You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 20 February 2017

Currency Rates Today (20th Feb 2017)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0080.0070.0060.5250.010.010.1030.0110.8870.0610.0110.054
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0090.0070.6090.0120.0120.120.0131.0290.0710.0130.063
Argentine Peso 0.0640.060.0514.2760.0830.0840.8410.0897.2210.4960.0910.439
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5230.44637.1920.7240.7277.3170.77362.8014.3110.7883.821
Australian Dollar 0.7680.7230.61751.38511.00510.1091.06986.7685.9571.0885.279
Bahamian Dollar 10.9410.80366.9461.3031.30913.171.392113.0427.761.4186.878
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.4972.131177.5913.4563.47334.9363.693299.87320.5863.76118.244
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0120.010.8320.0160.0160.1640.0171.4050.0960.0180.085
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4710.40233.4730.6510.6556.5850.69656.5213.880.7093.439
Belarus Ruble 0000.003000.00100.006000
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4670.39933.2280.6470.656.5370.69156.1073.8520.7043.414
Bermuda Dollar 10.9410.80366.9461.3031.30913.171.392113.0427.761.4186.878
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0150.0140.0120.9990.0190.020.1970.0211.6870.1160.0210.103
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.1360.1169.6370.1880.1881.8960.216.2731.1170.2040.99
Brazilian Real 0.3220.3030.25921.5620.420.4224.2420.44836.4092.4990.4572.215
British Pound 1.2451.172183.3491.6221.6316.3971.733140.749.6621.7658.563
Brunei Dollar 0.7050.6640.56647.2010.9190.9239.2860.98279.7025.4720.9994.849
Bulgarian Lev 0.5430.5110.43636.3360.7070.7117.1480.75661.3564.2120.7693.733
Burundi Franc 0.0010.00100.040.0010.0010.0080.0010.0670.0050.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7640.7190.61451.1350.995110.061.06386.3455.9281.0835.253
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1971.1270.96280.1471.561.56715.7671.667135.3339.2911.6978.234
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1080.0020.0020.0210.0020.1830.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1040.0020.0020.0210.0020.1760.0120.0020.011
Chinese Yuan 0.1450.1370.1179.7340.1890.191.9150.20216.4361.1280.2061
Colombian Peso 0000.023000.00500.0390.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1440.0030.0030.0280.0030.2440.0170.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0020.2020.0140.0030.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1430.1340.1159.5560.1860.1871.880.19916.1361.1080.2020.982
Cyprus Pound 000000000000
Czech Koruna 0.0390.0370.0322.6320.0510.0510.5180.0554.4440.3050.0560.27
Danish Krone 0.1430.1350.1159.5680.1860.1871.8820.19916.1571.1090.2030.983
Dominican Peso 0.0210.020.0171.4280.0280.0280.2810.032.4110.1650.030.147
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3480.29724.7710.4820.4844.8730.51541.8282.8710.5252.545
Egyptian Pound 0.0630.0590.0514.2240.0820.0830.8310.0887.1320.490.0890.434
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1070.0927.6330.1490.1491.5020.15912.890.8850.1620.784
Estonian Kroon 0.0680.0640.0544.5420.0880.0890.8930.0947.6690.5260.0960.467
Ethiopian Birr 0.0440.0410.0352.9490.0570.0580.580.0614.9790.3420.0620.303
Euro 1.06210.85371.1121.3841.39113.9891.479120.0788.2431.5067.306
Fiji Dollar 0.4870.4580.39132.5810.6340.6376.4090.67855.0153.7770.693.347
Gambian Dalasi 0.0220.0210.0181.5030.0290.0290.2960.0312.5390.1740.0320.154
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1350.1270.1089.0350.1760.1771.7770.18815.2561.0470.1910.928
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0120.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0140.0120.9980.0190.020.1960.0211.6860.1160.0210.103
Honduras Lempira 0.0430.040.0342.8480.0550.0560.560.0594.8090.330.060.293
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1210.1038.6270.1680.1691.6970.17914.56710.1830.886
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0030.2310.0040.0050.0450.0050.390.0270.0050.024
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0090.0070.6060.0120.0120.1190.0131.0220.070.0130.062
Indian Rupee 0.0150.0140.01210.0190.020.1970.0211.6890.1160.0210.103
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100.001
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0570.0010.0010.0110.0010.0960.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.270.2540.21718.0810.3520.3543.5570.37630.5312.0960.3831.858
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5190.010.010.1020.0110.8770.060.0110.053
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.5920.0120.0120.1170.01210.0690.0130.061
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.3271.13294.3421.8361.84518.5591.962159.30310.9361.9989.692
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0030.2090.0040.0040.0410.0040.3530.0240.0040.021
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0090.0080.6470.0130.0130.1270.0131.0920.0750.0140.066
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2763.0842.631219.314.2684.28943.1434.561370.31925.4234.64422.53
Latvian Lats 1.511.4221.213101.1131.9681.97719.8912.103170.73611.7212.14110.388
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0440.0010.0010.0090.0010.0750.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0760.0710.0615.0810.0990.09910.1068.5790.5890.1080.522
Lithuanian Litas 0.3070.2890.24720.5810.4010.4024.0490.42834.7532.3860.4362.114
