You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Friday 27 May 2016

Currency Rates Today (27th May 2016)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0080.0070.0060.5410.0110.0110.1270.0120.8880.0630.0110.053
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0080.0060.6070.0130.0120.1420.0140.9960.070.0120.059
Argentine Peso 0.0710.0640.0494.7970.10.0931.1240.1077.8760.5550.0990.469
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5010.38137.3680.7750.7268.7540.83261.3514.3220.7683.652
Australian Dollar 0.7180.6460.49148.19710.93611.2911.07379.135.5750.994.711
Bahamian Dollar 0.9980.8980.68367.0131.391.30115.6991.491110.0227.7511.3776.55
Bahraini Dinar 2.6472.3811.812177.7733.6883.45241.6453.956291.86720.5623.65217.376
Bangladesh Taka 0.0130.0110.0090.8530.0180.0170.20.0191.40.0990.0180.083
Barbadian Dollar 0.4990.4490.34233.5070.6950.6517.8490.74655.0113.8760.6883.275
Belarus Ruble 0000.003000.00100.006000
Belize Dollar 0.4980.4480.34133.4730.6940.657.8410.74554.9553.8720.6883.272
Bermuda Dollar 0.9980.8980.68367.0131.391.30115.6991.491110.0227.7511.3776.55
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0130.010.9990.0210.0190.2340.0221.640.1160.0210.098
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.130.0999.7310.2020.1892.280.21715.9761.1250.20.951
Brazilian Real 0.2780.250.1918.6380.3870.3624.3660.41530.5992.1560.3831.822
British Pound 1.4611.314198.1082.0361.90522.9832.183161.07311.3482.0169.589
Brunei Dollar 0.7260.6530.49748.7321.0110.94611.4161.08580.0085.6371.0014.763
Bulgarian Lev 0.5690.5120.38938.1970.7930.7428.9480.8562.7124.4180.7853.733
Burundi Franc 0.0010.00100.0430.0010.0010.010.0010.0710.0050.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7670.690.52551.4961.068112.0631.14684.5455.9561.0585.033
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.2111.0890.82981.3021.6871.57919.0461.809133.4819.4041.677.947
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1140.0020.0020.0270.0030.1870.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0970.0020.0020.0230.0020.160.0110.0020.01
Chinese Yuan 0.1520.1370.10410.2310.2120.1992.3970.22816.7971.1830.211
Colombian Peso 0000.022000.00500.0360.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1530.0030.0030.0360.0030.2520.0180.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1250.0030.0020.0290.0030.2050.0140.0030.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1480.1340.1029.9710.2070.1942.3360.22216.3711.1530.2050.975
Cyprus Pound 000000000000
Czech Koruna 0.0410.0370.0282.7630.0570.0540.6470.0614.5360.320.0570.27
Danish Krone 0.150.1350.10210.0480.2080.1952.3540.22416.4971.1620.2060.982
Dominican Peso 0.0220.020.0151.460.030.0280.3420.0322.3970.1690.030.143
East Caribbean Dollar 0.3690.3320.25324.7920.5140.4815.8080.55240.7032.8680.5092.423
Egyptian Pound 0.1120.1010.0777.5470.1570.1471.7680.16812.390.8730.1550.738
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1030.0787.6650.1590.1491.7960.17112.5850.8870.1570.749
Estonian Kroon 0.0710.0640.0494.7810.0990.0931.120.1067.8490.5530.0980.467
Ethiopian Birr 0.0460.0410.0313.0690.0640.060.7190.0685.0390.3550.0630.3
Euro 1.11210.76174.6591.5491.4517.491.661122.5758.6351.5347.297
Fiji Dollar 0.4720.4250.32331.6930.6580.6157.4240.70552.0343.6660.6513.098
Gambian Dalasi 0.0230.0210.0161.5720.0330.0310.3680.0352.580.1820.0320.154
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1310.1180.098.7830.1820.1712.0570.19514.421.0160.180.858
Guinea Franc 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0160.0140.0111.0730.0220.0210.2510.0241.7620.1240.0220.105
Honduras Lempira 0.0440.040.032.9630.0610.0580.6940.0664.8640.3430.0610.29
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1160.0888.6460.1790.1682.0250.19214.19410.1780.845
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0020.2380.0050.0050.0560.0050.3910.0280.0050.023
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0050.5360.0110.010.1260.0120.880.0620.0110.052
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0130.0110.0210.0190.2340.0221.6420.1160.0210.098
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.002000.00100.004000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0570.0010.0010.0130.0010.0930.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.260.2340.17817.4580.3620.3394.090.38928.6632.0190.3591.706
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0050.5370.0110.010.1260.0120.8820.0620.0110.052
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0060.6090.0130.0120.1430.01410.070.0130.06
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.2680.96594.6441.9641.83822.1712.106155.38610.9471.9449.251
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.1990.0040.0040.0470.0040.3270.0230.0040.019
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0070.6650.0140.0130.1560.0151.0920.0770.0140.065
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3022.972.26221.7574.6014.30651.9494.935364.08125.654.55621.675
Latvian Lats 1.5931.4331.09106.9522.2192.07725.0552.38175.59312.3712.19710.454
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0440.0010.0010.010.0010.0730.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0640.0570.0444.2840.0890.0831.0030.0957.0330.4950.0880.419
Lithuanian Litas 0.3280.2950.22422.020.4570.4285.1580.4936.1532.5470.4522.152
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1120.0858.3790.1740.1631.9630.18613.7570.9690.1720.819
