833.5970.6570.6477.1190.68650.393.8860.6783.337
Bermuda Dollar 10.8860.75867.0581.3121.29214.2091.37100.5757.7561.3536.66
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0130.0110.9990.020.0190.2120.021.4990.1160.020.099
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1280.119.6940.190.1872.0540.19814.541.1210.1960.963
Brazilian Real 0.3090.2740.23520.7510.4060.44.3970.42431.1222.40.4192.061
British Pound 1.3191.169188.4551.731.70418.7421.807132.66610.2311.7858.785
Brunei Dollar 0.7390.6550.5649.5350.9690.95410.4961.01274.2935.72914.92
Bulgarian Lev 0.5770.5110.43738.6940.7570.7458.1990.7958.0334.4750.7813.843
Burundi Franc 0.0010.00100.040.0010.0010.0090.0010.0610.0050.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7740.6860.58751.9161.0161111.0677.8646.0051.0485.156
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.2121.0740.91981.31.591.56617.2261.66121.9359.4031.6418.074
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1150.0020.0020.0240.0020.1730.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1010.0020.0020.0210.0020.1510.0120.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.150.1330.11410.0690.1970.1942.1330.20615.1021.1650.2031
Colombian Peso 0000.023000.00500.0350.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1510.0030.0030.0320.0030.2270.0170.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1220.0020.0020.0260.0020.1830.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1510.1340.11410.1120.1980.1952.1430.20715.1671.170.2041.004
Cyprus Pound 000000000000
Czech Koruna 0.0420.0370.0322.8010.0550.0540.5930.0574.20.3240.0570.278
Danish Krone 0.1520.1340.11510.1650.1990.1962.1540.20815.2451.1760.2051.009
Dominican Peso 0.0220.0190.0161.4570.0280.0280.3090.032.1850.1680.0290.145
East Caribbean Dollar 0.3710.3280.28124.8460.4860.4795.2640.50737.2632.8740.5012.468
Egyptian Pound 0.1130.10.0857.5560.1480.1461.6010.15411.3330.8740.1520.75
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1010.0877.6640.150.1481.6240.15711.4950.8860.1550.761
Estonian Kroon 0.0720.0640.0554.8360.0950.0931.0250.0997.2530.5590.0980.48
Ethiopian Birr 0.0450.040.0343.0360.0590.0580.6430.0624.5530.3510.0610.302
Euro 1.12910.85675.6771.481.45816.0351.546113.58.7531.5277.516
Fiji Dollar 0.4880.4320.3732.7290.640.636.9350.66849.0873.7850.663.25
Gambian Dalasi 0.0230.0210.0181.5690.0310.030.3330.0322.3540.1820.0320.156
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1320.1170.18.8750.1740.1711.880.18113.3111.0260.1790.881
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00200.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0140.0121.0390.020.020.220.0211.5590.120.0210.103
Honduras Lempira 0.0440.0390.0332.9310.0570.0560.6210.064.3950.3390.0590.291
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1140.0988.6460.1690.1671.8320.17712.96710.1740.859
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2450.0050.0050.0520.0050.3670.0280.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0080.0070.5750.0110.0110.1220.0120.8620.0670.0120.057
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0130.01110.020.0190.2120.021.50.1160.020.099
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0580.0010.0010.0120.0010.0860.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2660.2360.20217.8340.3490.3443.7790.36426.7482.0630.361.771
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5290.010.010.1120.0110.7930.0610.0110.052
Japanese Yen 0.010.0090.0080.6670.0130.0130.1410.01410.0770.0130.066
Jordanian Dinar 1.4121.2511.0794.6861.8521.82420.0621.934142.0110.9511.9119.404
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.1980.0040.0040.0420.0040.2960.0230.0040.02
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0070.6610.0130.0130.140.0140.9920.0760.0130.066
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3182.942.515222.4794.3524.28547.144.544333.67525.7324.48922.095
Latvian Lats 1.6081.4241.219107.7962.1092.07622.842.202161.67312.4682.17510.706
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0440.0010.0010.0090.0010.0670.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0710.0630.0544.7390.0930.0911.0040.0977.1070.5480.0960.471
Lithuanian Litas 0.330.2920.2522.1320.4330.4264.6890.45233.1932.560.4472.198
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1110.0958.3910.1640.1621.7780.17112.5850.9710.1690.833
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.2290.0240.0240.260.0251.8430.1420.0250.122
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0930.0020.0020.020.0020.140.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2490.220.18816.6730.3260.3213.5330.34125.0061.9280.3361.656
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0660.0580.054.4230.0870.0850.9370.096.6340.5120.0890.439
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.1880.0040.0040.040.0040.2830.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0250.0221.9160.0370.0370.4060.0392.8730.2220.0390.19