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1170.18.3550.1630.1631.6440.17414.1070.9680.1770.858
Macedonian Denar 0.0170.0160.0141.1540.0220.0230.2270.0241.9490.1340.0240.119
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0920.0020.0020.0180.0020.1550.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2240.2110.1815.0170.2920.2942.9540.31225.3571.7410.3181.543
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0610.0524.3420.0840.0850.8540.097.3310.5030.0920.446
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.1860.0040.0040.0370.0040.3140.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0280.0260.0231.8840.0370.0370.3710.0393.1820.2180.040.194
Mexican Peso 0.0490.0460.0393.2660.0640.0640.6430.0685.5150.3790.0690.336
Moldovan Leu 0.050.0470.043.3460.0650.0650.6580.075.650.3880.0710.344
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0050.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.0990.0930.086.6460.1290.131.3070.13811.2230.770.1410.683
Namibian Dollar 0.0760.0710.0615.0810.0990.09910.1068.5790.5890.1080.522
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0090.0070.6220.0120.0120.1220.0131.0510.0720.0130.064
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.560.5280.4537.5210.730.7347.3810.7863.3574.3490.7953.855
New Zealand Dollar 0.7180.6760.57748.0890.9360.949.46181.2015.5751.0184.94
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0340.0320.0272.2620.0440.0440.4450.0473.8190.2620.0480.232
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0030.0030.2120.0040.0040.0420.0040.3580.0250.0040.022
Norwegian Krone 0.120.1130.0968.0280.1560.1571.5790.16713.5550.9310.170.825
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.4452.086173.8683.3843.434.2043.616293.58720.1553.68217.862
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.5940.0120.0120.1170.0121.0030.0690.0130.061
Pakistani Rupee 0.010.0090.0080.6370.0120.0120.1250.0131.0760.0740.0130.065
Panamanian Balboa 10.9410.80366.9461.3031.30913.171.392113.0427.761.4186.878
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3170.2990.25521.2460.4130.4154.180.44235.8752.4630.452.183
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3070.2890.24620.5290.40.4014.0390.42734.6652.380.4352.109
Philippine Peso 0.020.0190.0161.330.0260.0260.2620.0282.2450.1540.0280.137
Polish Zloty 0.2450.2310.19716.4360.320.3213.2330.34227.7521.9050.3481.688
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2590.22118.3830.3580.3593.6160.38231.0412.1310.3891.889
Romanian Leu 0.2350.2210.18915.7170.3060.3073.0920.32726.5391.8220.3331.615
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0160.0141.1530.0220.0230.2270.0241.9470.1340.0240.118
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.080.0020.0020.0160.0020.1350.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3950.3720.31826.4670.5150.5185.2070.5544.6923.0680.562.719
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2510.21417.8550.3470.3493.5120.37130.1492.070.3781.834
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0690.0594.9310.0960.0960.970.1038.3270.5720.1040.507
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7050.6640.56747.2250.9190.9249.290.98279.7435.47414.852
Slovak Koruna 000000000000
Slovenian Tolar 000000000000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1290.1210.1038.6060.1670.1681.6930.17914.5320.9980.1820.884
South African Rand 0.0760.0710.0615.0830.0990.09910.1068.5830.5890.1080.522
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0580.0010.0010.0110.0010.0990.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4430.0090.0090.0870.0090.7470.0510.0090.045
Sudanese Dinar 000000000000
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0760.0720.0615.1140.10.11.0060.1068.6360.5930.1080.525
Swedish Krona 0.1120.1060.097.5150.1460.1471.4780.15612.6890.8710.1590.772
Swiss Franc 0.9970.9390.80166.7651.2991.30613.1341.388112.7387.741.4146.859
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0310.0262.1730.0420.0430.4280.0453.670.2520.0460.223
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.030.0010.0010.0060.0010.050.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0290.0270.0231.9110.0370.0370.3760.043.2260.2210.040.196
Tonga Paanga 0.4440.4180.35629.7060.5780.5815.8440.61850.163.4440.6293.052
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.140.1199.9380.1930.1941.9550.20716.7821.1520.211.021
Tunisian Dinar 0.4370.4120.35129.2680.570.5725.7580.60949.4213.3930.623.007
Turkish Lira 0.2760.260.22218.5010.360.3623.640.38531.2412.1450.3921.901
Ugandan Shilling 0000.019000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0370.0350.032.470.0480.0480.4860.0514.1710.2860.0520.254
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2570.21918.2430.3550.3573.5890.37930.8042.1150.3861.874
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0330.0282.3580.0460.0460.4640.0493.9810.2730.050.242
US Dollar 10.9410.80366.9521.3031.30913.1711.392113.0527.7611.4186.878
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0090.0070.6220.0120.0120.1220.0131.0510.0720.0130.064
Venezuelan bolivar 0.10.0940.086.7050.130.1311.3190.13911.3210.7770.1420.689
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1080.0020.0020.0210.0020.1830.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.2680.0050.0050.0530.0060.4520.0310.0060.028
Zambian Kwacha 0000.013000.00300.0220.00100.001