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0121.2130.0250.0240.2840.0271.9920.140.0250.119
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0020.0020.0220.0020.1570.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2450.220.16816.4380.3410.3193.8510.36626.9881.9010.3381.607
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0590.0454.3980.0910.0851.030.0987.220.5090.090.43
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.1890.0040.0040.0440.0040.310.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0280.0250.0191.9010.0390.0370.4450.0423.1210.220.0390.186
Mexican Peso 0.0540.0490.0373.6320.0750.0710.8510.0815.9620.420.0750.355
Moldovan Leu 0.050.0450.0343.3530.070.0650.7850.0755.5050.3880.0690.328
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0340.0010.0010.0080.0010.0550.0040.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1020.0920.076.8720.1430.1331.610.15311.2820.7950.1410.672
Namibian Dollar 0.0640.0570.0444.2840.0890.0831.0040.0957.0340.4960.0880.419
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0080.0060.6240.0130.0120.1460.0141.0250.0720.0130.061
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5580.5020.38237.4630.7770.7288.7760.83461.5074.3330.773.662
New Zealand Dollar 0.6690.6020.45844.9350.9320.87310.526173.7745.1970.9234.392
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0350.0310.0242.3520.0490.0460.5510.0523.8610.2720.0480.23
Nigerian Naira 0.0050.0050.0030.3370.0070.0070.0790.0070.5530.0390.0070.033
Norwegian Krone 0.120.1080.0828.0430.1670.1561.8840.17913.2050.930.1650.786
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5922.3321.774174.0793.6123.3840.783.874285.80320.1353.57717.015
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0060.6250.0130.0120.1460.0141.0270.0720.0130.061
Pakistani Rupee 0.010.0090.0070.640.0130.0120.150.0141.050.0740.0130.063
Panamanian Balboa 0.9980.8980.68367.0131.391.30115.6991.491110.0227.7511.3776.55
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3150.2840.21621.170.4390.4114.9590.47134.7572.4490.4352.069
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00300.0190.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2980.2680.20419.9890.4150.3884.6830.44532.8192.3120.4111.954
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0190.0151.4360.030.0280.3360.0322.3570.1660.0290.14
Polish Zloty 0.2530.2280.17317.0220.3530.3313.9870.37927.9461.9690.351.664
Qatari Riyal 0.2740.2470.18818.4060.3820.3574.3120.4130.2182.1290.3781.799
Romanian Leu 0.2470.2220.16916.5840.3440.3223.8850.36927.2281.9180.3411.621
Russian Rouble 0.0150.0140.011.0190.0210.020.2390.0231.6720.1180.0210.1
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0880.0020.0020.0210.0020.1440.010.0020.009
Samoa Tala 0.3790.3410.25925.4560.5280.4945.9630.56741.7932.9440.5232.488
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2390.18217.8690.3710.3474.1860.39829.3372.0670.3671.747
Seychelles Rupee 0.0760.0690.0525.120.1060.0991.1990.1148.4050.5920.1050.5
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.017000.00400.0280.00200.002
Singapore Dollar 0.7250.6520.49648.6731.010.94511.4021.08379.9115.6314.757
Slovak Koruna 000000000000
Slovenian Tolar 000000000000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1280.1150.0888.5950.1780.1672.0130.19114.1110.9940.1770.84
South African Rand 0.0640.0570.0444.2690.0890.08310.0957.0080.4940.0880.417
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0570.0010.0010.0130.0010.0930.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4560.0090.0090.1070.010.7480.0530.0090.045
Sudanese Dinar 000000000000
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0640.0570.0444.2840.0890.0831.0040.0957.0330.4950.0880.419
Swedish Krona 0.120.1080.0828.0480.1670.1561.8850.17913.2130.9310.1650.787
Swiss Franc 1.0060.9050.68967.5661.4021.31215.8281.504110.937.8151.3886.604
Taiwan Dollar 0.0310.0280.0212.0590.0430.040.4820.0463.3810.2380.0420.201
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0310.0010.0010.0070.0010.050.0040.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0280.0250.0191.880.0390.0370.440.0423.0860.2170.0390.184
Tonga Paanga 0.440.3960.30129.5630.6130.5746.9260.65848.5373.4190.6072.89
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.150.1350.10310.0640.2090.1952.3580.22416.5231.1640.2070.984
Tunisian Dinar 0.4770.4290.32632.0160.6640.6227.50.71252.5633.7030.6583.129
Turkish Lira 0.3380.3040.23122.6720.470.445.3110.50537.2232.6220.4662.216
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00500.0330.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.040.0360.0272.6660.0550.0520.6250.0594.3770.3080.0550.261
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2450.18618.2970.380.3554.2860.40730.0392.1160.3761.788
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0320.0290.0222.1470.0450.0420.5030.0483.5250.2480.0440.21
US Dollar 10.8990.68467.1491.3931.30415.731.494110.2457.7671.386.563
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0060.6010.0120.0120.1410.0130.9860.0690.0120.059
Venezuelan bolivar 0.10.090.0696.720.1390.1311.5740.1511.0340.7770.1380.657
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1130.0020.0020.0260.0030.1860.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2690.0060.0050.0630.0060.4420.0310.0060.026
Zambian Kwacha 0000.013000.00300.0210.00100.001