Mexican Peso 0.0540.0480.0413.6520.0710.070.7740.0755.4770.4220.0740.363
Moldovan Leu 0.0510.0450.0383.4020.0670.0660.7210.0695.1020.3930.0690.338
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.030.0010.0010.0060.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1030.0920.0786.9250.1350.1331.4670.14110.3850.8010.140.688
Namibian Dollar 0.0710.0630.0544.7440.0930.0911.0050.0977.1150.5490.0960.471
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.6250.0120.0120.1320.0130.9380.0720.0130.062
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5630.4990.42737.7530.7390.7277.9990.77156.6234.3670.7623.749
New Zealand Dollar 0.730.6470.55448.9640.9580.94310.375173.4365.6630.9884.863
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0350.0310.0262.3220.0450.0450.4920.0473.4830.2690.0470.231
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0020.2110.0040.0040.0450.0040.3170.0240.0040.021
Norwegian Krone 0.1220.1080.0928.1590.160.1571.7290.16712.2370.9440.1650.81
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.3011.969174.173.4073.35536.9043.557261.2220.1443.51517.297
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6350.0120.0120.1350.0130.9530.0730.0130.063
Pakistani Rupee 0.010.0080.0070.640.0130.0120.1360.0130.9590.0740.0130.064
Panamanian Balboa 10.8860.75867.0581.3121.29214.2091.37100.5757.7561.3536.66
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3160.280.2421.1880.4140.4084.4890.43331.7772.4510.4282.104
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00300.0180.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2990.2640.22620.0160.3920.3864.2410.40930.022.3150.4041.988
Philippine Peso 0.0220.0190.0161.4460.0280.0280.3060.032.1680.1670.0290.144
Polish Zloty 0.260.2310.19717.4650.3420.3363.7010.35726.1942.020.3521.735
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2430.20818.4160.360.3553.9020.37627.6212.130.3721.829
Romanian Leu 0.2530.2250.19216.9940.3320.3273.6010.34725.4871.9650.3431.688
Russian Rouble 0.0150.0140.0121.0360.020.020.2190.0211.5530.120.0210.103
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0850.0020.0020.0180.0020.1270.010.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3950.350.29926.4780.5180.515.610.54139.7123.0620.5342.63
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2360.20217.8820.350.3443.7890.36526.822.0680.3611.776
Seychelles Rupee 0.0760.0670.0585.1020.10.0981.0810.1047.6520.590.1030.507
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.012000.00300.0180.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7390.6550.5649.5560.9690.95510.51.01274.3245.73214.922
Slovak Koruna 000000000000
Slovenian Tolar 000000000000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1280.1130.0978.5520.1670.1651.8120.17512.8260.9890.1730.849
South African Rand 0.070.0620.0534.720.0920.09110.0967.0780.5460.0950.469
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.060.0010.0010.0130.0010.090.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4610.0090.0090.0980.0090.6920.0530.0090.046
Sudanese Dinar 000000000000
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0710.0630.0544.7430.0930.0911.0050.0977.1130.5490.0960.471
Swedish Krona 0.1190.1050.097.9770.1560.1541.690.16311.9640.9230.1610.792
Swiss Franc 1.0340.9160.78469.3281.3561.33514.6891.416103.9788.0181.3996.885
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0280.0242.1160.0410.0410.4480.0433.1730.2450.0430.21
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0060.0010.0460.0040.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0290.0260.0221.940.0380.0370.4110.042.910.2240.0390.193
Tonga Paanga 0.4430.3920.33629.6860.5810.5726.290.60644.5243.4340.5992.948
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1490.1320.11310.0150.1960.1932.1220.20515.0211.1580.2020.995
Tunisian Dinar 0.4560.4040.34630.5850.5980.5896.4810.62545.8723.5370.6173.038
Turkish Lira 0.3410.3020.25822.8510.4470.444.8420.46734.2732.6430.4612.269
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00400.030.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0390.0350.032.6360.0520.0510.5590.0543.9540.3050.0530.262
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2410.20718.270.3570.3523.8710.37327.4022.1130.3691.815
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0310.0262.3390.0460.0450.4960.0483.5080.2710.0470.232
US Dollar 10.8860.75867.0521.3121.29214.2071.369100.5667.7551.3536.659
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6310.0120.0120.1340.0130.9470.0730.0130.063
Venezuelan bolivar 0.10.0890.0766.7220.1320.1291.4240.13710.0820.7780.1360.668
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1150.0020.0020.0240.0020.1720.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2680.0050.0050.0570.0050.4020.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha 0000.013000.00300.0190.00100.001